Colorado License Lookup

Registered Nurse licenses in Broomfield

1,190 active licenses of this type are held in Broomfield — 18.5% of the city's licenses and 1.3% of the type statewide.

1,190active licenses
18.5%share of Broomfield
1.3%share of the type
0held by a business

All 93,823 Registered Nurse licenses · All 6,419 licenses in Broomfield

16 of the 1,190 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 1.3%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 1,190 of them

Registered Nurse, Broomfield, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
ALEC STEPHEN LONG166920920202028
Aaron Charles Bubb162393920132027
Abbie Michelle Ashe16714320042027
Abby Holbrook168353520222028
Abby Nacman7460219822028
Abigail Elise Demboski Duncan167077720202028
Abigail Nicole Miranda167394220212027
Abigail Van Dyke169742320242028
Aci Lucyle Carr17246120052027
Adam H Petrovich163889320162028
Addison Day McClish171059920262028
Adrian Lynn Rawlings169401620232027
Agatha Marie Del Pozo164681720172027
Aiden Ranay Mitchell167476820212027
Aimee Marcel Bearden167498520212027
Alaethea Galvan169947120242028
Alaina Meredith Powell169723820242028
Alana Rene Quattro169524220242028
Alana Zhu165643820182028
Alexa Madison Marinelli169475520242028
Alexander James Peters167525920212027
Alexandra Nicole Thorne169524020242028
Alexis A Javier170377620252027
Alexis A Pearson167059020202028
Alexis C Littleford169768120242028
Alexis Courtright171272020262028
Alicia Ann Wilson166599420202028
Alicia Marie Allen10594019942027
Alicia Marie Royce163905920162028
Alisa Suzanne Himyak17785720062028
Alisha Nichole Anderson19592620102028
Alisha V Botello170201420252027
Allan Faye Hutcheson162560120142028
Alli MillemonShaw170079420242028
Allison E Sowles163492120152027
Allison Emily Jemeson162891020142028
Allison Lee Nowack167103820202028
Allison Marie Baraket166803820202028
Allison N Mitchell169725420242028
Allison Snapp170736020262028
Alyssa L Polen167888520212027
Alyssa Leppla167720220212027
Alyssa Nicole Reeves169131320232027
Amanda Catherine Kawtoski19856320112027
Amanda Catherine Oxby168934320232027
Amanda Janine Haley169595420242028
Amanda Jill Sobolewski164379920162028
Amanda Lynn Puhal17074920052027
Amanda Moran-Mounts168939020232027
Amanda Renee Cruz170707620252027
Amanda Saunders166355220192027
Amanda Vongphachanh170645320252027
Amber Nicole Americanos20506020122028
Ambika Karkee163394920152027
Amita Ippalapalli Sreenivas170054020242028
Amy Carroll Vigil17867320062028
Amy Diamond18305020072027
Amy Durney168954320232027
Amy Dusman Szymanski20249120112027
Amy Elizabeth Kent165824620182028
Amy K Rodriguez163415120152027
Amy L Lefkowicz12542820002027
Amy Lea Hanks6519119792027
Amy Lynn Crouser163713920152027
Amy Marian Mosher16350220032028
Amy Marie McGuin165537620182028
Amy Mariko Bliven164240620162028
Amy Meredith Meyering11802119982027
Amy Murlowski163848820162028
Amy Theresa Rouse166016920192027
Amy Wheeler Barnett17709820062028
Ana Carolina Echeverria Manzo167518220212027
Ana Maria Potter169861820242028
Ana Sterner162326920132027
Anastasia M Jensen12204019992028
Andrea L Torres12908320012028
Andrea Lee Wiedmann162154220132027
Andrea Leigh Machacek19826320102028
Andrea Renee Beaupre18788020082028
Angela Elise Woodruff163463020152027
Angela Lynn Chvatal20184220112027
Angela Rose Gardner162708320142028
Angelo Nickalas Elias Garcia170819320262028
Angie Rae Johansson20492120122028
Anh-Hong Huynh11090219962027
Anita Marie Kennedy5434219752026
Anjali Dhamala170972120262028
Ann Lynn Wakely8759119882027
Anna G Richards168899720232027
Anna Lynn Bechtel169206020232027
Anna Marie Matthews11440519972028
