Colorado License Lookup

Registered Nurse licenses in Salida

202 active licenses of this type are held in Salida — 20.8% of the city's licenses and 0.2% of the type statewide.

202active licenses
20.8%share of Salida
0.2%share of the type
0held by a business

All 93,823 Registered Nurse licenses · All 973 licenses in Salida

2 of the 202 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 1.0%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 202 of them

Registered Nurse, Salida, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Abigail Elizabeth Smedly20077620112027
Alexandra Payton166805920202028
Alicia Megan Bryniarski165182820172027
Allison Kaleigh Wilson170077420242028
Amanda Joy Paschall17056620052027
Amber Michelle Linza162816020142028
Amy Cordelia Erwin Moore171120320262028
Amy Elizabeth Rahe18408320072027
Andrew Caleb Coleman165960920192027
Andrew M Sauthoff19874620112027
Angela Jeanne Sandoval19179920092027
Anna Cristina Bishop167185920202028
Annette Fornelli169908120242028
April Michele Meyer19632920102028
April Rose Asbury10897019952028
Ariana E Reese167923520222028
Ashlea Bond Hefner168541520222028
Barbara Ann Smith17447320052027
Barbara S Sturrock8155519852028
Beth A Morgan6683919802027
Brandi Lynn Blade18739720082028
Brea Renee Bonafield170456820252027
Bronwyn Kathleen Radcliffe162034120132027
Brynne Charles Duncan163065720142028
Caden D Buskist170255820252027
Candice Evelyn Callaway170595620252027
Cari Lynn Beasley18394720072027
Carrie Kathleen Mattix11506819972028
Cassondra L Franco20320220112027
Catherine Louise Gotschall18538320082028
Chadrick David Lee169655120242028
Charlene K Nelson6311719792027
Chelsea Jo Pridemore18652120082028
Cheryl A. Moore7676619832026
Cheryl Jean Hinther10151919932028
Christine Lynn Vignale18753520082028
Christine Yong Xia Myers170651720252027
Christopher Lavelle Hudson10773819952028
Christopher Oudekerk169496420242026
Corrine L Size164323020162028
Courtney A Truluck169194820232027
Craig Ernst Copelin167138220202028
Cynthia Ann Edgington163435120152027
Cynthia Caroline Hoynoski17326420052027
Cynthia Diane Osterholt162489020132027
Daniel Zack Zeiset19086020092027
Danielle Monique Guymon18694220082028
Danielle R Mayo Potts10907819952028
Danita Renee DePetro19189120092027
Dawn McDowell168961120232027
Debbie Cassidy10134319932028
Deborah Trafford Payton162758320142026
Debra Kay Gordon166913520202028
Delwin Ottis Lester12783320012028
Diane V Forget162046620132027
Donna Rose Gelzer7375719822027
Elise Alexandra Rose164707120172027
Elizabeth Anne Lee6670819802026
Elizabeth Dabbs Krasnow19159020092027
Emily Christine Anderson20210920112027
Emily Elizabeth Skiles169858420242028
Emily Jeanne McClintick171251320262028
Erica Crist171150520262028
Erica M Earhart165589220182028
Erika Saari166788920202028
Erin Elise Arnett16689320042027
Gail Lynn Ryan19937020112027
Gayle Elaine Johnson6057019782028
Gene Whitmore Marsh4687419722028
Gina Maria Clark17439120052027
Gina Marie Astorino8211219852027
Griffin James Ferguson171300920262028
Hannah May Peyrouse18304820072027
Hannah Nicole Bargar171303820262028
Heather Rae Bourget19664920102028
Heidi Lynn Pennington20501120122028
Hillary Claire Fuller169286520232027
Iris Beste168071020222028
Jacqueline April Lee10622519942027
Jane Christine Gilden8377819862027
Janelle Wolek Marino168247720222028
Jenifer Diane Berry17438220052027
Jennifer Danielle Cook162452120132027
Jennifer Lee Cook169121220232027
Jennifer Marie DeLuca16655120042027
Jennifer Melissa Miller166008620192027
Jessica Leiss16569020032027
Jessica Prenger168843420232027
Jihyun Shim167129920202028
Jirina Myers163498520152027
Joanne Denise McGrew20339520122028
Jodi Linn Townsend11049019952027
Joellen Mosholder162264020132027
Johanna Stinson171009220262028
