Colorado License Lookup

Registered Nurse licenses in Durango

734 active licenses of this type are held in Durango — 19.7% of the city's licenses and 0.8% of the type statewide.

734active licenses
19.7%share of Durango
0.8%share of the type
0held by a business

All 93,823 Registered Nurse licenses · All 3,725 licenses in Durango

17 of the 734 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 2.3%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 734 of them

Registered Nurse, Durango, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Aaron A Savage12513920002027
Aaron David Moore161799420122028
Abby Alex Sewell171042120262028
Abby E Romero166989720202028
Abigail Elizabeth Timmerman163375820152027
Abigail J. Tarr Cooke166346120192027
Adam Daniel Clark19218420092027
Adam Randall Morrow166551120192027
Adam Robert Keil166255020192027
Adeline Strength12955120012027
Adrian B Tillery164340220162028
Agnes Marie Eytchison17641520062028
Aiden Nichelle Church170194820252027
Aimee Frenette12120519992028
Aimee S Birgenheier16438220032028
Alanna L Hanson164909220172027
Aleshia Sue King171291220262028
Alexandra Earnest170181620252027
Alexandra R Alexander163269820152027
Alexandra Solenn Rodd167100720202028
Alexis Gazak Isaacs165676020182028
Alicia Christine Coniglio Jessen165618320182028
Alicia Mildred Shipp18511620082028
Alicia Zaremba163198220152027
Aliisa Kristine Marshall18452920072027
Allison Hope Brown162721620142028
Allison Jeanette Scobie163110420152027
Allison Kay Stanley169703120242028
Allison Marie Brown166316920192027
Allison Rooney170214520252027
Alyssa Marie Briefer164183120162028
Amanda Denise Preston Araujo12449520002027
Amanda Joy Lakey19023620092027
Amanda Krier170292620252027
Amanda Lea Hartwell162294120132027
Amanda Lee Prince167908520212027
Amanda Lynn Sutter19215420092027
Amanda Mella Singh170084020242028
Amber Leah Carlson16040920022027
Amber Marie DeHerrera18189520072027
Amber McFarlane166059520192027
Amber Mengers170400720252027
Amy Ann Capsay19134920092027
Amy C. Potter161686220122028
Amy Clark162787620142028
Amy Elizabeth Ginn7841519842027
Amy Kathrina Cable-Patterson19351620092027
Amy L Knight9659719912028
Amy Layton167281420212027
Amy Lenore Champion167030520202028
Amy Lorraine Ellsworth170862620262028
Amy Lynn Pritchett18213420072027
Amy Marie Lochte16075720022028
Amy Michelle Semel164098920162028
Ana Cecilia Siller165639620182028
Anariza Redoblado Grush14047920022027
Andrea Dee Milton8139319852028
Andrea Grace Leonardo169542420242028
Andrea Rose DeSimone166689020202028
Andrew Mount167796020212027
Angela Elena Franklin10415819942027
Angela Jean Whitten166019620192027
Angela Lynn Neff170468820252027
Angela Marie Mosier20064320112027
Angela Marie Peterson18751920082028
Angela Whitfield Perry162226220132027
Ann Elizabeth Christian Dold12115119992028
Ann Ivy Rohren8588919872028
Ann Marie McGowan168957220232027
Ann Morrow Voldstad8355619862028
Anna Gorczyca Spencer167405720212027
Anne Christine Jensen5856119772027
Anne Ellise Ryals165880420182028
Annie Taylor162823520142028
Anthony Feller170168420252027
Antonie Herbine-Blank16525120032027
Ashley Ann Carnes162305720132027
Ashley N. Sutton162781820142028
Ashley Nicole England164530520172027
Audrey Marie Preston19041720092027
Audry Korene Tinnell162589220142028
Autumn Marie Bosley164362020162026
B Nicole Trujillo16401020032028
BAILEY MARIE DAVIS170066420242028
Barbara A Brazes10118919932028
Barbara Ann Hamilton19711420102028
Barbara BK Hembree165278020172027
Barbara C Badgley171125220262028
Barbara Jean Bacon17916920062026
Barbara LeAnn Burtner164290620162028
Bart James Hayes164387420162028
Becky Lynn Scalf8333219862027
Benjamin Peter Mahieu168782120232028
Benjamin Powell163036720142028
