Colorado License Lookup

Registered Nurse licenses in Woodland Park

244 active licenses of this type are held in Woodland Park — 22.2% of the city's licenses and 0.3% of the type statewide.

244active licenses
22.2%share of Woodland Park
0.3%share of the type
0held by a business

All 93,823 Registered Nurse licenses · All 1,098 licenses in Woodland Park

4 of the 244 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 1.6%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 244 of them

Registered Nurse, Woodland Park, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Abbey Cahlene Baldwin170529820252027
Adrienne Kelsey Arroyo11825119982027
Alexandria Elizabeth Mckay Edmunds166594920202028
Allison B Gammon11696919972027
Allysa M Tack171171420262028
Alyssa Gayle Barnes162459620132027
Amanda Marie Christensen170037520242028
Amber Michelle Wolff18231620072027
Ambyr Nicole Weinmann162578720142028
Amy Jean Jenkins167692420212027
Amy Jo Cannella19391220102028
Amy L Babcock17283120052027
Amy Miller169435720242028
Amy S Thorpe163596820152027
Amy Sue Laurell10842819952028
Andrea L Baumann167745020212027
Andrea Lark Storrs9694119912028
Andrew J Springer167593720212027
Angela Kay Eisfeld167021620202028
Angela Nichole Dreger17624720062028
Anna Felicia Jones164329420162028
Anne Marie Yost166940120202028
Anneliese Dee Gillie16179420022028
April Lyn Young16330620032028
Ashlee Mae Mayuric165858520182028
Ashley E Dutchak169668520242028
Ashley E Rodriguez163974820162028
Ashley Sue McDonnell163058420142027
Audra M Catrell163172520152027
Audrey Paige Russo169075720232027
Autumn Grace Schriever171086520262028
Autumn Lynn Knight165524120182028
Beth Ann Kobylarz9068419892028
Betty Ann Thompsom9994219922027
Betty E Mc Lain3190219632028
Bradley Earl Gregory Harper18689820082028
Brenda S Jewell16509220032027
Brian Charles Coe162701420142028
Brina Nicole Self166610020202028
Brita Helen Furr165765020182028
Brooke J Bernard166128120192027
Carolyn K Serafin12945020012028
Casey Lynne Fleming20474620122028
Chasidey M Geissler166873920202028
Cheryl D Robson162157420132027
Cheyanne Rene Quinn18691520082028
Christene Leann Saucedo171259220262028
Christina Joy Hansen163715120152027
Christina Marie Lesea166256820192027
Christine Joy Fry164495320162028
Cindy Lea Gardner10622619942027
Connie Sue Falk168618320222028
Cynthia Ann Hopkins7893919842027
Cynthia Loper169769220242026
Daniel Todd Makris17066320052027
Danielle Marie Harris18620320082028
Danny Frank Searcy164416820162028
Darlene Marie Bass18962820092027
Dawn Marie Stone18544320082028
DeAnn Noreen Betterman14082420022027
Deana Andrea Pilger10830619952028
Deborah Ann Stover8440019862027
Denise Dominica Hays162369520132027
Dennis Burton Fritz JR11922019982027
Deona Jene Eickhoff19302120092027
Elizabeth Diane Smith20302220112027
Elizabeth Mae Curie166571720192027
Elizabeth Maria Dienst20063920112027
Ellenor Schluter Gomez168777720232027
Emilie Rachel Hazelton18259620072027
Emily Bean16980520042028
Emily Michelle Royar166001520192027
Esteban Ruiz165914420182028
Esther Ruth Kenner171252420262028
Faith Carter8235019862027
Gay H Hasle163271320152027
Glen Michael Waltermire12644320002027
Grace T Harris5403419752026
Hannah Sauer167184920202028
Heather D Buckman19793520102028
Heather Marie Jensen18691720082028
Heather Rachele Politz20249920112027
Heaven Pristine Santisteban166128920192027
Heaven-Marie Russell169128420232027
Holly Kristina Conley166036620192027
Jaclyn Marie Volzke162394020132027
James Edward Miller9333119902027
James Marshall Lehman161708520122028
James R Spalding165450620182028
Jamie Marie Hutchins20410220122028
Janetta Rachelle Miller161765920122028
Janie Patrice Carter9084619892028
Jara Beth Miller11702219972027
