Colorado License Lookup

Registered Nurse licenses in Superior

221 active licenses of this type are held in Superior — 23.0% of the city's licenses and 0.2% of the type statewide.

221active licenses
23.0%share of Superior
0.2%share of the type
0held by a business

All 93,823 Registered Nurse licenses · All 960 licenses in Superior

4 of the 221 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 1.8%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 221 of them

Registered Nurse, Superior, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Adrian Alexandra Hann162446520132027
Adrian Alexis Campbell166024720192027
Adrian Nicole Vidal165564620182028
Adrienne Garrison Hedden161841320122028
Alexis Grace Morgenthaler169453820242028
Allison Marie Carnes168368320222028
Allison Michelle Stanek169340920232027
Allyson Gierula167165720202028
Alyson Rachel Schmit20572220122028
Alyssa Ann Walde166677420202028
Amanda Ferguson165889020182028
Amber Kay Johnson18654520082028
Amy Ann Raddatz164471720162028
Amy Marie Letcher16067220022028
Amy R Silverman165990420192027
Ana Luisa Perin da Cruz170251720252027
Andrea Kysor170995720262028
Andrea Lynne Himmelberger164570620172027
Angela Beth Thornberry162104420132027
Angela Gaohnub Laughlin166091120192027
Angela Marie Small15064020022028
Angelique Bolta Ortiz-Hunt19851620112027
Angelique Elizabeth Trow165115920172027
Anita Christine Karst169194020232027
Ann Abbott Metzger19047620092027
Anna Schreiber171218720262028
Arianna Murray171090020262028
Ariel Augusta Wagner-Randall168716920232027
Asher Lhowe165974720192027
Ashleigh Self167950320222028
Ashley Nicole Milavsky163579620152027
Ashlyn Wood169202020232027
Autumn Rohm168327420222028
Barbara Lemaire163345920152027
Barbara Swartzwelter18643420082028
Beth Ann Waterman166422620192027
CHRISTINA MARIE LAZARUS169567120242028
Camille Irene-Fernandez Kupecz19058220092027
Carolyn Gatti Anderson171270420262028
Casey Alexander Whorton19896520112027
Cassandra Velasquez170948120262028
Cathryn Pearse164299620162028
Celine Marie Thorn11825519982027
Chloe Bernard166975220202028
Christina Marie Gores19543620102028
Coco Rochelle Lee Nevadomski11839919982027
Dana Nicholl Ford164634820172027
Darlene Wen169209020232027
David R Corujo17508520062028
Davina Rae Logan11071419962027
Dawa Dolma164264420162028
Deborah Kendall11559719972028
Debra A Culter14014020012027
Dhonden Tenzin165032520172027
Diana Patricia Clyker14058620022027
Donna Lynn Wilson11661919972027
Donna Marie O'Brien10491719942027
Elisabeth Marie Fabrizio10629219942028
Elizabeth Ann Klingensmith18551320082028
Emily Rose Reeves Pomrening164617620172027
Emma Pearl Lara165382020182028
Erica Lynn Malkin166303420192027
Erika Youngdahl168412720222028
Erin Elizabeth Garratt164089620162028
Erin Lynn Marshall19979720112027
Ethan R.K. Alexander166419220192027
Eva Louise Raphael167949320222028
Evelyn Teresa Luker20411220122028
Frances O Ricker11422419972028
Gina Ciliberti168572520222028
Hanna N Bonthron166337620192027
Hannem Kestel171240920262028
ISAAC ROSOW MURPHY165998920192027
Indira Victoria Lavash161856820122026
Isabella Paige Quinn167671420212027
Isidora Lopez Riesco169386020232027
Jacqueline M Garcia170289820252027
Jaime L Polski170488120252027
Jakob Mathew Nelsen168333720222028
Jamie Lynn Leckvarcik Clinton161760120122028
Jane Martin Farris18296320072027
Janet Kaye Kole19112420092027
Janine Annette Steitz11125719962028
Jared Ross Hedden161832520122028
Jason T Lauterjung167397220212027
Jazzmine B Richardson Jenkins164149620162028
Jeanine Bahr169445520242028
Jenna Kapushion171035020262028
Jennifer Ann Ochse162108520132027
Jennifer Lynn Merriman16504120032027
Jennifer Thomas Kennedy18394220072027
