Colorado License Lookup

Registered Nurse licenses in Golden

902 active licenses of this type are held in Golden — 17.7% of the city's licenses and 1.0% of the type statewide.

902active licenses
17.7%share of Golden
1.0%share of the type
0held by a business

All 93,823 Registered Nurse licenses · All 5,087 licenses in Golden

11 of the 902 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 1.2%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 902 of them

Registered Nurse, Golden, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
ANNMARIE C NOLAN165689120182028
Aaron V Pugmire170151920252027
Abby Kay Payne165945120192027
Abigale Jewell Higgs170442720252027
Adam Clabaugh170516520252027
Addison Leigh Munks166223220192027
Adelaide Luna Hoeschen171016120262028
Adrianne Petrilla168040220222028
Aimee Lynn Curtis164393820162028
Aki Slockers167803320212027
Alana Watanabe170492720252027
Alexa Clark169756820242028
Alexandra Elizabeth Portuondo166315320192027
Alexandria M. Baccam166586220202028
Alexis Jeanine Hollander165693320182028
Alice Marie Ackerman7940619842027
Alison E Beck12137519992028
Alison M Pascoe166550720192027
Alison Vera169993820242026
Allison Bayles165995420192027
Allison Catharen Sweet19783720102028
Allison Jane Preston11337019962028
Allison Landry Creager164687420172027
Allison Mae Hutchinson170731420262028
Alyson A Stickel166997520202028
Alyssa Catherine Coleman164218920162028
Alyssa Marie Thomas164561520172027
Amanda Ann Taylor166546020192027
Amanda Bossard166620120202028
Amanda Louise Johnson162943620142028
Amanda S Murphy164227420162028
Amanda Sharpe Eckman12211919992028
Amanda Silber163018420142028
Amanda Tran168120220222028
Amber L Miller12891920012028
Amber Mary Kuznia18178220072027
Amy Adell Jacobsmeyer171096520262028
Amy Bellman10827819952027
Amy Clarice Webmoor17518320062028
Amy Delaine Huntsman19556620102028
Amy Elizabeth Beezley166274520192027
Amy Elizabeth Oden11010519952027
Amy Jean Berger11367819962027
Amy Jo Roley11663419972027
Amy Joy Nesbitt162570020142028
Amy Lorane Ward11596719972028
Amy Lynn Smith19297520092027
Amy Lynn Stoll165281820172027
Amy Marie Herron20263220112027
Amy Marie Kielty17290020052027
Amy Rosana Rabius162036720132027
Amybeth Frances Adler19590220102028
Andrea Diane Sansone162393620132027
Andrea Mackenzie Plested19979820112027
Andrea Marie Gansen14020920012027
Andrea S Vigil18661320082028
Andrew Blair Cowan19889220112027
Andria N Hinds18845920082028
Angela Grace Micaletti7454119822028
Angela M Kopriva10576719942028
Angela Marie Kontas20420520122028
Angela Nichole Gardner163958420162028
Angela R Browning20102620112027
Angelica R Alcock16882120042028
Anita Gangwar Shah164976520172027
Ann C Burbach19152519742027
Ann Elizabeth Chevalier10864319952028
Ann Kathryn Doody17168720052027
Ann M Toth165949920192027
Ann Marie Webb8854619882027
Ann Renee Liddick11897419982027
Ann Will Poteet17075220052027
Anna Grace Krupa165094220172027
Anna Katherine Hoppe166141120192027
Anna Kathleen Berkman17535820062028
Anna Lisa Woodroof17212020052027
Anna M Dygas-Holz166358220192027
Anna Maria Mallard169815120242028
Anna-Gabrielle T Duncan165717020182028
Annabel Clark171219020262028
Annah Ruth Jones167657420212027
Annaliese Nicole Oldham169877320242028
Anne C Gillespie9035319892028
Anne Elizabeth Torkelson16145820022028
Anne Hyde Wachtel19600020102028
Anne L Moser170751320262028
Anne Marguerite Parker12206219992028
Anne R Heine17189220052027
Anne Rowley Clark20395320122028
Antoinette Sharon McCurdy170389620252027
Ariana Marie Stemple16853020042028
Ariel Nicole Howery169204320232027
Ariel Susanne Riggio Adams164260520162028
Ashleigh Leanne Sangl163434820152027
Ashley Brooke O'Keefe163287220152027
Ashley Bruscoe168232520222028