Jean Ann Burbach9057019892028
Jean E Keane12260419992028
Jenna Elizabeth Drancsak164743120172027
Jenna Pierrette Manka168477720222028
Jennifer Ann Gibson18306420072027
Jennifer Anne Reaser17275820052027
Jennifer Anne Schroeder168567220222028
Jennifer Lynn Patrocky Lowe18839620082028
Jennifer Marie Chacon18922920092027
Jennifer Perich164345420162028
Jessica Van Camp166274220192027
Jill Marie Stabenow167331920212027
John Alfred Gentzel6214019782026
John Allen Fenton9959619922027
Jordyn Elwell168993220232027
Joyce Elizabeth Kiermayr164387720162028
Judith Valaria Paulsen9829419922027
Julia Roxan Roland171071420262028
Kara Louise Cannon168327020222028
Karen Ann Bechtold16170620022026
Karen K Sousa7816919842027
Karen L Park10984519952027
Karin Ann Magnuson9300619902027
Katherine Leigh Henley162231620132027
Kathleen Ann Owens165983620192027
Kathryn Brooke Savage165020720172027
Kathryn Patricia Smith168984620232027
Kathy Ann Laughlin9340819902027
Kathy Lynn Newsome16959720042026
Kaylee Alyse Wickstrom20382320122028
Kelly Fehl170732120262028
Kelly Marie Lautzenheiser168654920222028
Kelly Nichole Sekelsky169674120242028
Kelly Nicole Marolf168290420222028
Kelly R Johnson166370420192027
Kendall Sue Massey170164820252027
Kendra Nelson163032720142026
Kennie Russell170991120262028
Kenny James Miller167395420212027
Kevin Kerschner166273820192027
Kimberley Ann McDaniel17112120052027
Kimberly Jo Ramirez167482120212027
Kimberly Michelle Newcom12952520012028
Kristala S Carlisle164466820162028
Lance Emmanuel Ginsburg161820820122028
Laura Eileen Ewell168460820222028
Laura Elizabeth Rowe168642620222028
Lauren Jean Andrews163547720152027
Laurie Lynn McKay163329020152028
Liesl Noel Wyka19163220092027
Linda Cheryl Musselman11464719972028
Linda J Cecere165521520182028
Linda K Campbell168923020232027
Linda Lou Hoffman18323820072027
Linda Marie Hewett9212419902027
Linda Marlene Bucher9113819892028
Lindsey Schons168440520222028
Lonna Karen Sprague-Hunt6838419802028
Lori Catherine Miller7914919842028
Lori Elaine White8447419862026
Lori Jean Ptak164128620162026
Lori Teague170097020252027
Lyndsay Knopp166400120192027
Lynne Marie Zander164470720162028
Madison Ashley Manchester166418420192027
Marcie Jolene Looft7813219842027
Marcie McKinney James18314620072027
Marianne Ward Haas165294520172027
Marissa Lenore McLean18663920082028
Mary Ann Osborne8012019852027
Mary Frances Green10357119932027
Mary Kay Kessinger Sobcinski168003020222028
Mary Louise Sandeford9003119892028
Mary Mickle Higgins17760920062028
Mary R Seitenbach6781519802027
Matthew Alan Wiederholt168233520222028
Matthew Samann170881320262028
Meagan Christian Reynolds171223720262028
Mechelle Leigh Grissom163831320162028
Melissa Bucheit166611720202028
Michael E Kinne19157120092027
Michael Ray Falk168607020222028
Michaela Lynn Merson166897220202028
Michele Ann Croci168834120232027
Michele Morris Booker165769620182026
Michelle Dannette Medina9525219912028
Michelle Quiroz Lopez167381420212027
Miranda Danis166637320202028
Monica Stephanie Whelan17540920062028
Nancy K Johnson8730519882027
Nancy Marie Hartsfield11119819962028
Natalie Carol Heneger170125820252027
Natalie Dawn Ross20428720122028
Nicholas J Gortmaker165589720182028
Nickie Arbie Lacer16892420042028
Nicole Jolley169309120232027
Nicole Lei Achord17783520062028
Norma Alicia McDowell166051520192027
Paige Nicole Fletcher165776420182028
Pamela Lynette Williams10223519932028
Patricia Ann Metz8665919872028
Paula Sandra Creamer17012120042026
Perry Dale Pound170069720242028
Rachel Lynn Sisneros170357020252027
Rachel M Gorup166046920192027
Randy Joseph Irwin170745420262028
Rebecca Louise Poole18754720082028

Registered Nurse in other cities

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.