Jesse Wollen Burdge167545520212027
Jessica Lorin Anderson170854820262028
Jianmei Huang12975820012028
Jillian Joubert170664320252027
Joan M. Mickus161687520122028
Joelyn Goddard170516320252027
Jose Antonio Hernandez162629920142028
Judith Louise Hawley4826019732027
Julia Mary Day10765819952028
Julie Denee Chevalier16094520022028
Justin Thomas Dickinson165810120182028
Karen Johnson Steur8371819862027
Karen Lough169547420242028
Karen Michelle Ford163054220142028
Karen S White19660020102028
Karin Ann Friedman20533820122028
Karin Melissa Moor169515920242028
Kate Mariko Chikasawa171254220262028
Katherine A Schaffer167086420202028
Kay Allen169164720232027
Kaylee Ann Meyer168775620232027
Kelli Lynn Oreilly170144220252027
Kelly Jane Gonda19481220102026
Kelly Noel Blackburn167878120212027
Kevin Craig Homan9972119922027
Kimberly Ann Quinn11655719972027
Kimberly Lynn Rice169426420242028
Kira Louise Winner168136720222028
Krisha Kay Clopton165037720172027
Kristen Alexandra Macmillan167468620212027
Kristin Elizabeth Davis12911020012028
Kristin Slater167531420212027
Kyra Browne170252920252027
Laura Carol Thompson170520720252027
Laura Macdonald170150120252027
Lauren Pinaroc169021120232027
Leah Rachael Helmbrecht167030920202028
Leann Jenae Dittrich169250720232027
Leslie Dawn Balarezo166998720202028
Lexi Licata170150020252027
Lhakpa Bhuti164401120162028
Lindsay Susan Rohan161687120122028
Lindsey Jaye Goldstein18865020082028
Lita Kay Van Wagenen7614719832028
Lizbeth Jaime Mayorga170276320252027
Logan Kempney167060620202028
Lora Lynn Shima12083219992028
Lorena Shire170211620252027
Lynn Erin Conklin162298020132027
Lynne M Keenan164698720172027
Mackenzie Albrecht169837720242028
Madisyn Grace Dudek171172720262028
Margaret B Lear16244620032027
Maria M Kouzmina20334520122028
Marina Hillard166259620192027
Marina Youngdahl170467120252027
Mark Nicholas Shepard165743420182028
Mary Freeman Smith11378019972028
Mary Irma Hauser16331920032028
Maura Agnes McGuinness18567220082026
Meadow Brooke Tarves168970920232027
Meagan Celeste Moss18211320072028
Megan Anita Hetzel165810420182028
Megan Ashley Nicklaus167074120202028
Megan Geyer166681120202028
Meghan R McCann168275520222028
Melanie Jane Doyle Church12107219992028
Melanie Ruth Sida11125119962027
Melissa Jean Smith19950120112027
Michelle Ann Perkins10612719942027
Michelle Denise Randolph11985219982028
Michelle Lee168615920222028
Michelle Marie Roberts167523020212027
Michelle Scott9268619902027
Miranda Nicole Hansen Repenning167937120222028
Monica Paige Yearick20034820112027
Nancy Robertshaw170909220262028
Nangsel Tenzin168023120222028
Natasha Lynn Konopelski170358820252027
Nick Alwin Tamme170664020252027
Penelope Lee Lewis20466220122026
Purificacion Arcilla Baruela12167919992028
Quincy Charles Novak168786520232027
Rachel Ellis170187720252027
Rachel Johnson168205120222028
Rachel Sophia Prezioso168401120222028
Rebecca Berghofer Jones163526020152027
Rebecca Ho170411520252027
Rebecca Russo168063220222028
Rebekah Anne Harvey17785520062028
Rebekah Michal Jayne20073920112027
Renee Lea O'Shea16254020032026
Rikki Suzanne Nye17056520052027
Rina Yael Tilzer16177320022028
Rosanne Day12938620012028
Sally Frances Moxham161855720122028
Sara Katherine Turner170467320252027
Sara Lyn Jensen18533320082028
Sarah Elise Kirk163141320152027
Sarah Elizabeth Sato19773220102028
Shannon Gourd Simcoe170529420252027
Sharon Louise Minichiello10219119932028
Shelley Ann Gordon11352919962028
Sherri Soto20010420112027
Sherrie D Peckham6232719782027
Shijin Ma9910819922027
Shira Lee Meyerowitz20213020112027
Skye Gallagher Espinosa162745920142028
Sophia Rose Slobodnik169576220242026

Registered Nurse in other cities

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.