Colorado License Lookup

Registered Nurse licenses in La Junta

134 active licenses of this type are held in La Junta — 20.8% of the city's licenses and 0.1% of the type statewide.

134active licenses
20.8%share of La Junta
0.1%share of the type
0held by a business

All 93,823 Registered Nurse licenses · All 643 licenses in La Junta

1 of the 134 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 0.7%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 134 of them

Registered Nurse, La Junta, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Alexandra Marie Nordyke169926620242028
Alicia Michele Hennessee166101720192027
Alisha Christine Johnson19112920092027
Amanda Raquelle Britton169323820232027
Amy Leanne Bauserman17559120062028
Ana M Cadenas Ayala171256220262028
Aspen J Cruz-Racette169208420232027
Aubry Louise Trujillo162217620132027
Bailey Jean McMahan166841920202028
Barbara Rae Cahill16042720022027
Beatrice Hope Presley169076220232027
Beth Ann Miller8105619852028
Beth Ann Stroud169534920242028
Bonface Oseko Atika163026220142028
Brianna Matheny171099220262028
Brittany Lynn Collins171079720262028
Brittany Reann Miller168320820222028
Bryden Mark Lewis162856520142028
Caitlin C Johnson Beauchamp164895520172027
Callie E Davidson164088320162028
Carin Denise McElroy20033720112027
Carol Ann Streeter8859319882027
Carol E Froese5489219762028
Cassandra D Rapp165039620172027
Cassandra Jane Roweth11838819982027
Celia Anne Garcia17247120052027
Charles Chase Alan Roweth168429320222028
Cheyenne Elaine Shipman165521220182028
Chi-Ann Dae Johnson164920520172027
Christie June Jackson18426220072027
Cierra Raquel Sisson167458320212027
Cindy E Johnson163483020152027
Clarisa Niomile Lopez166304820192027
Courtney Metzger169227920232027
Crystal Ann Arguello20561820122028
Daisy Jepkogei Kibet169210120232027
Daniel I Chapa170713620252027
Daniel Robert Davis17738520062028
Danielle Deanna Espinoza11146419962027
David Andrew Jacob9973719922027
Debra Denise Mclain7447219822028
Diane Eileen Mcelroy8878119882027
Diane Kathryn Madsen4720719722027
Diane L Kauffman Fowler5162219742026
Dianne M Mckinley6822519802027
Dominique Rene Magana170539120252027
Donna Sue Polasko18286720072027
Elizabeth Anne Rutherford8149719852028
Elizabeth K Conlan169842720242028
Hailey Sue Martin169187020232027
Harli Rae Montejano166865020202028
Heidi Joy Gearhart16040620022027
Hollis Sue Goodwin7107119812027
Hope Rynea Valencia166851620202028
Jaclynn Ann Johnson10914219952028
Jacqueline Ann Tallberg18556020082028
Janai Lynette Voss162962020142027
Jennifer Elizabeth Lee161803720122028
Jennifer Jo Ann Jackson16013320022027
Jennifer McMillan165104220172027
Jennifer Renee Stokes Holder18821720082028
Jereme Richard Guerrero161834520122028
Jeremy J Romero16463920032027
Jesse C Reece16842220042028
Jessica Ashley Ojeda19555820102028
Jessica Colleen Bender20288420112027
Jessica Fay Kathleen Rebel19681520102028
Jessica L Figueroa168233020222028
Jessica Renee Hernandez166429320192027
Joel Miller Johnson11172219962027
Johana Vinduska163707420152027
John Stephen Landgren7684019832028
Joyce M Toczek10322719932027
Judith Anne Cole18255420072027
Judith D Stevenson Tilton4735219722027
Judith E Palmer165049220172027
Julie Anne Medina13093820012027
Karley S Patterson170471720252027
Karlie Shannon Morley18899920082028
Kassidy Faith Yeackley162484820132027
Katherine Ruth Cranson19653020102028
Kay Lynn Williams11563419972028
Kelli R Lofing170739420262028
Kerissa N Gilmore162193320132027
Kevin Ray Harsh11507719972028
Kimberly Ann Montejano17220720052027
Kimberly Zoe Morlan20258420112027
Kurtis Neil Johnson20524420122028
Lorraine R. Reynolds5388419752026
Louisa Jeanette Sisnroy10003519922027
Lydia M Starinieri167532620212027
Malia Mae Ybarra171198620262028
Malinda Rae Matthew20537620122028
Maria D Landgren12520420002028
Maricella Davis168634720222026
Marie Michelle Mora-Menges166466020192027
Megan Joy Starcevich163534020152027
Meghan L Heberlie166953420202026
Melissa Dee King19706020102028
Melissa Joy Kuhn164846920172027
Melissa Wynne Root163373220152027
Micah Q Summers12884320012028
Miranda Nicole Williams171210320262028
Monica Renee Martinez16856120042028
Natalie June Summers17777820062028
Paul M Frank162774020142028
Robbie S Quick16781420042027
Robert J Howell165329920182028
Robert Simon Montoya18245020072027
Sandra Idell Davidson20239420112027
Sandra Louise Johnson16059920022027
Sara Lynn Gonzales169202320232027
Savannah Louise Grasmick167597920212027
Selene Lastrilla169556920242028
Shawndra Eileen Jones20250120112027
Sonya Colleen Shaw15013620022028
Stacy Barbara Davis17260820052027
Stephen Peter Mathews19202120092027
Sue Ellen Agnes Mills8671619872026
Svetlana Crane-Anderson162473120132027
Timothy Neil Johnson171136520262028
Tishana Rae Yochum17263320052027
Tobias Kersey167478620212027
Tonya Lee Kersey9387419902027
Travis Matthew McMillan19565820102028
Trent Dixon Johnston171028220262028
Vicky L Cline167576020212027
Vicky Marie Masar7494519822027
Walter J Johnson19807620102028
Wendy Jo Shelp168591220222028
Whitni R Oquist166197720192027
William Carson Streeter12172419992028
Zachary Kenneth Arden Bode169216820232027
Zane Bradley Saunders18671020082028

Registered Nurse in other cities

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.