Colorado License Lookup

Registered Nurse licenses in Brighton

665 active licenses of this type are held in Brighton — 16.0% of the city's licenses and 0.7% of the type statewide.

665active licenses
16.0%share of Brighton
0.7%share of the type
0held by a business

All 93,823 Registered Nurse licenses · All 4,151 licenses in Brighton

9 of the 665 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 1.4%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 665 of them

Registered Nurse, Brighton, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
ALLA V CHERKASOV165611520182028
ANGELA N ESCALERA165618220182028
APRIL D CORONEL165335820182028
ASHLEY N SMIALEK165520420182028
Aarika Paige Matney167663920212027
Aberdeen Pongyan169469820242028
Abigail Solis162646420142028
Adina Marie Guzman-Kokoletzi162709720142028
Adrian Ernesto Aguilar171056720262028
Ahlea Marie Graham166422920192027
Aimee B Hernandez169163120232027
Aimee Suzanne Olson163027120142028
Alaa Abdulrahman Massaee165676820182026
Alejandro Esparza168716720232027
Alesha Regalado167083620202028
Alexa Marie Allen167037020202028
Alexander A Munoz170425720252027
Alexandra Elizabeth Hacker169812420242028
Alexia Nichole Bloom167144720202028
Alexis M Hernandez167504720212027
Alice R Zimpel169823220242028
Alice Renee Guhl168231620222028
Alie Dendena Parrish166836420202028
Alissa Marie Spainhower170575920252027
Allana Marie Reider9126719892028
Allison E Aldana Morales170798720262028
Allison Elizabeth Cloud166304520192027
Alma Maricris Andrada Luching171146320262028
Alyson Janae Villalpando165979720192027
Alyssa Danae Martinez165811720182028
Alyssa Michelle Medeiros20448920122028
Alyssia Escalera169887120242028
Amanda Marie Thomas18306820072027
Amanda Patricia Lewis166285220192027
Amanda Renee Alvarez17399820052027
Amanda Roseann Ornelas168499720222028
Amber Ann Kajfosz18261220072027
Amber Dawn Skalak18682320082028
Amber Leigh Wisniewski16980820042028
Amber M Lefor166592620202028
Amber Maria Veschi170882320262028
Amber Owen Lock170070920242028
Amber Susan Weber17247520052027
Amber Wood165138020172027
Amelia J Laurienti163173220152027
Amy Marie Dvorak19769520102028
Amy Marie Leese162355920132027
Amy Nichole Wallace166612720202028
Amy Patricia Meyers10915719952028
Amy Rose Biner11571519972028
Ana Gabriela Tandberg19765820102028
Anabell Travers Kurtz165775020182028
Anahi Flores171083620262028
Anastacia Juesusita Trujillo18584820082028
Andrea Gail Clyker11259519962027
Andrea Silva162248320132027
Andrew Max Cisneros JR171189320262028
Angel Christina Maestas167532520212027
Angela Arnold Richard8611119872027
Angela D Buchanan16226220022028
Angela Gail Tracey163720120152027
Angelica Noel Ortiz161773920122028
Anita Marie Pankoski16431320032028
Ann Marie Stoia12456620002027
Ann Ruby Ver Linden8336519862027
Anna Janette Hanavan3758319672027
Annette Valdez162104820132027
Annie Marie Gula168184820222028
Anthony E Clapper16252020032028
Aquila Roberts163797720162028
Ariany Janeth Robinson166310520192027
Ariel Dominique Shaifer165924620192027
Armando Jr Palacios168310020222028
Ashlee Judkins Allen166671920202028
Ashley Danae Lynch18222320072027
Ashley Elora Ribelin163729820152027
Ashley Justice166439720192027
Ashley L Nordwall170804120262028
Ashley M Enghaus169796020242028
Ashley M Macias165938420192027
Ashley Rae Ross166548220192027
Ashley Suzanne Lutz18763220082028
Asianna Luna170482420252027
Aubree Jean Lankford169832120242028
Audra Ann Swies-Gladysh18010120072027
Bailey Lynn Tanghal167456120212027
Barbara Jean Allen20561420122028
Barbara Lynn Leighty12191619992028
Barbara Matthews161956420132027
Bernadette Ledbetter169022520232027
Bernice Almanza-Pereyra19011520092027
Bonita Sue Harkins10955619952028
Bonnie Yeh Baxter20243020112027
Brandon Pettinger168968620232027
Brechen Marie Schafer163774620162028
