Colorado License Lookup

Registered Nurse licenses in Pagosa Springs

145 active licenses of this type are held in Pagosa Springs — 14.6% of the city's licenses and 0.2% of the type statewide.

145active licenses
14.6%share of Pagosa Springs
0.2%share of the type
0held by a business

All 93,823 Registered Nurse licenses · All 995 licenses in Pagosa Springs

3 of the 145 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 2.1%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 145 of them

Registered Nurse, Pagosa Springs, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Adrienne DM Disbrow165649820182028
Alexa Christine Morgan170887620262028
Alexia Rikki Gallegos170694920252027
Alicia Nicole Mazzone19208820092027
Amy Bransford DePena169155320232027
Angela Renee Northcutt169938220242028
Ann Elizabeth Sewell18574120082028
Anne G Ford170207720252027
Ariana Shabro167222120212027
Ashley Iverson164024420162028
Ausha Diane Bishop169685520242028
Betty Lee168088620222028
Beverly A Planeta169062620232027
Brenda Kay Osborn161969420132027
Brian Edward Kofke168123620222028
Brian Shawn Smith16781820042028
Brianna Christine Burnett162220820132027
Brianne Marie Albach170666420252027
Brittiany M Newsome163319520152027
Brooklynn A Wilkes164878620172027
Caleab Paul Spencer167511920212027
Calvin Edgar Newsome163349720152027
Carrie Lynn Emens166077920192027
Cathleen Marie Mundt17198120052028
Charles Alfred Soniat Dufossat III20555020122028
Christine Snead164086220162026
Christine Spoutz169860120242028
Colleen P Hollenbeck10784719952028
Colum Patrick Tinley170842920262028
Cynthia Faye Duley5030819742028
Cynthia Gay Hull11009919952027
Cynthia Louise Mcmullen9253019902027
Daniel K Davis167838320212027
Dawn Christine Cochran20354120122028
Debi Jean Tarbet10237319932028
Debra Ann Harper166447620192027
Deni Paulette Blaisch161771320122028
Denise Ripley Hughes170583420252027
Diana Melissa Amaya169941420242028
Diane Michele Aaberg12560020002027
Elizabeth Earl Moran18582420082028
Elizabeth Faircloth Reis162119420132027
Elizabeth Lee McGarry170654720252027
Elsie Jannette Wallace20576720122026
Emily Catherine Barber164440220162028
Emily Marie Proud163374320152027
Erika Sue Flesher16215420022028
Faith Koehler169945520242026
Felicity Faith Vega164857020172027
Ginger Nanette Smith12127319992028
Glenda Ann Henderson164379520162026
Gregg Mark Hayward5960819772028
Heather Michelle Masco19136520092027
Heather Willis Perkins170147520252027
Jaime Dean deGraaf169042820232027
Jamie Lynn Zanes162593120142028
Jan L O'Brien6826519802028
Jane E Preston7573819832026
Janice Faye Carnley8594919872028
Jasmin L Trueba167133420202028
Jason Ross Immertreu168014820222028
Jennifer J Brown11511919972028
Jennifer Lynn Haymaker165596220182028
Joann Blaise163118020152027
Jody Michelle Gallimore166903020202026
John Yody Aucoin18794020082028
Judith C. Cole17187320052027
Julie Ann Nocito166188520192027
Kaitlin D Wert169661420242028
Kasey G Patton167839320212027
Katelyn Jeanette Ayers167420920212027
Kathleen Erin Douglas17796220062028
Kaycee Lynn Jenkins20282720112027
Kelly Anne Cesary16619120032027
Kelly M Blocki166334020192027
Kelly Mattison170824220262028
Kelly Vergo169937120242028
Kimberly Beth Spencer167524820212027
Kinsey Michelle O'Dell167419120212027
Krista Ellen Moore19764220102028
Kristen Henderson170112820252027
Kristine Ann Terry166363520192027
Leah Delight Wattier168504720222028
Leslie Alexandra Martinez164203720162028
Levi Ames Royals165381820182028
Lillian Paige Byrne169514020242028
Linda Ann Hotton12141519992028
Lisa D'Aumeries166911120202028
Lisa Kay Grooms168884020232027
Lyn Marie Varrati169959620242028
Madeline Marie Sherman167092220202028
Madeline Metzger170408520252027
Madilyn Michaela Smith169060620232027
Marcia Lea Jury18261720072027
Margaret Louise Coleman12987820012026
Margaret Wempe169086320232027
Marlene Elaine Aten7480119822028
Mary Elizabeth Fox165561720182028
Mary Jill Perouty11972919982028
Mary Joan Marugg7300419822028
Mary Leanora Mallernee-Baird16193120022028
Maureen C Margiotta6739219802028
Melissa Montgomery Eggleston10821319952028
Michael Baird169244620232027
Michelle Marie Mochalski7183919812027
Miranda August Miller169904620242028
Molly Elizabeth Witting165796320182028
Monica Susan Archuleta11315519962028
Morgan Ann Barnes165884420182028
Nichole Lynn Geiger163341920152027
Nicole Dawn Taylor164390820162028
Nicole T Stephens166847120202028
Patricia H Smith10209619932027
Patty West169621920242028
Paula Anne Byra8366319862027
Phillip Andrew Zappone18823920082028
Preston Levi Archer164954320172027
Rachel A Liverett12282219992028
Rebecca Lynn Engel18188920072027
Robert Arthur Flore170320320252027
Rosana Angel Warren171268020262028
Sara Kristen Perkins162612120142028
Shelby A Cronon171275620262028
Shelby Marie Aragon164862620172027
Sonja Swenson170931220262028
Stacey Lynn Barker12183619992028
Stacy Erin Concelman17187420052027
Stacy Mae Sorrells169826120242028
Summer Dawn Jackson169538220242028
Susan Carol Kuhns7552819832028
Susan Jean Hays165985120192027
Susy Lilli McIntosh167005820202028
Tabitha Gayle Zappone17910620062028
Tami Lee Mendonca170827020262028
Tamsen Elaine Todd162064520132027
Tanya Dell Thibodeaux170887420262028
Tara Lynn Frie20465720122028
Taryn Kay Wiseman165985820192027
Tasha Kiera Rayburn164370820162028
Trevor William Entzminger164875320172027
Valeria Karina Monterroso Balcarcel169882820242028
Vicki Lee Goeckner164887320172027
Wesley David Penny170077020242028
jill louise calvert170493420252027
john Edward Lawlis171260920262028

Registered Nurse in other cities

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.