Colorado License Lookup

Registered Nurse licenses in Severance

209 active licenses of this type are held in Severance — 24.6% of the city's licenses and 0.2% of the type statewide.

209active licenses
24.6%share of Severance
0.2%share of the type
0held by a business

All 93,823 Registered Nurse licenses · All 849 licenses in Severance

3 of the 209 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 1.4%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 209 of them

Registered Nurse, Severance, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Abbey Jo Whomble162577120142028
Alex I Lyons164201420162028
Alex Michael Haugen167466620212027
Alexandra Rosemary Carron163229620152027
Alexandria M Deal164959520172027
Alexis Leann Avila169201120232027
Alicia Anne Rains162425620132027
Alicia Nicole Rybar18824820082028
Alix Johnson167542920212027
Alycia Marie French164808720172027
Amanda Jenae Spaak18497220082028
Amanda Lynn Perry162406620132027
Amber Nichole Romer20340920122028
Amie Brook Lewis168341720222028
Andrea Marie Botkin162290320132027
Anne Elizabeth Friesz Wallace19420120102028
Arianne Wailohia Lau163801820162028
Ashleigh Suzanne Bermudez166590720202028
Ashley Ann Schick162299220132027
Ashley E Hanson169699620242028
Ashley N Chernak161945420132027
Audrey Kate Schulz170541620252027
Bailey LeBlanc170301720252027
Bailey Lehman166529020192027
Baillie Fetzer168253920222028
Bethany Addy169487020242028
Beverly Jean Grimes171298120262028
Bjorg Reichel12651720002027
Bradee Ann Riley169006820232027
Brenna Marie Craven162318520132027
Bret Thomas Reynolds11358819962028
Brittany Ashlee Olson168450920222028
CASEY M FULKS165371120182028
Caitlin Cean Hackbarth167673920212027
Caren Blantin166792720202028
Carli Jo Johnston163811920162028
Carol Ann Donahue4186019702028
Caterina Joanne Archer163626220152027
Catherine Lea Harris18928320092027
Caylee Jackson168588820222028
Celena D Kraft164900420172027
Chad Weston Butler164976820172027
Charisse DiAnne Gordon17822420062028
Christi Lorimer167565520212027
Christina M Wells164569720172027
Christina Zamorano Kershaw168393320222028
Christine Michelle Gettis169389820232027
Cortni Kathleen Swift163073020142028
Cristin L Ellison168018320222028
Crystal Lynn Mecham18942520092027
Daniel John Tydeman163419020152027
Daniella Lee Lovelace166305120192027
Danielle Lynn Sperry162738920142028
Danielle Marie Roberts163438920152027
Danielle Mutsumi Resnick166735120202028
Davida L Landgraf6402619792028
Dawn Renee Grandbois162168520132027
Dayla Louise Cook18521620082028
Debbie Diane Zimmerman16282420032028
Deborah Jean Daniel165029020172027
Debra Foster169518320242028
Debra Ruth Castro167536120212027
Diane L Becker16353920032028
Elizabeth A Kaiser18178020072027
Elizabeth Christine Thomas163439120152027
Emily Rachel Wilson167566320212027
Emily Tatar162177120132027
Errol Jay Litwiller10067319922028
Eva Joanne Abram17323420052027
Ginger Barrientos170600720252027
Hailey Brynn Goldfain170423120252027
Hannah L Gerstner Adams162419620132027
Hannah Marie Morris168709520232027
Hannah N Harmon166776720202028
Harrison Nowak166795520202026
Hayden Phil Reynolds169116220232027
Heather Melone169796420242028
Heather P Hutchinson163825120162028
Heather Patrice Burkhart17503420062028
Holly Rose Larsen164532020172027
Ilene F Gosch166933320202028
Irene Morgan Rawls161770520122028
JU EUN KIM166284320192027
Jacob Engel164634420172027
Jadyn Nicole Stumpf168022820222028
James Harold Dean168694820232027
Jamie Lea Bishop167889120212027
Jana Marie Wygal14056320022027
Janet Kaye Rodriguez162499520132027
Japheth Gene Hessler13024920012028
Jason Michael Walsh170213020252027
Jason R. Goodwin12153319992026
Jayden Vae Sias170633820252027
Jayme Katelyn Lambert166695620202028
