Colorado License Lookup

Registered Nurse licenses in Sterling

166 active licenses of this type are held in Sterling — 15.6% of the city's licenses and 0.2% of the type statewide.

166active licenses
15.6%share of Sterling
0.2%share of the type
0held by a business

All 93,823 Registered Nurse licenses · All 1,063 licenses in Sterling

2 of the 166 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 1.2%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 166 of them

Registered Nurse, Sterling, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Alicia Ann Bacon18209220072027
Alicia L Conover16397120032028
Allie Elaine Schumacher170915020262028
Allison Ellen Mertens164192420162028
Allison Woodhams166549020192027
Alyson R Aragon170372320252027
Alyssa Hill169684020242028
Amanda Nicole Chapman169752820242028
Amber Finlayson167770120212027
Amber Nikkole Lambert170804820262028
Amber R Frankenfeld164849020172027
Amy L Morton18941120092027
Ana Ranadi Vair16389020032028
Andrea Ibbison16328520032028
Andrea Rene Young19014220092027
Ann Elizabeth Nickel7782719842027
Anthony E Klemt162769220142028
Ashley Nicole Padilla19140220092027
Becky Clemmons16513720032027
Bethany Lynn Marshall19544520102028
Beverly E Dowis10755019952028
Brandi Ann Van Raay18682620082028
Brandon Louis Williams169696320242028
Bree Harley Hunker170441920252027
Brenda Sue Pittman12796820012027
Brenna Jo Ogley19591620102028
Brian Hinkle167954820222028
Brian Keith Riggle169690020242028
Brittany Dee Dowis161962520132027
Carlie Maray Walther167127820202028
Carly Ann Tharp166189720192027
Carol Elizabeth Sjogren7467619822026
Carol Jean Foxhoven11388319972026
Carolyn V Cole167389920212027
Cassandra Marie Phelps167652720212027
Catina Lea Pendleton12281119992028
Cheryl Ann Miller17096720052027
Christina Maria Sheets11407119972028
Christine Nicole Bolton162587320142028
Cindy Lou McCabe14063320022027
Connie May Conour7508019822027
Courtney Shean171012520262028
Cristen Nicole Houghton169033320232027
Crystal Lee Davis164068020162028
DESIREE L SHARPLES165620720182028
Danica Wirski18789620082026
Deelyn Kay Matthews11406619972028
Elizabeth Lowery Gardiner19394220102028
Ellen Marie Bivens19428320102028
Emilee Ashton Hinkle161863520122027
Emily A Hidalgo163371520152027
Emily Alyse Hardy168286520222028
Emily Breanna Mohni169753420242028
Erin L Harford169685720242028
Eunice Luella Bliss12720920002028
Gabrielle Nicole Schall168237820222028
Hailey N Simants170593120252027
Haley Dawn Werner164971220172027
Halie Marie Fleharty169696220242028
Hannah Raffaeli170318620252027
Heather Ann Morris19851020112027
Heather G Lambert12350819992027
Heidi L Genoways168205920222028
Helene Christner10121519932028
Ingrid Virginia Rothell165543820182028
Jacquelynn Annalise Delaney19867820112027
Jaden Rose Penfold171226720262028
Jamey Lynn VanMeter17311320052027
Jamie Lynn Groshans17309420052028
Jane Frances Robinson8263919862027
Jazmin Fuyivara Del Rio167244720212027
Jeanne Rae Brown18720620082028
Jenifer Elaine Seifried16228420022028
Jenna Mlynn Maxwell168981420232027
Jennifer Chavez Rosales170374520252027
Jill Diane Barber19468220102028
Jomari Knight Lechtman17070120052027
Jordan L Caudle168612020222028
Joseph G Miles168276820222028
Joy Elaine Batt8535219872028
Julie Ann Brower8860219882027
Julie Ann Dyess11067419962027
Julie Ann Fuller18639520082028
Julie Elizabeth Schendel168356320222028
Karalee Joyce Anderson12413620002028
Karleigh Marie Baxter170999020262028
Kayla Marie Peterson168309720222028
Kelsey Lynn Dillinger19835620112027
Kelsey Lynne Roth167096320202028
Kelsi-Jo Greenfield163625920152028
Kendall Alayne Rubottom19637320102028
Kendall Marie Vazquez164984920172027
Kevin Dale Scharff19814120102028
Kimi K Williams163164820152027
Kori R Simants12807720012028
Kristen Elizabeth Brunkhardt163099820142028
Kristin Louise Lynch17775920062028
Kylee Nicole Irwin171012320262028
Lance A Cox164845720172027
Laryssa Elizabeth Schumacher169848320242028
Laura Jo Bacon166831920202028
Laurie Jane Mckenzie7495019822027
Linda Jenny Law8214819852027
Lisa Ann Kropp12439220002027
Logan Rae Hixon169538320242028
Luannn E Windom6519919792027
Marcella R Nicolet170013720242028
Marissa Rae Lovelace167532120212027
Mary Elizabeth Lederhos16649920042027
Megan Brianne Zimmerman164990820172027
Megan Deanne Troutman165532720182028
Meghan Marie Jackson162535720142028
Melissa Lynn Koehler165555820182028
Minna Katherine See12796420012027
Mirna Lidia Cordero166810820202028
Misty Lynn Cross19041120092027
Molly Kate Davis167500120212027
Monika Schmidt169006520232027
Neha Rahe Karg164889020172027
Nicole Lea White161945020132027
Nicole Michelle Timmerman165854120182028
Nicole Rae Pollart17260420052027
Paige Barco162830820142028
Pamela Dianne Torres162300820132027
Paulette Carpenter4700719722027
Rachel Jean Rosas169985820242028
Rachelle A Maker12303419992028
Rajsha DeShaw Sanchez166262820192027
Rebecca A Routzon163002520142028
Rebecca Rae Clouse164864420172027
Robert Rittenhouse170494220252027
Ruth Elizabeth Olivas169090020232027
Ryder Graham May16669020042027
Samantha J Schell166837420202028
Samantha Kay Mahaffey17734720062028
Sara Beth Dorney161970520132027
Sarah Christine Schwindt18060420072027
Sarah Elizabeth Vorderberg163830120162028
Sarah Ellen Ross16951920042028
Sarah P Figueroa167850820212027
Shalyn Nichole Williams166886120202028
Shelby Inel Lee166850620202028
Shelina Rose Haire163009620142027
Sherrie Nunn Cummings5745719772027
Sonya L Batty169026420232027
Staci R Foos166297120192027
Stephanie Nicole Wenzel170340720252027
Sydney Paige Debus165308120182028
Tabitha Ruth Held18474220082028
Tamera Kay Hort10376119932027
Tara Lee Roth19772520102028
Tara Rachelle Guenzi9104419892028
Taylor N Dalton164845320172027
Terrillyn Suzette Cudd18953120092027
Theresa Larae Byczkowski14075120022027
Tiffany Ann Storch163794920162028
Tiffany Nicole Marrinan18473920082028
Traci Jo Sherman162520420142028
Trisha Nicole Kautz18635120082028
Valerie Lynn Edinger17406120052027
Vanessa Meza169006220232027
Vanessa Nicole Bergner166315120192027
Verenise Ochoa Rivera165624120182028
Veronica Bloom164120020162028
Wendolyn Sue Merrigan7914519842027
Yazmin Trevino167801320212027

Registered Nurse in other cities

Other professions in Sterling

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.