Colorado License Lookup

Physical Therapist licenses in Golden

125 active licenses of this type are held in Golden — 2.5% of the city's licenses and 1.3% of the type statewide.

125active licenses
2.5%share of Golden
1.3%share of the type
0held by a business

All 9,869 Physical Therapist licenses · All 5,087 licenses in Golden

1 of the 125 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 0.8%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 125 of them

Physical Therapist, Golden, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Aaron Kelly Myers1346920152026
Abigail Taylor Scales1745020212028
Alexandra Joanne Cushman1640520192028
Alysha Jean Spear1991720242028
Amanda Knight Jamieson2067520252028
Amanda Michelle Collier1382220162026
Amy Sue Ziegler-Dietz845620032028
Andrea Christine Thomas1587520182026
Andrea S Vigil239919852026
Angie Thi Nguyen873320042026
Ann Elizabeth Ingram-Bizzano1698120202028
April M Taylor1547020182026
Barbara Krol Westfall1039420092028
Benjamin Black1675220192028
Benjamin M Kottmeyer1666920192028
Betsy Isabel Brooks582119972028
Bradley Matthew Walters862620042028
Breana Lynn Fair2010420242026
Brett Douglas Krueger1978120242026
Cameron Preston2055920252028
Carli Menzel Brakefield1576720182026
Carmen Ann Messina1492720172028
Carrie Dunlap Hamm685019992026
Charles Allen Patrick2029120242026
Christa Maria Rueger399919922028
Christopher James Morton1831620222026
Chynna Elaine Darling1469320172028
Courtney Marie Delfausse1007620082028
Cristina Elizabeth Rathke-Bishop243119852026
Cynthia Ann Molloy162219792028
Danielle Lawson1781620212028
Danielle Marie Sockolosky820320032028
David M Wilson561519962028
Denise Jean Powers644419982028
Denise Tavernier McClellan1259120142026
Elana Claire Karkowski-Schelar1370920152026
Elissa Eileen Boles1924920232028
Elizabeth A Hutchinson523319952026
Elizabeth Ann Marie Wood1618420192028
Elizabeth Marie Iorio2046520252026
Ella Marie Wilkes1747720212028
Emery J Pino801020022028
Erika Jo Nelson-Wong585019972028
Erika Miller1681320202028
Grace Vansurksum2095620252028
Guy Lev908220052028
Holly Holmes668119992026
Isabel Marbaker1886420222028
Jaclyn Marie Fitzpatrick1449020162028
Jacquelyn Nicole Hughes1446420162028
Janet Marie Incitti309319892028
Jaren Kane Lesser2131420262028
Jason Anthony Niemeier1475720172028
Jayme Susan Brindle807520022026
Jayne Jenkins304119892028
Jennifer Ann Mondello1267720142028
Jennifer R Czarnecki627819982028
Jessica Marie Flammer1541320182028
Joanne K Raymond396119922026
John R Dixon432119932026
Josh Michael Sponder1264520142028
Judith Sydel Sargent2083520252028
Juli Renee Booton277219872026
Justin Lee Rossetter906320052026
Kaitlyn Kreager Browning1406420162028
Kara Michelle Copanas746620012028
Karen Lea Bracken179419812028
Kate Nemetz Maw1192920122028
Katelyn Marie Burns1222020132026
Katherine Ann Pike1322220152028
Katherine Elizabeth Koch1646020192026
Katherine Nicole Patten1802520212028
Kathryn A Mcclintock248719852026
Kathryn Marie Diekmann1716620202028
Katie Carbiener1373420152026
Katie Loretta Wisniewski-Dubiel1864320222026
Kay E. Sterling607419972026
Kelli Anne Hopke1770820212028
Kelly A Powell1201820122028
Kelly Anne Putnam1678020192026
Kelsey Kate Poos-Benson1448720162026
Kendall Hohman Broering1652320192028
Kimberlee Sue Axelrod1580420182026
Kristen Leigh Westfall1445220162028
Krystal Renee Flynn1062320092028
Kylie Jillian Peate2066120252028
Lanie L Westgard520019952028
Lara Elizabeth Canham1128220112028
Laura Diane Lund1498020172026
Lauren Lee Pollitzer Chandler1069820102026
Laurie J Lahnert250419852026
Lindsey Smith Cannon1046820092028
Mareya Rochelle Becker1814320222028
Matthew Jason Pokorny692819992026
Matthew N Crow1546720182026
Matthew Thomas Hoffman1063420092028
Michael James Bruno1279220142028
Michael John Fleming497819952026
Michael Rice1657720192028
Michelle Nicole Fitzpatrick1433420162026
Miranda Murray2080820252026
Morgan Westfall2006720242026
Natalie Marie Collins1147320112026
Ngoc Thi Anh Nguyen1182520122026
Nicole Marie Stevens733020002026
Noah Andrew Forman2108520262026
Patricia Jean Stott1446920162028
Patricia Marie Mcnutt283619882026
Quinn E Cusack2134120262028
Rebecca Ann White1270020142028
Ricardo David Rader889120052028
Ross A Hutchinson522719952026
Samantha Lewis1744520212028
Sarah Emine Tasci1819420222028
Seth C Brakefield1587720182026
Shannan M Steele708420002028
Shannon Lyn Rossetter904020052028
Sheila Barrett1632320192026
Spenser Lincoln1992120242026
Steven A Brentin1226920132026
Tamara Sue Faktor222019842028
Tammy Joe1799020212026
Tatiana Alisha White1943220232028
Trinette DeFreitas683219992026
William Steven Shirey241019852026

Physical Therapist in other cities

Other professions in Golden

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.