Colorado License Lookup

Registered Nurse licenses in Cortez

177 active licenses of this type are held in Cortez — 17.1% of the city's licenses and 0.2% of the type statewide.

177active licenses
17.1%share of Cortez
0.2%share of the type
0held by a business

All 93,823 Registered Nurse licenses · All 1,035 licenses in Cortez

2 of the 177 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 1.1%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 177 of them

Registered Nurse, Cortez, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Abriana Conklin168096620222028
Alyssa Marie Wiley169131520232027
Amanda S Ritter161903520122028
Amy ReNay McCourt19217920092027
Anna Marie Pedersen18651820082028
April Marie Currie168079320222028
Ashley Megan Morlan164272320162028
Ashley R Martin170781820262028
Austin Montoya168252120222028
Brandi Michelle Atkinson168766020232027
Brenda Henderson165902020182028
Brenda Jean Palmer12231819992028
Brittany Danielle Tietz Kurronen164749420172027
Caitlin Elizabeth Fish171152920262028
Cammie Ann Marie Oster165161820172027
Cara Maidee Balderrama9627019912027
Carla Dawn Lydic12590620002027
Carolyn Findlay163577320152027
Catherine Anne Casey11427719972026
Chancie Rose Hunter166604820202028
Christa Zubieta162878120142028
Christina Jackson166276620192027
Colette Nichole Wyatt162740920142028
Cory L VanRysseghem165673020182028
Cynthia Kay Hutchinson9697119912028
Danna Kaye Ruggles19623020102028
Dantzelle S Yazzie169766220242028
Dawn L Swindell162095120132027
Dawn Marie Utrup11870419982027
Deanne Kennett170493320252027
Deborah Jo Meyers16008120022027
Debra Kay Gage7886119842028
Destiny Julia Chavez170285520252027
Devon Lynn McComb167096420202028
Diane Weaver12021619982028
Donald Reede169607720242028
Donna Kathrine Dorenkamp18188520072028
Dustin To163396820152027
Elizabeth Lauder167592220212027
Ellen Marie Sanchez169490920242028
Erin Lynette Meeks168435220222028
Erin Marie Gordanier19129720092027
Evelyn Sue Quigley164979720172027
Fletcher John Flieder17303720052027
Georgia Jeanne Ann Stanley9133019892028
Geraldine Marie Harclerode10824019952028
Halee Dawn Pell167309720212027
Hallie Elizabeth Harrison12213519992028
Hannah Parker170101320252027
Heather A Bullis166415120192027
Heather Denise Welch12816620012028
Ivana Belle Shirley Kibel170014120242028
Izabella Briaunn Balfour171157420262028
Jackilee Wynnell Johnson12511720002027
Jaclyn Renae Hall165540320182028
Jacqueline Willa Jim170363120252027
Jamie JoAnn Hightower17454520052027
Jane Angel Steele166142320192027
Jane Renee Martinez167338620212027
Janet Eileen Knisley8748719882027
Jeanette Gayle Hart8628919872028
Jeffrey Robert Sederlin166181620192027
Jeni L Lovett19097520092027
Jenna Renae Barner169014420232027
Jennifer Lee Beckermeyer17089120052027
Jennifer Lee Yoder164877920172027
Jennifer Lynn MacPherson20089420112027
Jill G Dunsten16660620042027
Jody Lynn Lamb9661319912028
John Borden Toy164681220172027
Joyce Marie Humiston9178019892027
Judith Anne Wolfe18473220082026
Julie Elizabeth Jacobsen11496119972028
Justin Jon Ritter162705320142028
Kassidy D Milligan166584120192027
Kathleen Marie McGinley West20538120122028
Katlynn N Larson164724220172027
Katrina Allison Duran12560320002027
Kay Michele McInnes168676020222028
Kellian Valerio170337420252027
