Colorado License Lookup

Registered Nurse licenses in Castle Rock

1,668 active licenses of this type are held in Castle Rock — 22.8% of the city's licenses and 1.8% of the type statewide.

1,668active licenses
22.8%share of Castle Rock
1.8%share of the type
0held by a business

All 93,823 Registered Nurse licenses · All 7,317 licenses in Castle Rock

25 of the 1,668 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 1.5%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 1,668 of them

Registered Nurse, Castle Rock, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
ALISHIA MARIE HEIT165470620182028
ANNE-SOPHIE M CURTIS165378320182028
ASHLEY JO KALENIAN165553220182028
Aaron Michael Carlson162277620132027
Abby Olivia Dolph162789720142028
Abigael Elizabeth Plotke167568620212027
Abigael Lanai Nance166799420202028
Abigail Brown168269720222028
Abigail Grace Maurry170367720252027
Abigail Skillicorn167061020202028
Abigail VanderWeyden168416620222028
Ada C Gonzales9565619912028
Adam Donald Bliss170196420252027
Adam Robert Boothroyd165522220182028
Adrianna Whinery169522020242028
Adrienne C Byrne166137220192027
Ahrissa Monique McCarthy170221120252027
Ailene Jeanette Villalva161737220122028
Aimee Lee Shimpa167995620222028
Ainsley Elise Anderson165606820182028
Aizlinne F Christopoulos166693520202028
Alaina Emily Hartman Wirt16831320042028
Alan E Alejo165059020172027
Albina Sungatullina167307320212027
Alena Kuzinski169870620242028
Alessandra Magdalena Olivas169510620242028
Alessandra Vettori Edwards162887220142028
Alexa Kromko166574220192027
Alexa Rae Shilts161809220122028
Alexander Cobo166098720192027
Alexander Herrmann163890820162028
Alexandra C Carter171087220262028
Alexandra D Friermood167134020202028
Alexandra Hogan164588820172027
Alexandra Lynn Pettegrew164269420162026
Alexandra O Korenic169281920232027
Alexandra Sanguily Furtado168345520222026
Alexandra Shoemaker17262220052027
Alexandria Elizabeth Burch165172220172027
Alexandria Lynn Schrage169038120232027
Alexandria Moserowitz169892520242028
Alexandria Wright Retzloff168003120222028
Alexio Sipiriano18924920092027
Alexis Marie Pappas Smith163697620152027
Alexis Myranda Seward Stallings167767320212027
Alexis Rose Clinger167907520212027
Alexis Rose McNally170615220252027
Alexis Suzanne Lance165427420182028
Alexous Tapia168280820222028
Alicia A Lopez170745720262028
Alicia Ann Hanes18107320072027
Alicia Kristine Pascua162194920132027
Alicia Lynette Drew19524120102028
Alicia Nichole Symms-Taylor20282320112027
Alicia Rene Branch12982220012028
Alicia Trimarco169867920242028
Alina Furce170643320252027
Alina Iochebet Baer162191520132027
Alison Denise Aguiar20367120122028
Alison Lanman Tinker162167520132027
Alison Lee Biggs6099419782027
Alison Mason9983019922027
Alison Rae Ann Barry-Green170996720262028
Alison Strong164553920172027
Alissa Michelle Hunter17095420052027
Allison Ann Strawn19395720102028
Allison M Pascale164125320162028
Allison Nash168477320222028
Allyson Bakewell170665420252027
Allyson Marie Miller18006220072027
Allyson Taylor McAfee165628120182028
Allyson Taylor Willis162322620132027
Allyssa Lynn Silvia163079320142028
Alysha Ezell167238420212027
Alysha Joan Bogan20424620122028
Alyssa Bailey Smith168164320222028
Alyssa Breanne Asch166319820192027
Alyssa Danielle Parrett165662820182028
Alyssa Rose Vialpando167676820212027
Amanda Beecher169651920242028
Amanda C Weston167225320212027
Amanda Connelly Dancler162640320142028
Amanda K Schubert162820520142028
Amanda Kay Cavanaugh170655320252027
Amanda L Goodpaster165795020182028
Amanda Lee Anderson162675820142028
Amanda Leigh Mast166971420202028
Amanda Lundberg168613320222028
Amanda Lynn Markowski165064220172027
Amanda M Foss-Barratt162496120132027
Amanda Michelle Roy168351720222028
Amanda N Heiser166199820192027
