Colorado License Lookup

Registered Nurse licenses in Montrose

542 active licenses of this type are held in Montrose — 16.6% of the city's licenses and 0.6% of the type statewide.

542active licenses
16.6%share of Montrose
0.6%share of the type
0held by a business

All 93,823 Registered Nurse licenses · All 3,261 licenses in Montrose

7 of the 542 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 1.3%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 542 of them

Registered Nurse, Montrose, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
ABBY A SKLENAR165601220182028
Aaron Smith171278720262028
Abigail House167031120202028
Acacia M Sharrow166101920192027
Adrian Nicole Sandoval164647620172027
Adriana Yvonne Pino Saenz168789620232027
Alexander Van Kruysman170893720262028
Alexandra Marcella Lakin169486920242028
Alice Fay Mcburney10049019922026
Alicia M Geary162578520142028
Alicia Marie Kramer11197119962028
Alicia Renee Haulman18207420072027
Alisa M Moreno168116720222028
Allison Maureen Fields168792720232027
Alycia Dawn Bradford170020520242028
Alyssa Nicole Jennings164956220172027
Amanda Christie Hellyer162157720132027
Amanda K Arnold170212120252027
Amanda LaNae Piquette18975620092027
Amanda Lea Phillips167226020212027
Amanda Marie Combs18832420082028
Amanda Melissa Reiff162482220132027
Amanda R Trujillo166899520202028
Amanda Seville Nokes19975920112027
Amber D Weaver166082120192027
Amber Gwen Davies164163620162028
Amber Lee Ham167329320212027
Amber Mulally170089020252027
Amee Marie Waldvogle165542520182028
Amery Jill Armstrong168089320222028
Amili Chavarria Carballo171041820262028
Amy Jane Kowal12474720002027
Amy Melissa West170552620252027
Amy Metzger163805320162028
Andrea B Mccracken164566520172027
Andrew David Beard163606520152027
Andrew Wendler166863420202028
Ang Danu Sherpa19895320112027
Angel R Searcy20392820122028
Angela C McPeak16163720022028
Angeline Alcaraz168358720222028
Ann L Cromika18238320072027
Ann Moriah Crockett170110020252027
Anna J Velasquez165018120172027
Anna Yuryevna Nikolaeva166003120192027
Anne Louise Wilburn7479819822028
Annette D. Saylor17898720062028
Annette Marie Ashcroft12712720002028
Annie Elizabeth Tanner18182720072027
Anthony Whayne Hoag19989420112027
Antonia Catherine Trexler163713420152027
April Elizabeth Bonata11286119962027
April N Gerhard16760920042027
Ariel A Buchanan165954920192027
Arlen Balaguer171020120262028
Ashley Diane Fleetwood162645920142028
Ashley Heather Van Wart163067620142028
Ashley Lorraine Avery164628520172027
Ashley Marie Polley169750520242028
Ashley Nicole Machado169730620242028
Ataly Asher Hearn170088520252027
Aurora R Hannigan169433320242028
Barbara J. Goodner Wilburn6599919792028
Barbara Joan Wieloszynski16671520042028
Barbara Lee Henderson164045320162028
Benjamin Miles Maxwell17459420052027
Benjamin Thomas Hatcher17494520062028
Bernard J Kersen166994920202028
Bethany Luchavez169882920242028
Birgitt Christine Schmalz8411419862027
Bobbett Lee Browner161978820132027
Bonnie Caprice Wirz10903519952027
Brandan Caspersen170107220252027
Brandi Colleen Trounce167080620202028
Breanna M Foster169477720242028
Breanna M Hall170815120262028
Brittany Michelle Maynes163881720162028
Brittany Urquizo168851020232027
Brittnee Christene Stowe162163020132027
Brittney Jane Kor17704220062028
Brittni Lynn Mason166165720192027
Bryan Carmody Felberg165089520172027
Buffy Marie Smith20383520122028
Caitlin Rogers Lawshe19917420112027
Caitlin S Murray167727120212027
Cameron Renee Benziger14081020022027
Candace Marie Dubs167238920212027
Carey Bertram Simon12433220002028
Carla Sue Alcox9457719902028
Carol Kay Swingle9686519912028
Carole May Barnett19278920092027
Caroline Theresa Minkowski163708220152027
Carolyn Jennie MacIntyre170500520252027