Jeanine Gail Shunk19174020092027
Jenaleigh Alise Perry165562520182028
Jenna Schott18356320072027
Jennifer Eileen Martin18015720072027
Jennifer Elizabeth Ridenour18665520082028
Jennifer J Monroe19981920112027
Jennifer Leigh Glenn18553920082028
Jennifer Li Markotay17851320062028
Jennifer Lynn Hart170845820262028
Jennifer Lynn Hasecoster12207919992028
Jennifer Rae Seals16768020042028
Jennifer Renae Steir162448020132027
Jessa Paige Hunter164608620172027
Jill Kathleen Boatwright167846320212027
Joel Davis Smith161998020132027
John Randall Byrd9779619922027
Jordan Ailene Bryson20114020112027
Jordan Christine Hansen167903120212027
Jordan Danielle Hanson165973620192027
Joy Stone169887020242028
Judy Jo Bullard8016019852028
Julie G Scott168742220232027
Julie Marie Handke19444820102026
Jumer Joy Eusebio Sapinoro162445420132027
Kaela Marie Terranova20456420122028
Kalene Renee Quezada166720920202028
Karalea Payne170529320252027
Karen L Bennett164298420162028
Karen Lee Hessler11068219962028
Katelyn Marie Canty20555620122028
Katherine Keim167320520212027
Kathleen Ann Workman168285520222028
Katie Lynn Bond164178020162026
Katrina Raenae Staley165803520182028
Kaylee J Kincaid162977120142027
Kaylee Marie Taylor166363420192027
Keana Cheyenne Kidneigh168665120222028
Kelly Beth Johnson163083220142028
Kelsey Ann Foster164493120162028
Kelsey M West163854520162028
Kelsey Rae Lehar163110220152027
Kimberlee Marie Clarey19292220092027
Kinsey Jean Flores165652320182028
Kirsten Smith169437620242028
Korena Nicole-Mary Saenz17074720052027
Kristen Helen Quaid18812920082028
Kristen Lynn Warner10526319942027
Kylie Jae Lamb165609020182028
Lana Ann Willhoit166416220192027
Lara Anne Roberts163471020152027
Lauren Nicole Holmes169435620242028
Leah N Travelstead164884920172027
Leann Kay Krayenhagen12119419992028
Lindsay L Pierce162957220142028
Loretta Devine170901920262028
Mackenzie Falls169749620242028
Madison Bell171021320262028
Madison Brooke Chavez171265320262028
Mallory Catherine Brewer20077920112027
Marc Richard Fairs171244220262028
Maria Del Carmen Hobbs169354320232027
Mary E Thomas170470120252027
Mary Jo Mixtacki169857620242028
Maureen C Petri19036420092027
Megan McCune Wermers163825620162028
Melissa Anne Steinke12974420012028
Michael DuWayne Becker18790820082028
Michelle A Breese166254020192027
Michelle Anderson171118720262028
Michelle M Masson167376420212027
Nancy N Eisenmann168249420222028
Naomi Aena Timmons17869620062028
Natalie Anne Sturch166017820192027
Natalie Radu171156020262028
Natividad Esmilla Dinglasan-Rau162485620132027
Nicole R Albrook165142420172027
Patricia Ann Cavallero8831919882027
Payton Erika Bukaty166928520202028
Rachel Eitler168091020222028
Rachel Tucker168272920222028
Rachel Unruh165510520182028
Randall W Collett163752120152027
Rebecca Lynn Hernandez165553720182028
Sage Andreana Clarke168257420222028
Samuel Judson168025820222028
Sara E Ibarra17391020052027
Sarah Elisabeth Gamet167075120202028
Sarah Elizabeth Heeney19701020102028
Sarah Elizabeth Zeller162213720132027
Sarah Marie Avrech16860320042028
Sarah May Adams168245620222028
Savannah Ganesa Burris169005020232027
Shannon Nicole Werner164185320162028
Shawna L Waag12201719992028
Sheila Anne Adamson5357219752028
Shelby M Bush166013820192027
Simone D Carloni164384920162028
Stacie Terrice Mason17560920062028
Stephanie A Wuerker16344420032028
Stephanie Laurel Bollig19279020092027
Steven Douglas Pettypool166061520192027
Summer Kaye Arledge10413219942027
Susan Elaine Roberts18696820082028
Tamatha Rummel168678320222028
Taylor Marguerite Lindquist167538420212027
Teresa Aguirre Hartshorn18678820082026

Registered Nurse in other cities

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.