Colorado License Lookup

Registered Nurse licenses in Delta

151 active licenses of this type are held in Delta — 13.1% of the city's licenses and 0.2% of the type statewide.

151active licenses
13.1%share of Delta
0.2%share of the type
0held by a business

All 93,823 Registered Nurse licenses · All 1,156 licenses in Delta

6 of the 151 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 4.0%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 151 of them

Registered Nurse, Delta, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Adam Blankenship Quintero Gallegos164546420172028
Aiyana Rose White166676620202028
Alexis Ruiz166648820202028
Alice Mackenzie Crabtree167087120202026
Alice Marie Slaven-Emond8099619852028
Allison Kay Rogers10311219932027
Amanda M Logan168926820232027
Amber L Christie16568620032027
Andrea Borling170006320242028
Andrew Jordan Harris170556520252027
Arienne Ann Huff20381520122028
Ashley N Carothers163817120162028
Ashley Nicole Tregarthen19909520112027
Breanna R Cross169795320242028
Brenda L Zimmerman169185020232027
Brittany Nicole Carter169818420242028
Caitlyn Cannon168374120222026
Caitlyn LeAndra Bell170883620262028
Camille Nicole Graff162014320132027
Candice Helmes170093720252027
Cassandra Haines167986020222028
Cassidy Jan Austin162191220132027
Charles James Euler20359020122028
Cheryl Anne Starr10671219942028
Chris John Marshall7515419822027
Christina Diann Bills161707920122028
Christine Ann Hamilton10996919952027
Clover Sue Markert167254820212027
Colton James Duran166776420202028
Constance Sue Hall12022619982028
Courtney Brooke Cryer20249420112027
Cyndle Dawn Sinclair162831120142028
Cynthia Kay Swarts17437120052027
Dale Ann Pettis161691220122028
Dana Leila Perez169716220242028
Dani G Fraser166087520192027
Daniel A. Neil169540220242028
Danielle Dawn Carson169764020242028
Danika A Gilmore170986920262028
Darlene Marie Underhill18236820072027
Dean Clinton Burbank11219919962027
Deanna Lyn Mautz17727820062028
Deborah Kaye Bobst167175220202026
Deborah Lynn Dillon6355619792028
Deborah Lynn Springer16317920032028
Debra Lea Rayas9546919912028
Diana L Ambler16970920042028
Doran Richard Tregarthen163150020152027
Dori Jeanne Malone16037220022027
Eleanor K Ballard166482420192027
Elizabeth C Knob162220520132027
Emalee S Mitchell170879120262026
Erik Christian Borling170018220242028
Erika Monique Herrera167776820212027
Georgia R Lujan16591620032027
Glenda G Gallegos10531619942027
Heather R. Clark169763620242028
Hillary Ann Johnson18983920092027
Hope Rose Pollard170183120252027
Huntyr Robert Maclaskey164656720172027
Isabel Portillo-Olivas166810420202028
Jade Mahaffey167252720212027
Jami R Atchley169078320232027
Jamie Suzanne Seals Mann170738620262028
Janell Marie Oberheu162773820142028
Janis Jean Handke11136719962028
Jean Anne Robb9618619912028
Jeffery Deloss Hancock10231219932027
Jennifer J Garcia171133920262028
Jeri Jean Whitfield9022719892028
Jessica A Barajas163257220152027
Jessica Danielle Brennecke171047020262028
Jessica Danielle Gibson19519920102028
Jessica J Carlson168381920222028
Jessica Rae Walters18983820092027
Jodi D Hyatt16874520042028
Jordan Amanda Proctor17933320062026
Jordan Charis Evans168965220232027
Joy Lynn Johnston10940619952028
Joy McDonald170229320252027
Julia Faye Rohrbaugh19427820102028
Julie Ann Behrman17226820052027
KATARINA D ABTS165606620182028
Karen Kay Carlson166081320192027
Karissa Tanner169738620242028
Karyn Cannon167314520212027
Kassidy RaeAnn Gray168295420222028
Katrina Lynn Korth164540020172027
Kelly Faye Coffin12012719982028
Kenneth Berdell Lake168256020222028
Kimberly R Duncan16666420042027
Kristi Lee Gieck19912320112027
Kylie M Thompson169974020242028
Laura K Ballard19479320102028
Lauren Sierra Huggins16495020032028
Laverne Clark10972719952028
Lindsey Marie Webster168813320232027
Linni Dawn Haywood20409620122028
Lisa Danielle Upplegger166833320202028
Loretta J Taylor6191019782026
Lucky Adams17153420052027
Luis F Luna165986720192027
Lydia Eve Rhodes18996920092027
Mandy S Hale169195320232027
Margaret Ann Baier9939519922027
Maria Carrasco Jurado170821420262028
Mariah A Frink170322820252027
Mary Jane Lightfoot12860820012027
Max R Valle171112320262028
Megan A Kazakoff162839920142026
Megan K Robinson165351920182028
Meghan Allison Hunt170503320252027
Merry Echo Bond166834220202028
Michael A Reinhardt16717820042027
Michelle L Wilkerson168024320222028
Michelle Lee Proctor10307319932028
Michelle Lynne Valdez17088220052027
Misty Ann Sakala18033820072027
Mohsen Sepahi17996720072027
Monica Jaramillo Moreno170861920262028
Nina Sara Hutchins20410320122028
Nysha Dawn Wilson13044920012028
Oceana Ananda Starr168009320222028
Rachel Paige Smathers166597120202026
Ramona Louise Frazier7897719842027
Rebecca Diane Nielson163121420152027
Robert Lee Anders4286419702028
Robin L Tofflemoyer163894520162028
Robin Marie Agredano17772720062028
Robin Rene Mills19954520112027
Sara Dawn Gonzalez169303220232027
Sarah Lynne Young20474920122028
Shana Lynn Quintero164505020162028
Shannon E Whiteside17096220052027
Sharon P Barclay6257019792028
Stephanie Fondon169405020232027
Stephanie M Lemelin Belvill170138520252027
Susan Geneice Brown18282120072027
Susan Kathleen Anderson12476320002027
Susan Luna169779320242028
Tamara Ruth Wiley7480219822028
Teri Louise Wilkes164570920172027
Theresa R Cornish167399520212027
Toni Renee Kittinger10284719932027
Tracie Marie Truitt170137220252027
Tricia Kay Townsend169601020242028
Tylor E Redden167267120212027
Vanessa R Hardin169500720242028
Wendy M Adams168148620222028
Wendy Rosalie Deuschle-Shipley169819020242028
Yvonne R Simmons166820520202028

Registered Nurse in other cities

Other professions in Delta

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.