Colorado License Lookup

Registered Nurse licenses in Larkspur

123 active licenses of this type are held in Larkspur — 27.0% of the city's licenses and 0.1% of the type statewide.

123active licenses
27.0%share of Larkspur
0.1%share of the type
0held by a business

All 93,823 Registered Nurse licenses · All 456 licenses in Larkspur

2 of the 123 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 1.6%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 123 of them

Registered Nurse, Larkspur, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Alex Paul Shaw161945720132027
Alice Patenaude Weydt19701820102028
Alyssa N Bond169750920242028
Amanjyot Kaur Sidhu168282120222028
Andrea Vaughn Ashton162680720142028
Angela Jean-Potter Braithwood169136620232027
April Joy Janzen165532120182028
Barbara A Bassett11953519982027
Barbara Ann Lindenbaum9165919892028
Barbara Ann Woodley166926920202028
Belinda E Shaw6838719802028
Brandy Kay Patil20355120122028
Brecken Jane Klein19849220112027
Brenda Michele Gearhard9101819892028
Brittany Herren164157020162028
C M Lennon5239519742027
Candace Nicole Fry162376820132027
Carla Jeanne Calhoun Ensmenger164231120162028
Carleen Jinguji170902320262028
Carol Lynn Hesse11042519952027
Carol Lynne Manlove9910919922027
Carolyn Jane Gingerich8201119852027
Carolyn Marie Bares19100220092027
Carrie Elizabeth Gilbert169322520232028
Carrie Nichole Erie164552220172027
Dana Margaret Richards162301020132027
Dawn E Brandel16486820032028
Deborah A Van Houten6588019792027
Deborah Lynn Mielcarek17051920052027
Denise Helen Adams8075619852028
Donald Wayne Moore6229619782026
Ekaterina Bryniarski170975720262028
Elexiz Maree Mulligan165953620192027
Elizabeth Ann Tinker169954620242028
Emily Surrena Lombardo162684220142028
Haley Rose Hoy170564120252027
Hannah Jean Hoffman168926620232027
Hayleigh McNatt169850620242026
Jacob William Giles169642520242028
Jacqueline McCann17008520042028
Jae Tamira Jeppson17404720052027
Jane Ann Mayfield8138719852027
Jane Louise Bender10211319932028
Jennifer Elyse Greenwood163922520162028
Jennifer Leigh Miller11479919972028
Jill Elizabeth Tarver12989320012026
Jill Scott Benns169681620242028
Joan Ann Gillies10546219942027
Johnathan Douglas Merle12560720002027
Jordan Bailey Hout164203420162028
Joyce McCall161757020122028
Julia Abigail Worrell168215320222028
Julie Michele Gamboa162666220142028
KIMBERLY A KRETVIX163341020152027
Kaitlynn Rochelle Foster171290620262028
Karren E Kowalski4167019692028
Katherine Louise Walden169835120242028
Kathy M. Devlin5172519742028
Kimberley Parker168679820222028
Kimberly Ann Martin9166419892027
Kimberly Marie Starzec12773920012028
Kirk S Olson19851520112027
Laura Jane Aumen12345319992027
Lauren Juenke Waters171040720262028
Laurie E Johnson19369820102028
Lea Ann Craig9677319912028
Leslie Marie Gale16857220042028
Leslie Marie Lim10944919952028
Linda Renee Archer10670819942028
Lindsey Kay Workman19303620092027
Lisa Flaherty Shaw16525220032026
Lisa Lynn Smith19423620102028
Lisa Marie Torgerson170052420242028
Lora S. Prosceno12369919992027
Louise Angela Tuanqui Quindo170687420252027
Lynn Marie Radzinski161797120122028
Lynne Marie Precious12859320012028
Marcie Michelle Campagnola17463320052027
Maria Rayito Solis169678420242028
Mary Elizabeth Inouye162400920132027
Mary Teresa Hanson9076419892028
Megan J Scott169896620242026
Melanie Louise Legrotte10933019952028
Melanie Wallace169711320242028
Melissa Erin Schiffmacher169869620242028
Meri Kay Robinson161930620122028
Meryl Susan Cox163006220142028
Michelle Courtney Davis165323220182028
Michelle Marie Miller11868519982028
Minette Lee Host163888020162028
Nancy L Lundy10837219952028
Natalie Leigh Lewis162789220142028
Nell Elizabeth Hardin17113520052027
Nicole Elizabeth Blomberg168243620222028
Norene Ellen Soares9685119912028
Norma E Janke6667019802028
Patricia Ann Kruchten6084919782027
Paula Jane Donovan164812220172027
Paula Ruth Cotham17765920062028
Sadie Elise Wilson168448320222028
Sally Louise Hamby8878819882027
Sandra Dellva12580720002027
Sara Dubis Smith162312720132027
Savanah Smith168762120232027
Shana Lee Metzger170414520252027
Shannon Jean Woznick166588820202028
Shari Fisher Hinds170743820262030
Sherry K Dickenson8981419892026
Sherry McHone Janniksen19001120092027
Sheryl Lynn Mccully11083619962028
Stephanie Jo Lowe164845120172027
Stephanie Michele Uhlhorn20279720112027
Steven Glenn Byrne20472520122028
Susanne M Sanstra162975020142028
Tanya Stann168879420232027
Tara Payton Cuccinelli17110720052027
Teal Rae Heath9651719912028
Teri Anne Walker162617320142028
Tiara May Gill167261320212027
Tracey Lynn Cannon10860219952028
Traci Kristen Roebuck163199820152027
Tracy J Gaalaas163795020162028
Zachary John Roberson166035620192027

Registered Nurse in other cities

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.