John Cameron170659620252027
Jonelle Lynae Vallier12337619992027
Joni Lynn Baker162273020132027
Joseph David Henderson164352520162028
Judy Ann Fender3755819672027
Julia Helene Fritz20565820122028
Julia Johannesen165956420192027
Julia Marie Powell8577019872028
Julie Rose Treat16821320042027
KAYLA S KALLERY165665620182028
Karen Diane Adamson10150819932028
Karen Wood Kellenberger162637020142028
Karolyn Fagnan Liles164112320162028
Karon Kaye Austin12649820002028
Kate J McMahon19061020092027
Katherine Bloom Whitman164075320162028
Katherine Gaeddert Kowalski19084620092027
Kathryn Elise Carroll163108420152027
Kayla Lucy Shelton Manzanares18054420072027
Kimberly Ann Mund-Wolkenbreit12444820002027
Kimberly Ann Walstro Smith8311919862028
Kimberly Lynn Faulkner-Russell19099120092027
Kinsey Krupa170324520252027
Krista H Frakes164130120162028
Kristen Fayard168666220222028
Kyler Rayne Weaver169069020232027
Lacy C Owens166370120192027
Leslie Monagle11950219982026
Leta Truett164835720172027
Linda Catherine Urban5522919762027
Lindsay Erin Haarmeyer19095120092027
Lisa Elena Hesterman17703820062028
Lisa Michele Jones164337220162028
Lura Annette Mckinley9857619922026
Lynne Tracie Allen166828520202028
Maeve Ursula Tierney-Hynes171055120262028
Margaret S Arnett4724319722027
Maria Elena Riemann162041220132027
Martin Clifford Pack18557020082028
Martin Philip Kuhn16879420042028
Mary Anne E Hauser8169119852028
Mary Ellen Gage16179320022028
Mary Frances Dunay9848719922027
Mary Lucile Mcconathy9894619922027
Matthew David Orr162367420132027
Melinda Sue Kline164978120172027
Melissa Leigh Tanner10873519952028
Michael Daniel Fusselman168906520232027
Michelle J King163873220162028
Michelle Jeanette Williamson17919420062028
Michelle Lauren Banach167916120222028
Molly Rose-Knight Clark161702020122028
Monica Mariette Sauthoff18206020072027
Naomi Jean Richardson169737420242028
Nicole Brooke Weber164746620172027
Nicole Kristine Oubre165695820182028
Nicoll Annette Sudo10841719952028
Noelle Mary Romano163259820152027
Olivia Lowe167091420202028
Pamela Karriker Perry18025320072027
Patricia Nora Juarez18523720082028
Patrick Ryan Post171099020262028
Pearl Louise Hyde9396119902027
Phyllis Lorraine Armstrong12359719992027
Priscilla Wilson Robison12319819992026
Rachel Brooke Starbuck170545920252027
Rachel Elizabeth Pelino170513720252027
Rachel R Jackson161815120122028
Rebecca Ann Capozza12447120002027
Rebecca Renee Webb167468320212027
Rebecka J Wilson18342820072028
Reece Katherine White169825620242028
Rema Vescosi166073220192027
Rikki Leann Kaess11689619972027
Robyn Craig168620220222028
Samantha Butler Burk168285320222028
Sara Yanchis Koch18209320072027
Sarah Anne Stoit167438720212027
Sarah Beth Boggs167859020212027
Sarah Christine Hedges166474320192027
Sarah Laing168302720222028
Savannah Marie Mares166855820202028
Scott Michael Fricke162014620132027
Shaina L Seminick164174120162028
Shelly J Carlos10996019952027
Silky S Young16367220032028
Sommer Lynn Williams18393520072027
Sophia Pressly170386820252027
Stefanie Elaine Underwood171121020262028
Stephanie A Curran167001320202028
Stephanie Diane Johnsen170233720252027
Steven Palmer170693320252027
Stewart Bruce Irving164521820172027
Sunniva Helene Rodgers161749220122028
Tanya Marie Wait166917420202028
Taylor Wall169063820232027
Terry Lynn Andrews11287719962028
Toby Ariel Mary Berkenkotter171127420262028
Todd Matthew Grate166011620192027
Tovah Ruth Block18956320092027
Tracey D Hill16556820032027
Veronica Dominique Dawson19335820092027
Vida A Addae170311820252027
Wendelynn Anne Sharpe164908220172027
Wendy Marie Trafford Mckenna10838419952028
William Craig Oubre165078020172027

Registered Nurse in other cities

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.