Colorado License Lookup

Registered Nurse licenses in Wheat Ridge

442 active licenses of this type are held in Wheat Ridge — 14.6% of the city's licenses and 0.5% of the type statewide.

442active licenses
14.6%share of Wheat Ridge
0.5%share of the type
0held by a business

All 93,823 Registered Nurse licenses · All 3,023 licenses in Wheat Ridge

12 of the 442 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 2.7%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 442 of them

Registered Nurse, Wheat Ridge, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Abigail Marie Gibbs165806920182028
Ainsley Williams169958520242028
Alaina Jade Bryan169859520242028
Alan Ray Reed165865820182028
Alana Foeller163120220152027
Alejandra Georgina Albors19194020092027
Alexandra Elizabeth Zarling170594820252027
Alexandra Nichols Callaghan19910920112027
Alexandra Paulette De Liefde167591120212027
Alexandria M Streight167452520212027
Alexis Ann Brewer167237520212027
Alicia Louise Johnston170519320252027
Alisha Donielle Porter20351020122028
Alison Catherine Morin164262220162028
Alison E Adams164922620172027
Alison E Vannoy161981820132027
Alison Jeane Strong18159020072027
Alison Marie Pilsner164383520162028
Allison Elaine Windes17566820062028
Allison Marie Finley163447420152027
Allison Marie Starkweather169725020242026
Alysia Rae Cone18933220092027
Amanda Christine Kirkpatrick166339320192027
Amanda Jean Cameron162732320142028
Amanda K Bethune168703120232027
Amber Grob168457620222028
Amber Rose Cisneros20079620112027
Amelia Grace Williams170502420252027
Amy Elizabeth Conner18171620072027
Amy Lee Ketterling19014120092027
Amy Suzanne Brocker11938919982027
Amy Teresa Osborne162800420142028
Ana Sofia Cano169280220232027
Anastasia Stamas168945620232027
Andrea Grace Carney168301820222028
Andrea L. Denham19047920092027
Andrea Leigh Marden18500020082028
Andrea M Redling165034920172027
Andrea Pulik16235820032028
Angela Elizabeth Montgomery17769320062028
Anjumunara Khanom166593320202028
Ann M Andis6199619782028
Annaliese Terese Eickholz166624920202028
Ariel Jean Horan167066520202028
Arielle Shoshana Weiss169806320242028
Armando N Cdebaca16447220032027
Ashley Elizabeth McGrath168244520222028
Ashley Jordan Duffy168370320222028
Ashley Nichole Anderson164645620172027
Audra Laquidara168264020222028
Austin N Smith167209020212027
Austin Paul Bracewell169505120242028
Barbara A Cavanagh16895020042028
Barbara H Horvath16470820032027
Benjamin David Groeneweg162867520142028
Beth Ann Wahlers10144619932028
Bonnie Ann Brown16319520032028
Bonnie Lorinne Shippy8882119882027
Brandy Lynn Jesernik164082220162028
Brent Allen Faver170068320242028
Brian Alan Fawns17101020052027
Brian Kesser164913620172027
Bridget R Laverty163036520142028
Bridgette Nicole Longoria Pattison169385020232027
Brigid Carey166047320192027
Brittany Noelle Boyd165913720182028
Brittney A Tossetti163415320152027
Brittney Fusco170498520252027
Britton R Calvert165895820182028
Brooke Paterson Fawcett163434920152027
Cali Lynn Stegeman164734520172027
Cameron Lang166640420202028
Cari Ann Brown162317820132027
Carlin Adair Patterson170262320252027
Carly Christine Hopper169431520242028
Carolyn S Gubelin163298720152027
Carrie A Hoffer167012020202028
Carrie Lynn Karr19414820102028
Carson Royal170974720262026
Carson Yarbrough170199420252027
Carsyn M Gallegos167010620202028
Cassandra Diana Racine162417620132027
Cassandra Leah Widmann169585120242028
Catherine Beryl Pierce163067720142028
Chelsea Schmidt Freddo164821420172027
Cheree A Lueck16242920032027
Cheyenne Michael Black166162920192027
Christi Morin169299220232027
Christina Alexis Baca170852020262028
Christina Renee Montalva18207220072027
Christine A Rodriguez161782820122028
Christine Lynn Frost16873920042028