Bess Chacon20166420112027
Beth A Filliman16321620032028
Beth Renee Blouin163386120152027
Betsy Ellen MacDonald163200220152027
Betsy Kastak163588020152027
Betty J Sheridan170510620252027
Beverley Lynn Shade165118020172027
Blair Anne Swearingen165591320182028
Bobbi Spies171149020262028
Bonnie Jean Hermesman3120019632028
Bradley Topping170205020252027
Brandi Blakley166869120202028
Brandon Duane Day16367120032026
Brenda Leigh Nelson16409720032026
Brian C Murray164364420162028
Brianne Marie Marshall17836220062028
Brianne Nicole Felker169782920242028
Bridget Johnson165820920182028
Brigid Lacy Gerber20454720122028
Britney A Harris169029620232027
Brittani Coury164079120162028
Brittany Rainey Thornton166417320192027
Brittney Elizabeth Tatem170357220252027
Brittney Nikole Davenport166517020192027
Brook Nicole Peterson17197520052027
Brooke Roxann Lynn Hartley20140620112027
Caitlin Keane Fleege18255620072027
Caitlin Marie Prescott18445520072027
Cameron James Feir162163920132027
Candace M Keil6222819782026
Candice Mary Clevano161707720122028
Cara Allyce Kirby165038820172027
Carisa L Poniewaz13097220012027
Carla Myriam McCall162221620132027
Carol L Ewing16737220042027
Carol Y. Maxey8766819882027
Caroline Quinn Turpen18978520092027
Caroline Z Mione16807920042027
Carrie Francine Evans18483620082028
Carrie Lynne Radding19115920092027
Carriefrances Counley162746220142028
Casey Morrison168874120232027
Casie A Mcateer164655220172027
Casilyn Marie Challacombe161989020132028
Cassandra Sharyn Butler5522419762028
Cassidy Anne Nee162271220132027
Cassie Alysse Bates162681820142028
Catherine D Evans167621320212027
Catherine Jeanette Morrison20415920122028
Catherine Rose Bertrand18673020082028
Catherine Vanesce Gustavson161740720122028
Cathy Lou Hoch5989619772028
Cathy Lynn Swiger12427920002027
Cathy Sue Gilbertson170703220252027
Chandler R Nelson169035120232027
Charlsey Thornton Slupianek166463120192027
Chelsea Jordon Nofsinger164911120172027
Chelsea Kayann Dean171107520262028
Cherie Lynn Naffziger19229220092027
Cheryl Lynn Fleetwood166850120202028
Cheryl R Larkin10816519952028
Christen Marie Janney20405520122028
Christian Kenji Fortune165736620182028
Christian Lindsay Ziegler162919020142028
Christina Athena Browning8366519862028
Christina Danielle King19749020102028
Christina Rene Klotz12906920012028
Christine M Allende167156720202028
Christine Marie Deem11625719972028
Christy Elizabeth Flack16399820032026
Claire Louise Barnard20454820122028
Claire W Braam163369320152027
Clara Grace Wolf169802120242028
Claudia Gugel Bleth16660820042027
Clay Tyson Church166287820192027
Cleary Wunder166367620192027
Cody Chevalier166809620202028
Colleen Castleton Zemach163150820152027
Colleen Kay Dooley164302020162028
Constance Lynn Roark164699820172027
Cory Warner Stam164679920172027
Courtney A Mckown Wolf12602320002027
Cris Ann Crysdale12193819992028
Crystal Angela Perz164193820162028
Crystal Gail Nixon17642520062028
Crystal L Presnell19140420092027
Crystal M Sikora169673120242028
Crystal Vawn Morris171187320262028
Cynthia Ann Kelleher19687920102028
Cynthia Laurette Silva9132119892026
Dana Lynn Cox20031920112027
Daniel Bonilla170967120262028
Daniel Frank Rottman161715020122028
Daniel Lee Bergman16404320032028
Daniele Nikol Lux167614920212027
Danielle Marie Cannon167725520212027
David Clayton Samples166268320192027
David Jonathan Timmons170677820252027
Dawn Marie Geslao18457720072027
Dawn Marie Valdez18731920082028
Deborah Ann Patterson10163819932028
Deborah Baldwin170058220242028
Deborah Brill Meyers5683519762027
Deborah Lee Betwee5189319742027
Debra A Lichina6779919802027
Debra G Price161689620122028

Registered Nurse in other cities

Other professions in Durango

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.