Colorado License Lookup

Registered Nurse licenses in Windsor

828 active licenses of this type are held in Windsor — 22.4% of the city's licenses and 0.9% of the type statewide.

828active licenses
22.4%share of Windsor
0.9%share of the type
0held by a business

All 93,823 Registered Nurse licenses · All 3,690 licenses in Windsor

6 of the 828 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 0.7%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 828 of them

Registered Nurse, Windsor, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Aaron Schmid167325720212027
Abby K Simental165697620182028
Abigail Grabiela Lopez171044820262028
Adele Nicole Morehead18979820092027
Adriana Delgado Heins17139320052027
Aislinn Nicole Kottwitz17485720062028
Alaina Kaelyn O'Brien167589520212027
Alana Paige Jackson170799720262028
Alba C Riley162988520142028
Alexa Danielle Longoria170660920252027
Alexandra White167214320212027
Alexi Lasson170892920262028
Alexis Lynne Burma169411120232027
Alexzandra Ann Hillyer168803920232027
Alicia Christine Peer165607420182028
Alison Elaine Belfiore18443720072027
Alison Marie Maes16877020042028
Alli A Lackey162141320132027
Allyson A Stevens12318419992028
Alyssa Ann Huckins164315020162028
Amanda Arnette Mcferran10049219922028
Amanda Breanne Brewster Schriver165530520182028
Amanda Danielle Klaas169827020242028
Amanda Edwards170735620262028
Amanda L Hartshorn18987320092027
Amanda Lynn Deits167683820212027
Amanda Marie Hagel16131920022028
Amanda Pittman Mezger19238520092027
Amanda Yvonne Hesse163515920152027
Amy Christine Cook Guli162708820142028
Amy Ellen Danley12933620012028
Amy L Renshaw164830020172027
Amy Louise Jaraczeski18145620072027
Amy Marie - Zahn Ferris19440520102028
Amy Nehring Rust161742720122028
Amy Renae Taylor20439020122028
Ande Lyn Guzik19598320102026
Andrea Christine Aragon167417120212027
Andrea Kay Steele165872420182028
Andrea Lynn Emmerling165575720182028
Andrew John Matthewman162358420132027
Andrew Lee Friedt168218020222028
Andrew M Grawe167384120212027
Anees Ahmad Saleem164623220172027
Angela Annette Colborn17808920062028
Angela Dawn Wright169101120232027
Angela M Howell16722020042027
Angela Marie Dowling19142520092027
Angela May Scarpello12744220002028
Angelina Dawn Arroyo170468020252027
Angeline M Reber164882420172027
Anju Silwal168718920232027
Ann Marie Anderson8297719862027
Ann Nadine Runtsch8803319882027
Anna K Lowndes169284020232027
Anna Marie Nelson9856519922027
Anna Marie Young168435820222028
Annemarie Naes Hofmeister163518520152027
Annissa Jonnell Ibarra167186120202028
Annmarie Helen Pedraza17191920052027
Ariel Amandalyn Welch167933520222028
Ashlea Lindzy170386020252027
Ashlee Elizabeth Janasek12886720012028
Ashley Ann Bruning17541920062028
Ashley Kay Burghgrave164443920162028
Ashley Lane Garcia19930720112027
Ashley Michelle Scherer164433220162028
Ashley Morgan Bultman170147320252027
Ashley N Jewell163617120152027
Ashley Virginia Bishop17031020042028
Ashli Kay Robertus20237620112027
Ashlyn Katrina Rodriguez-Caro20072620112027
Ashlyn Nanney170290920252027
Ashton C Meredith162771320142028
Aubrey Watson Martell19568520102027
Audrey R Poirot171085420262028
Audrey Susan Kopperud19551420102028
Autum Rose Estrada166712620202026
Autumn F Sohler170127420252027
Avery Kay Myatt166329520192027
BRIANNA OLIVAS166018520192027
Barbara Jean Stott8034119852028
Beatrice Sophia Creamer162866720142028
Becky Sue Winter10015819922027
Beth Ann O'Brien7060319812027
Bethany Lynn Bailey19780320102028
Bette Lu Dahlman170096820252027
Bianca Marie Martinez170034020242028
Bobbie Jo Giezen18009120072027
Bonnie D Burrage167607020212027
Bonnie Lee Feilmeier17000220042028
Breann Tasha Crouse165534020182028
Bree Brittany Eisenach18235920072027
Brenda Lou Nicholson8141519852028
Brianna Brooke Perez18013920072027
Brianna Christine Puckett164198920162028