Ashley Colin-Najera171011820262028
Ashlyn Nicole McGinnis169127620232027
Ashmita Kharel169977720242028
Aubrey Ann Bates19613620102028
Austin Braddock170273920252027
Austin J Vaughan164013020162028
Banks Logan Alexander163683020152028
Barbara Anne Calo11641719972027
Barbara Ellen Rosa12127219992027
Barbara Jean Villani8899719882027
Barbara Olcott Weis6044519782027
Barrett Conor Sullivan168318520222028
Baylee Goin170296820252027
Benjamin G. Reuter169563220242028
Beth E. Fischer Reasoner7934319842027
Beth Louise Swanson10470119942027
Bethany Anne Broene17701520062028
Bethany Rose Miller168966420232027
Bianca Marie McClammy14060720022027
Billi Jo Iacovetta16087320022028
Blaire Nicole Kabernagel169513120242028
Blaise R Snowberg168993720232027
Bonita Ann Vickers3839219682028
Bonnie Kubesh164969020172027
Bonnie Lee Keys8388919862027
Bonnie Marie Mason12135119992026
Braelen Condon170254120252027
Brandon McKim Perkins167568420212027
Brandon Merle Thomas17407520052027
Brandon Thuan Nguyen169700520242028
Brenda Karen Kluherz8379619862027
Brendan Thomas Maloney170240720252027
Brian Daniel Goth18968620092027
Brianna Belle Mondragon165420220182028
Brittany Linn Sliter163288720152027
Brittany Nicole Gerard165979920192027
CATHRINE R BROWN164927620172027
CHELSEA A ANGLIN165565520182028
Caitlin Marie Alonso166938820202028
Caitlyn Marie Krebsbach162793220142028
Caitlyn Patricia DiSanto20015220112027
Callie Morgan Johnson165256120172027
Callie Rosina Searley19684820102028
Cambria Wethey169798120242028
Camryn Christine Kaleugher171138920262028
Carey Ann Couzelis19000020092027
Cari Lynn Berget17727120062028
Carla Gail Turner170858520262028
Carol Diane Mimnaugh7560119832028
Caroline Harper Keith167459820212027
Carolyn Grace Merkatoris169922220242028
Carolyn Hubbard167084420202028
Carolyn Lee Dennis11727019982027
Carolyn M Moon166390420192027
Carrie Ann Albarado170683220252027
Carrie Anne Lohmeier18294320072027
Carrie Jane Behunin17737920062028
Carrie Warren163589820152027
Carthel Wilton Elder III12805020012026
Casey May Kinney166816820202026
Casey Quirk166851420202028
Catherine Ann Hocker162581820142028
Catherine Jean Pardos7573419832028
Catherine L McDowell5521819762028
Catherine Louise deGruy Mickey17980920072027
Catherine May Fridley165458520182028
Cathleen May Stengel9392519902027
Cathryn Lynn Reimanis12181419992028
Cathy Sawyer Hill164319020162028
Cecilia Marie Smith20356320122028
Chantel Kay Williams19556720102028
Charis Marie Sederberg17661720062028
Chase L Frantz167521720212027
Cheryl Anne D'Epagnier162407020132027
Cheryl Elizabeth Mantle8295119862028
Cheryl Lyn Kozemchak7635019832028
Cheryl Lynn Prince166112120192027
Christina Amelia Skiba162884120142028
Christina Andrea Bird165325120182028
Christina Anne Mills19658020102028
Christina Anne Pearson19381020102028
Christina Renee Musselman162392120132027
Christine Ann Stauffer9826019922027
Christine Candee Fox19501420102028
Christine Elaine Zang165739520182028
Christine June Moser-Harris5048619742028
Christine Marie Fernandez164593020172027
Christopher Allen Johnson163765520162028
Christopher Andrew Smith19341220092027
Christopher John Kolman18872020082028
Christy Lynn Clark168067920222028
Claire Elizabeth Merriam165586620182028
Claire Frances Jones166894320202028
Claire Harris168017820222028
Claire L Hardin165667820182028
Claire Ruth Diekman170818820262028
Claudia Cole Wies164228620162028
Colby Elizabeth Chilson168013620222028
Colleen Hurst162673320142028
Colleen Joslin170561820252027
Connor Bryce Walker170065020242028
Constance Diane Zermuehlen12851920012028
Constance Santiago163584020152027
Coreen Alice Kreutzer15024520022027

Registered Nurse in other cities

Other professions in Golden

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.