Brenda McNeal Ibenye12853120012028
Brianna Marie Boyd169448720242028
Brianne Lee Shiflett162863220142028
Britini Helen Bailey169293820232027
Brittany A Brown165996020192027
Brittany Angela Hernandez165150520172027
Brittany M Seabaugh19895220112027
Brittany Rachelle Padilla171167520262028
Brittnie Marie Munson11503319972028
Brooke Colleen Corbett162572020142028
Brooke Renee' Morelock163656220152027
Bryan L Goree16076220022028
Buffy Love Cass167405120212027
Caitlin Jeanne Carder18522020082028
Caitlin Marie Gordon167582720212027
Caitlin Rose Pascua165135620172028
Caleb Allan Adle167447320212027
Carisa Dannette Grazer9965719922027
Carissa Peterson162794020142028
Carley Kaye Klingler19642620102028
Carly Huynh170604320252027
Carol Elaine Meyer7749619832027
Carole Lynn Armstrong18757620082028
Carolyn Louise Stone163601720152027
Carri Kae Montgomery9009819892028
Cassandra Dominique Banks16522920032027
Cassie Marie Solano166942520202028
Catherine Ann Bergschneider18956220092027
Catherine Lee Ruis9256019902027
Catherine Sue Chacon11213419962027
Caylee Jo Montgomery19383620102028
Cecilia Nhi Nguyen169478220242028
Cerrah J Mcmanama169627120242028
Charlotte M Alvarez167665220212027
Chelsey Barr168689520232027
Cheree Marie Gibbons18355820072027
Cheryl Cowles Bentley8550619872028
Cheryl Lynn Read15060720022027
Cheryl Rae Verini10175019932028
Chia N Solari20498220122028
Chimdi Samuel Onuiri JR20006220112027
Christina F Livingston163172820152027
Christina Maria Dunmire20174020112027
Christina Nichole Cowen18769720082028
Christina Rose Hendrick164578620172027
Christine Lynette Thornam8562019872028
Christine Roberta Sawyer161780520122028
Cindy Leigh Krivanek11747819982027
Cindy M Lippman6408819792028
Clarisa Paulene Freund166822420202028
Cody Joseph Reider163676020152027
Concepcion Franchesca Neil19399320102028
Consuelo Hollenbaugh11600819972028
Corina Flores19487220102028
Courtney Faye Sorensen167032220202028
Courtney Lynn Mueller162164920132027
Courtney Paige Carlson167476720212027
Crystal Oriel Zimmerman18466620072027
Cynthia A Hamilton12908520012028
Cynthia Ann Cable8159819852028
Daisy C Nevarez Jurado170689420252027
Dana Alison Kuipers164439820162028
Dana Cherie Steffens16456720032027
Daniella Nicole Johnson17083020052027
Danielle Anne Jones164903420172027
Danielle Marie Beebe161826120122028
Danielle McAvoy Robinson166262420192027
Danielle Nicole Greening166470620192027
Danielle Rae Humphrey20359620122028
Darleen Marie Barreto170932420262028
David Davis166065120192027
David Vance Flynn168849920232027
Davon Orlando Robles166905520202028
DeAnna K Guymon163878320162028
Debbie L Martinez17298120052027
Debbie Leanne Runyon166871020202028
Debbie Loreen Lewis9114319892028
Debra Dee Stanley10849719952026
Delilah Evette M Botello170419620252027
Denise Frazier169801220242028
Denise V Brownell6263619792028
Desiree Marie Gonzales18385720072027
Destine L Rivera18276220072027
Diana L Hinojos Sanchez19318720092027
Diana Lynne Sandoval12085319992028
Diane Mary Schissler11321619962026
Diane Victoria Williams162030720132027
Dina Lee Crawford11215419962027
Donna Jean Sorensen19883920112027
Donna Maria Pawlik9673819912028
Dyan B Lewis8688819872028
Dyan E. Moeller10729919952028
Dylan Phibbs167085620202028
Elijah Herrera169798620242028
Elisabeth Burnham Holmes170817120262028
Elizabeth A Diego Pastrana170332520252027
Elizabeth Ann Agan17223620052027
Elizabeth Anne Bosscher16478420032028
Elizabeth Audrey Rubenking166177920192027
Elizabeth Grace Walters162314220132027
Elizabeth Jean Thompson18870220082028
Elizabeth L Bennett169466420242028
Elizabeth Marie Kos9820519922027
Elizabeth S South169642020242028
Elizabeth Tovado7434319822028

Registered Nurse in other cities

Other professions in Brighton

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.