Amanda Nicole Winger171290420262028
Amanda Palmieri170302220252027
Amanda Spahn164045720162028
Amanda Suzann Locke20579220122028
Amanda Virginia Woodall167375320212027
Amber Danielle Cox Drury16800420042027
Amber Day167538120212027
Amber K Galligan167465720212027
Amber Kay Ramirez165552220182028
Amber Lynae Cordova165531220182027
Amber Marie Mast166484320192027
Amber Nicole Roaten166125620192027
Amber Stuckey Riordan18198420072027
Amberly Jo Krickbaum162952020142028
Amy Beth Arthur11946719982027
Amy Carol Nichols18489020082028
Amy Christine Sidorski164311620162028
Amy D'ann Barker17107320052027
Amy Dannels-McClure13008420012026
Amy Elizabeth Youngman11283519962028
Amy Grace Broadbent167859220212027
Amy Jean Riedel16419320032028
Amy Kathleen Gerlach162952720142028
Amy Kathryn Stark167061520202028
Amy M Fredericksen11881719982027
Amy Maraia166079720192027
Amy Marie Fuoss168034620222028
Amy Michelle Higginbotham19765420102028
Amy Parmiter169112320232027
Amy Sue Stuhlsatz16998620042028
Amy Susan Allenson167159020202028
Ana Cecilia Nielsen165190020172027
Anderson J Done170777920262028
Andrea Barron McGrath169914820242028
Andrea Evelyn Elmore16411120032028
Andrea J. Yost16510720032027
Andrea Jean Campbell18616020082028
Andrea Michelle Edwards20231020112027
Andrea Nault LeMond Kluppel12914220012028
Andrea Nicole Wehr162558620142028
Angel Jackson164551320172027
Angela A Hodge169837120242028
Angela Burgess169165320232027
Angela Faith Bevill11881019982027
Angela Jo Fleetwood165339320182028
Angela Len Edsall16163520022028
Angela Lingle Britzman12675920002028
Angela Marie Hauck17999020072027
Angela Marie Newby16957320042028
Angela Reneé Anaya170627920252027
Ann Katherine Smith170153820252027
Ann Marie Boryla4933519732027
Ann Marie Olichney9160719892027
Ann Woomer Connor7482619822028
Anna Elise Haberer164102020162028
Anna Jackson Lindh167661920212027
Anna Katarina Langer169977420242028
Anna Marie Cain167668420212027
Anna Mellissa Scott169028220232027
Anna Steigerwald163492020152027
Anna Tyler Hying10757019952028
Anna Varanasi165249120172027
Anna Walton166257720192027
Annamaria Burriesci162375720132027
Anne Kimberly Burch170043420242028
Annelise Ruth Preston19388320102028
Annette Christine Lebel8866819882027
Annette Sowards Cormier8652519872028
Annette Susana Thomas19104320092027
Annie Warren170620820252027
Annika L Eldred170370620252027
Anthony Cossette171002020262028
Anthony Lopez170121920252027
Antoanela Findlay167288120212027
April Dawn Chamberlin19540720102028
April Michelle Acree17112920052027
April Nicole Pickell168415620222028
April Vittitow167802820212027
Ariel Darcy Kubissa164071820162028
Arleen Dayupay Caudilla170078920242028
Arlen John Wuckert18958420092028
Ashlee Rebecca Pulver166401920192027
Ashleigh Jenae McCullough169429620242028
Ashleigh Swanson167506120212027
Ashley B Thompson167496720212027
Ashley Barreth171266520262028
Ashley Briana Nguyen-Camier170413820252027
Ashley Christina Lambert19751120102028
Ashley Danielle Dibonas169729320242028
Ashley Danielle Turco Weber17244620052027
Ashley Jackson164187220162028
Ashley Morgan McDaniel163162820152027
Ashley Nicole Beck171088620262028
Ashley Nicole Vendal169357920232027
Ashley Raye Mascoto171187120262028
Ashley Renee Moore165929520192027
Ashley Susannah Theobald167930820222028
Ashlyn Marie Cordova169734720242028
Ashton Daniel Slone170801220262028
Aubrey Nichole Becker161699420122028
Audree Anna Orna164461820162028
Audrey Marie Wiederholt20083320112027
Audrey Wilkins170705220252027
Autumn Jones166318720192027
Autumn Lee Pierce165299920172027
Azure June Smith165594020182028
Barbara Ann O'Connor9862019922027
Barbara Lorraine Barker20018520112027

Registered Nurse in other cities

Other professions in Castle Rock

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.