Colorado License Lookup

Registered Nurse licenses in Wellington

198 active licenses of this type are held in Wellington — 17.4% of the city's licenses and 0.2% of the type statewide.

198active licenses
17.4%share of Wellington
0.2%share of the type
0held by a business

All 93,823 Registered Nurse licenses · All 1,140 licenses in Wellington

4 of the 198 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 2.0%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 198 of them

Registered Nurse, Wellington, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Agnes Lee Wich10923919952026
Aimee Jean Smith10854819952028
Alaina Dawn Nudell167217120212027
Alida Lynn Stack169929220242026
Alison Hope Welken164503420162028
Allie Sjurseth167685620212027
Allison Kay Braschler167981120222028
Amanda Diane Kerr162939220142028
Amanda Rena Felton162093320132027
Amy Catherine Brininger164351320162028
Amy Lynn Mullins170535620252027
Andrew D Sanford163393120152027
April Marie Hessler161944920132027
Ariana Landeros167182820202028
Ashley Ann Uhlenhopp169482220242028
Ashley Jean Jones164854320172027
Ashley Lynette Hupp18348420072027
Barbara Ann Fritz-Farnes10689619942028
Beverly Ann Thompson7589019832026
Bianca Clearwater165409420182028
Blanca Esther Davis166198920192027
Breann Renee Alber170334320252027
Breanne Marie Sutton17482620062028
Brenda Kay Graves5278219752028
Brianna Mae Tanner162943520142028
Brianne Marie Watkins163131920152027
Caitlin Ariele Collier170540120252027
Caitlin Shifflett167990120222028
Camille Ann Graham161953420132027
Carrie Anne Takushi19538020102026
Cassandra Leigh Scott165966220192027
Chamaine Ray Bisceglia17653820062028
Chelsea Elizabeth Bortnem167940220222028
Cheryl Lyn Moscrip11498219972028
Cheryl Lynn Jimenez163776820162028
Christanna Dawn Carrell165060220172027
Christin Ashley Tassitano162557120142028
Corina Lynne Schmidt20388420122028
Corrie Haven Goodier162260220132027
Courtney Leigh Hill163659320152027
Crystal Bergerud168964720232027
Crystal Dawn Thomas9135319892028
Crystal L Anderson168227520222028
Crystal Lee Britton162624420142028
Cynthia Marie Holmes20179620112027
Danielle Christine Evans164970720172028
Danielle Marie Cavinder163818920162028
David M Murray167669620212027
Debra Brown168317120222028
Debra Lynn Peterson19362020102028
Debra Walta Harrison8009219852027
Denise Donn Schield10523119942027
Diane Elizabeth Allard10245419932027
Donna Jean Goodman163031320142028
Dore K Lane164658720172027
Elaine K. Ringland164455420162028
Elizabeth Ann Ghent18320120072027
Elizabeth Davenport Terry162433720132027
Emily Gates169495220242028
Eric Campbell Hope162579120142028
Eric Matthew Moore17198020052027
Eric Robert Phillips163507720152027
Erica Joy Sapp19423420102028
Erin Liebman161990020132027
Erin McCall Arndt19558620102028
Gabrielle Tyson169433420242028
Gail Patrice Stoltzfus11543819972027
Gena Megan Ribucan-Juarez19456520102028
Harmony M Anderson170769120262028
Heather Lee Schnorr20077420112027
Heather Lynn Brown17567920062028
Hope McConnell167961120222028
Janice Lee Jones12665520002028
Jason Eric Williams163798520162028
Jenae Marie Little164284320162028
Jennifer Anne Jarrett17468820062028
Jennifer Edwards168478920222028
Jennifer Elise Opitz162067620132027
Jennifer J Morris166263820192027
Jennifer Janel Hurtado168953920232027
Jenny L McCarrel163813220162028
Jesse Elizabeth Jordan170772820262028
Jessica Jean Land165786820182028
Jessica Lederman171302220262028
Jessica Lynn Warner162663020142028
Jessica Marie Cotter165626720182028
Jessica Rose Howe20486020122028
Jill Nicole Hogarth168203020222028
Jo Ann Teresa Hendricksen18542220082026
Jodi Anderson Kinder163850820162028
Jodie Elizabeth Rickard164527520172027
Joey Lorraine Stringham162208620132027