Kelly LaVaughn Marston164197020162028
Kelly Margaret Hilgers19422720102028
Kim Annette Cartwright162619520142028
Kirstin Thoreen Howell20465920122028
Kolten Molina164582720172027
Kristine N Ettema162696120142028
Kyle Leon Cruzan11069619962027
Kylie Lynn Lake170177020252027
Kyra J Dominguez Loya167905020212027
Lacee Petrose167457820212027
Lauren Biery170626120252027
Lauren Smith166806420202028
LeRoy Kenneth Holley168200520222028
Leah Roth17571220062028
Leigh Sand164067120162028
Leticia Camis169748720242028
Lexa Julianna Muniz171028720262028
Lianne Elmore169418920242028
Lillian Margaret Bostrom5027719742027
Lillie A Crawford168253720222028
Lindsey Kay Lewis163207820152027
Lisa Deann Salzbrenner19032220092027
Luanne Kay Hepworth10888719952027
Lucas Moon Derhy19150420092027
Lynn Marie Westrom162437620132027
Macie Jordan Knisley169033420232027
Malaka Rae Anderson16799920042027
Margaret N Lurvey163122420152027
Marissa Maxwell Kaime6363019792026
Mark Edwin Duran12950620012028
Marlyn Nunez166716020202028
Mary C Salinas9831619922027
Mary Lamison North17018520042028
MaryClare Porter165188520172027
Megan Christine Applin19194120092027
Meghan Calvillo Higman18855920082028
Melissa Coleman Hamrick164139020162028
Melissa Raylene Applin16379720032028
Mical Lynn Ellis16391720032028
Michaelene A Heiney171150820262028
Michelle Benally16753920042027
Mikayla Renee Owens171074720262028
Mindi Ann Clark18254920072027
Misty D Smith167457020212027
Morgan Elizabeth Winslow168408820222026
Nancy J Winters169865620242028
Natalia Lobato170350420252027
Nicole Ann Bryan167329020212027
Nicole Renee Loyd17526320062026
Nikole Marie Young17481020062028
Pamela C Coffey15081920022027
Pamela Kay Clark9232319902028
Paula Ann Boniface9346019902027
Racheal Fuller170792920262028
Raychel Rose Stiegelmeyer167508020212027
Reanne T Irvin165541920182028
Richard Michael Morales164871920172027
Rickie Rae Cruzan10516019942027
Robbie June Besel20009320112027
Robert Euell Overton17038820052027
Robert nohavec168702520232027
Roberta Lee Lock9280519902027
Roberto Baca12026919982028
Robin M Jaramillo169588720242028
Robyn Denise Bragg9102919892028
Ronda M Yanito169056620232027
Ruth A Stockwell8035119852026
Rylee Ann Sederlin164834620172027
Sandra Ann Vestal12060319992027
Sarah Ann Nielson166666520202028
Shannon Marie Spaulding169453020242028
Shaun B Meek164084720162028
Sherry Lynn Ketner9111319892028
Sierra Nicole Salyer168506920222028
Song Simone Mendoza167604520212027
Sonrisa Solana Flores18294420072027
Stacey Lee Loner169247820232027
Stephanie Shannon Higgins164632320172027
Stoney William Molina167501020212027
Suntai B Farley166794420202028
Susie Jane Wilson10924019952028
Talonda Lynn Sprague8884119882027
Tara Dawn Topaha18363520072027
Teresa Ryan163759420162028
Teresa S Brown-Sanchez15025120022027
Thomas M Stephens163186020152027
Thomasita L Roanhorse18824520082028
Tiffany Claire Hill20050220112027
Tracey H Lemm12833220012026
Trevor James169679920242028
Valerie Marie Wilson18587920082028
Venay Monique Uecke167705220212027
Verna Jean Riggott8377419862028
Wanda L Farmer166324620192027
Winona Begay8801119882027
YANET MURILLO165542120182028
Zita Ashley Pyne169860320242028

Registered Nurse in other cities

Other professions in Cortez

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.