Christy Joyce Erickson16311320032028
Christy Marie Rosales19046320092027
Ciara Culhane12858420012028
Claire Elizabeth Morris164589420172027
Cole Pierce166593420202028
Colleen Ann O'Donnell16729720042028
Colleen Waggoner163985820162028
Colton Michael Rusinko165613420182028
Cortney M Christensen162072120132027
Courtney Anne West165226620172027
Courtney Lynne Greenup168167720222028
Courtney Noles Cassias19703620102028
Daisy Michelle Lopez170827620262026
Dali Michelle Vandyke170906520262028
Dana Lynn Reaves20186820112027
Danielle Elise Lewis20089320112027
Danielle Nicole Zappia167305220212027
Danielle Rusch168417220222028
Danika Marie Sprague165370620182028
Danit Ehrlich168164920222026
Darcy Lynn Higdon20105420112027
David J Betka163555820152027
David Neal Farmer19436720102028
David Preston Harris162229920132027
Dawn A Nicholson167421220212027
Dawn Michelle Butler9670719912027
Denise Jean Hosier11554019972028
Desiree Paige Wennemann168620320222028
Devyn Lanzilotta170631520252027
Diamond Hermosa Caballero169846420242028
Diane M Harvey5729619762028
Diane Marie Erps11885719982027
Dyann Marie Okane20435920122028
EMILY A EVANS165157120172027
Eileen Catherine Havey4977119732027
Elise Kay Kearney12723220002028
Elizabeth Ann Carmichael166915420202028
Elizabeth Ann Shearon170342820252027
Elizabeth Anna Mallon166301120192027
Elizabeth Anne Cowan19880220112027
Ellena Michelle Fawns16389620032028
Emily Allison Rocheleau165628220182028
Emily Elizabeth Prythero162838220142028
Emily Marie Matus165341320182028
Emily S Justice163141120152027
Emrie P Beach164938620172027
Enrique Caloca165764320182028
Erica Jean Gillesby16801720042027
Erik Jamal Montoya167604820212027
Erik Matthew Shaw170336920252027
Erin Jessie Kruse163550920152027
Esther Ruth Martin20421020122028
Eva Lisa Reimer20510220122028
Evalene Marie Kellogg4541119712027
Evan J Magee164471520162028
GRAHAM K IVES165818020182028
Gabrielle Marie Heckman165475820182028
Gary Lee States168310420222028
Gina Renee Pasquale18286620072027
Gloria Denise Nelson165262020172027
Gloria Theresa Ohmart4830119732027
Grace Ellen Ross170894120262028
Grace J Carey171062220262028
Grant McCracken170661720252027
Haley Elizabeth Findlay165711520182028
Hanna Noel Leslie167461020212027
Hannah E Lockie170036120242028
Hannah Herr167645720212027
Hannah Lee Warner170995320262028
Hannah Lillie Schaetzel169066320232027
Hannah Moody170280620252027
Hannah Rose Williams169011120232027
Hannah Simpson168241320222028
Haven Shoemaker168610920222028
Hayley Price167942220222028
Heather Lynn Hauptman11512019972028
Heidi Jo Herndon18129720072027
Hillary J Mitchek16808020042027
Holly Ann Gralak7051719812027
Ian James Howells18386220072027
Ileana Walton168357820222028
Irene E Peck7229419812027
JOSIE LYNNE AMBROSINI165613120182028
Jack Quentin Gabrish169506920242028
Jackie Lee Anders162471220132027
James C McDonald6878219802028
James Michael Bennett163833620162028
Jamila Joy Neuman19893020112027
Jane Anne Bedin19169320092027
Jane Maria Newman17140220052027
Janella Rachelle Woods165224620172027
Janet L Monson16650920042027
Janielle Ann Grant163766920162028
Jaslyne Michelle Castaneda19135020092027
Jasmine Mihovilovic Coppinger167974120222028
Jeanne Pasha Kraft16817320042027
Jeleighna Elizabeth Killett167902120212027
Jenna Marie Lemke18635520082028
Jennifer D Orloff171135520262028
Jennifer Hope Dahl-Iglehart18701720082028
Jennifer K Boone-Williams162294820132027
Jennifer K Dean11748519982027
Jennifer L Vanzee11367619962028
Jennifer Lawrence166656620202028
Jennifer Lynn Johnson167132420202028
Jennifer Robyn Vergillo167328520212027
Jessica Diane Duck169163020232027
Jessica Gabrielle Viton165823420182028

Registered Nurse in other cities

Other professions in Wheat Ridge

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.