Jonna Ethena Coffin20140020112027
Joshua Juan Cruz-Rodenbeck17842220062028
Julia Erin Norris10529319942027
Julie Marie Aranda170399020252027
Justin Douglas Morgan165461720182028
Kaitlin E Griffith165964020192027
Karen Vaughn170597720252027
Kassia Dawn Meadows17897820062028
Kate L Johnson163626420152027
Katelyn Ann Murphy171304020262028
Katherine Michele Perry165943820192027
Kathryn Francene Wright165424020182028
Kathryn Lynn Hunt163342120152027
Katie E Olson164616520172027
Katie Kuziel171082620262028
Kayla Ann Burgett168847520232027
Kim Marie Sulkowski19644320102028
Kimberly Ann Glicini12033519982028
Kimberly Michelle Williamson16074220022028
Kirsten E Bennett165196920172027
Kristen Rasch170127120252027
Kristin Kay Dulany18055720072027
Krystal Jean Duncan165286020172027
Kylie N Holm168253220222028
Laura Lynn Gaines17361420052027
Laurel Rae Lalicker12545420002027
Lauren Danielle Chubb163433520152027
Lauren Michelle Scott169546520242028
Lea Christina Rodningen14073720022027
Lillah Joy Grund Grinnell17398120052027
Lincoln P Garrison16101420022028
Linda K Ackerson164916320172027
Lindsie Kathryn Krier169033520232027
Lori Ann Svehla9256919902027
Lyle Howard Hall166615720202028
Makayla Alicia Arroyo167611020212027
Makayla Lynn Morrison170992320262028
Malia Dungan170311020252027
Margaret M Murphy Priestley5979219772028
Margaret Mae Whitman18405420072027
Maria Flora Kane162218120132027
Marialena Grace McNerney17845520062028
Martin M Sulkowski168234920222028
Mary Spencer169713620242028
Mayra Veronica Santana166320520192027
Megan Lee Johnson164029120162028
Megan Linnea Gallegos162515520142028
Mekenzi Leia Gibbons166952320202028
Melissa Ann Grimm167185620202026
Michelle Lee Phipps163220220152027
Mika Michelle Bollinger167022320202028
Misty Dawn Reid20222220112027
Morgan Jane Hart165743020182028
Naomi Anna LaBelle168706920232027
Nia Marie Sharpe19672320102028
Nichole Marie Valloric165789620182028
Nikki R Beal165442320182028
Nikole Marie Dinkins17118020052027
Paige Emily Haigh162191820132027
Pamela Ann Klement17120920052027
Patricia Mae Neidigh12987020012026
Phyllis A Chrisp10758519952028
Priscilla Kay Valerio8293119862027
Rachel Dawn Novotny Carlisle163215320152027
Randie B Gillum170986820262028
Rebecca Ann Hendricks162270620132027
Sadie Elizabeth Tsukas20040720112028
Sallie Adair Greer166510520192027
Sara Kristine Baskin12031519982028
Sara M Dale164610020172027
Sarah Ann Jones165255920172027
Sarah Brooke Yokem20329120122028
Sarah Jayne Kunzie17525420062028
Sarah Therese Gonzales163220120152027
Sarah Valentina Morgan165464820182028
Sarai Malielani Aragon Uesato Ewing170743320262028
Shannen M Erenberger163396620152027
Shannon Michelle Fabian16452320032027
Shaundra Ann Slade18813220082028
Shaya Renee Paytoe170776420262028
Sheila Faye Lucas20138320112027
Stacy Ellis DiCicco17201420052027
Stacy Lee Sieck18512220082028
Stacy Michelle Stern19217520092027
Stephanie Joy Speetzen164151920162028
Stephanie Lynn VanBuren16426920032028
Steve H Mckee162686220142028
Steven Szallar167267520212027
Suzanne K Williams163386720152027
Sylvia Cruz House161955520132027
Tara Davina Gonzales Keys165558520182028
Taylor Lorraine Brown169218520232027
Tenley Joy Roeder9127719892028
Terra M Lamoreaux163102820152027
Tice Ann Edwards168430320222028
Tiffani Schott170784820262028
Tiffany Anastasia Breckenridge166594720202028
Tonya Carole Cardamone20546720122026
Tracie Leigh Kasubick19755320102028
Tyler L Davis12349219992027
Wade Warren Willson164364120162028
Wendelyn Mcgrew Barrett11711019972027
Wendy A Heath161945920132027
Whitney E Hayes166596220202028
Wyatt Poole170096920252027
savannah ann Askeland170901620262028

Registered Nurse in other cities

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.