Catherine Elizabeth Walters168794220232027
Cathy Ferron Hartt7669019832028
Celeste Bickford169819220242028
Charlene Mary Minnard8188219852027
Charlotte Alice Cairns170041220242028
Charmian Gayle Benziger11120219962028
Chassidy Venessa Rush17546620062028
Che Senora Pimentel163861220162028
Chelsea Lee Pomeroy161846620122028
Cheri Elaine Krauss11513019972028
Cheryl Lynn Cameron9144719892026
Cheryl Robyn Hood167253620212027
Christina Ramirez18556420082028
Christine Lucille Kothenbeutel8654219872028
Christine Marie Wentzel165328820182028
Christine Stowers162529920142028
Christy Lunsford Shelley163169820152027
Claire Wilson169457420242028
Claudia J Riel6320019792028
Colleen Marie Carey164394020162028
Cora Jean Goodwin170381720252027
Coral Ann Hackett16699420042027
Corin N Middleton162793720142028
Courtney Benziger163245420152027
Courtney Jean Bixler169446220242028
Courtney Keller170598120252027
Courtney Marie Geesing163390520152027
Crystal Lee Maddox168880820232027
Cynthia Ann Holland165512820182028
Cynthia Renee Distel163904120162028
Dana Loree Dygert164085720162028
Danielle A Recchia164584020172027
Danielle Joann Satterly170415920252027
Daphne Cariazo Miller17589020062028
Darcy Sills167406220212027
David Nicholas Loncar7451419822026
Deanna L Gibbs16782820042027
Deanna Lea Brown20306920112027
Deanna Lynn Smith18562420082028
Deborah Kay Kolk8168119852028
Debra Jean Chapman6561019792028
Debra Lynn Morris9378819902027
Deetta Kay Frank9059819892028
Dena Lee Ridenour11661219972028
Denise Ann Holbrook168956920232027
Derek Strand167407820212027
Desree V Trujillo164775520172027
Donald Allen Ranus20282920112027
Donna L LaChapelle4353819702028
Donna Marie Ragland17927220062028
Donna Marie Will20414020122028
Donna Rene Floyd11695819972027
Dorothy Anne Balas10718819942028
Edward Medina163160820152027
Edwin James Heath JR10467719942028
Elaine Jeansonne Walters9298519902027
Elena Kostadinova Stoilova19230220092027
Elizabeth Anne White17312320052027
Elizabeth Lee Malloy163334720152027
Emily Brogden167050620202028
Emily Joan Gregory19921220112027
Emily K Maxwell16067520022028
Emily Rose Broughton161727620122028
Eric Miles Yergenson169422520242028
Eric Rhoten168400620222028
Eric Thomas Koval161701520122027
Erica Josephine Burns19145720092027
Erika J Klassen162753520142028
Erron M West170005420242028
Esther R Cain16163220022028
Ethan A Erickson168034920222028
Ethel Margaret Arrington8037119852028
Flabia Guadalupe Estrada Cerrillo170810620262028
Flor Elena Galvan163604320152027
Frank Douglas Rowden164843820172027
Frederick P Paulsen12936320012028
Gabrielle Marie Sinkiewicz17415920052027
Garhardt J Wilder171051820262028
Gari Colleen Zweigle18544220082028
Georgia D. McGarry16700220042027
Gina Lynn Underwood164234020162028
Hadley M Greiner169728320242028
Haley Marie Shaw163775520162028
Hannah Rose Jackson163796120162027
Heather Breithaupt169629320242028
Heather C Davis168068520222028
Heather Chittenden Borsari165152520172027
Heidi T Cubel170026120242028
Helen Arlene Stephens5294719752026
Holly Beth Duensing20184620112027
Iain Stewart Busby167303820212027
Jack Joseph Mayeux168445720222028
Jacklyn S Hardin20454520122028
Jacquelin Jade Trujillo-Johnston162048420132027
Jacqueline Pomeroy Sherwood18516520082028
Jacquelyn Charlene Sorenson162918720142028
Jalita Reah Sanderson19028820092027
James Hunter McMillin171290720262028
James Raymond Whiting6499519792027
James Ronald Courson JR20535420122028
Jamie Kristine Hite169533320242028
Jamie M Duffle167922520222028
Jamie Roy Zarkis163745020152027
Jan Liane Humphrey18533020082028
Jana Fae Faragher16109220022028
Jane Elizabeth Anderson169851420242028
Jane M Brandes7453719822028

Registered Nurse in other cities

Other professions in Montrose

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.