Brianne Rose Emerson17694520062028
Bridget Maria Spring168676620222028
Brittani Nicole Lozen18693220082028
Brittany Ann Fisher170213520252027
Brittany Ann Smith20219620112027
Brittany N Ramirez166283720192027
Brittany Sachdeva170108820252027
Brodie Mae Spikes168946420232027
Brooke Jerae Briggs165083520172027
Brooklyn Elizabeth Kopren171015120262028
Caitlin Coker171301220262028
Caitlin M Ferguson170449520252027
Caitlin Michael Hockaday164752120172027
Caleb Mitchell Brunner169941320242028
Cameron Eugene Martin165376420182028
Camille Anne Leung19011020092027
Camille Duclos163219120152027
Cammy R Seaman166936820202028
Candace Walker168915120232027
Candice Marie Yeargan18705520082028
Cara Raeann Bruntz18513320082028
Carissa Lynn Conley165971920192027
Carissa Rey Hanzlicek168025220222028
Carly Ann Ruiz168939520232027
Carol L Mullins7306719822028
Carolyn Haas Neal169004420232027
Carrie Almebia Brandon20251820112027
Carrie Ann Cox12904520012028
Carrie Anne Guffey17304220052027
Carrie Elaine Minnie Anuhea Rendon166584820192027
Carrie Elizabeth Polifka12729920002028
Carrie Joan Romero20022520112027
Carrie Marie Bacon19540520102028
Cassandra Johnston Weber16366520032028
Cassandra Kay Rothfuss17832120062028
Catherine Ann Carver10886519952028
Catherine Jeanne Spangler16687620042027
Celeste Rene Jensen11838219982027
Celeste Suzanne Rhys10393419942027
Chalcey Marie Carter164289320162028
Chandel Monique Combs168638520222028
Chantel Wilkinson169602520242028
Charlize Faye Dick170696420252027
Chelsea C Viola165080220172027
Chelsea M Newendorp167092820202028
Cherie Patterson17606920062028
Cheryl Ann Yanko8162819852028
Cheryl Lorraine Fricke12671120002028
Chloe Allyson Buxman170565220252027
Chloe Christina Watson171299720262028
Chloe Elizabeth Kucera171300720262028
Christa MJ Nelson11269619962028
Christian Paige McLean162206720132027
Christina Ayn Schultz170702820252027
Christina Jeanne Catlett166488220192027
Christina Lynn Cochran165747020182028
Christina Marie Lorenzen161787320122028
Christine Ann Devaney18185820072027
Christine Cosgrove167281620212027
Christine Elizabeth Halphen167790520212027
Christine Roddy Lichtenberg12769120012026
Christine Verna Pletcher17543720062028
Christopher Chase Elliott169447020242028
Christopher Lee Sligh164276720162028
Christopher Michael Hornbostel18759220082028
Cimarron Lee Spitz9391919902027
Claire A Dunlap161848220122028
Claire Elizabeth Pepin171017320262028
Clare Renata Hayden167585520212027
Colleen Marie Ries12005419982028
Collin Keith Bellisario169809120242028
Connie Joanne Bronniman13012620012028
Courtney Brooke Webb169257320232027
Courtney Elaine Milette12081719992027
Courtney Laine Hawkins163623820152027
Courtney Lynn Medved20342720122028
Courtney Nichole Mowery162147520132027
Cristina Lauren Standridge20010520112027
Cyanne Lee Distel166252320192027
Cybil Lee Johnson19448720102028
Cynthia Jean Rhoads9758919912027
Cynthia Louise/Hunt Luzinski9909119922027
Cynthia Lyn Larson12226419992028
Cynthia Lynn Schmidt18888820082026
Cynthia Susan Ellis20108020112027
Dagny Suzanne Matthies17636120062028
Dain A Johnson11747319982027
Dana Rae Lobato10168319932028
Dana Rae Stewart15009720022028
Danette L Haag12771820012028
Dani Nicole Hardy164915620172027
Daniel Arthur Cooper162284920132027
Danielle Brooke Shirazi167761120212027
Danielle Lauren Haddon19569520102028
Danielle Marie Kennedy165359220182028
Danielle Nicole Jacobson171046620262028
Daphne Diane Huegerich17761720062028
Darci Anne Blackstock17066120052027
Darla May Woodman16026520022027
David John Sakariassen12849220012028
Dawn E Mulholland162736620142028
Dawn Sue Kish7367819822027
Dawnielle Przylucki166640720202028
Deanna Kay Byrne12968020012028

Registered Nurse in other cities

Other professions in Windsor

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.