Anna Nadya Vavra165618820182028
Anna Yu168596420222028
Anne Ainsworth Powley162521220142028
Anne Carmen Henry162292920132027
Anne Elizabeth Deines9954219922027
Annie Christine Monesmith19078020092027
Annika Finnegan166798320202028
April M Aguado161997120132027
April Marie McNally168384320222028
April Onawa Mahan164299420162028
Ariel Victoria Sher170172820252027
Arielle Leilani Miras168922020232027
Aris Lee170125020252027
Arthur Jefferson Stookey16956720042028
Ashleigh Renee Jones169086920232027
Ashley Anne Siewert163900820162028
Ashley L Zhivotovsky167995320222028
Ashley Paitel167844520212027
Aubrey Martine168431220222028
Audrey Lynn Greenfield Scrimgeour18186920072027
Austin Palmeri170747120262026
Austin T Watson171086320262028
Austin Thomas169435020242028
Autumn Lorraine Bianchi171073820262028
Azalech Janie19219620092027
Bailey Sander167501920212027
Barbara Ai Oishi168696920232027
Barbara Janet Becker18969420092027
Barbara Mary Bennett11985419982028
Becky Ann Pritchett13069520012027
Benjamin J Marshall162827820142028
Bernadette Mary Thielen18936420092027
Beth Ann Paulson17582220062027
Beth Ann Ptaszynski170969120262028
Beth Renee Steiner12816920012027
Bethany Anne Dean Walker162313320132027
Betty Sue Baker7984319842028
Bobbie Jayne Donnachaidh8163419852026
Boris Mikulic167692020212027
Brandi Nicole Hanes20548820122028
Brandy Standard170501920252027
Branica Ka Tsa Ia Xiong168741220232027
Breanna Rose Teague19976320112027
Breanne Booren170215120252027
Brenda K Vaughn170731320262026
Brian Reed Conner18674920082028
Brian Wesley Schaub162517120142028
Brianne Nicole Demos166172220192027
Brionna Rose Howl165143720172027
Brittani Edds164407320162028
Brittani Nicole Smoot161726020122028
Brittany Anne Bendinelli20095220112027
Brittany Elise Turley167170220202028
Brittney Leigh Reagan164322420162028
Brittnie A Batter170300820252027
Brooke Ann Watson19796220102028
Brooke Candice Borg164706720172027
Brooke Mataya Ortiz169388220232027
Brooklynn Riley Keene169775720242028
Bryanna Sanchez168308220222028
Bryant Pham169329120232027
Caitlin Nicole Connelly162913920142028
Caitlin Rose Unis162690320142028
Caiyi Mai169112020232027
Callie Sharee Riley167188720202028
Cara Elise Anderson18958720092027
Caralea Juline Holmberg171208020262028
Carina Anne Watkins20059520112027
Carla A Keahey163632720152027
Carly Faith Reynolds169853820242028
Carly Kathleen Thurman20412920122028
Carmen M Woods169256320232027
Carol Ann Wright8563719872027
Carol Marie Haertig7465019822028
Caroline Riley Cochran169671520242028
Carolyn Allegra Ostrowski169374520232027
Carolyn Grace Wrightsman168932220232027
Carolyn Jean Walker161908420122028
Carolyn Lee Dacres7705719832028
Carolyn Strappini162781320142028
Carolyn Suzanne Fearn19151820092027
Carolyn Thi Lu20378020122028
Carolyn Toloczko162116620132027
Catherine Dee Saville18387520072027
Cathy Jean Myer19785620102028
Chad Prichard167105120202028
Chanyae Saulsbury168769520232027
Charla Kay Stephan18001520072027
Charlene Victoria Gilbert165434220182028
Charles Roderik Curran17503720062028
Chelsea Brooke Huffhines Duncan166469420192027
Chelsea DeTienne167521820212027
Chelsea M Stevens169220720232027
Chelsea Renae Whitney163178520152027
Cherie Velkovich Clark16833720042026
Cheryl Ann Crandell16379420032028
Cheryl Ann Nelson10136219932028
Cheylynne Maria Chavez169221420232027
Christina Aliki Pagan19381920102028
Christina Bradway Browning19002920092027
Christina Lemm170149920252027
Christina Lynn Hicks161783520122028
Christina Marie Bily165026120172027
Christina R Brooks167288720212027
Christina Yoo169798320242028
Christine Ann Balzano19049220092027
Christine Grace Reilly19567620102028
Christine Marie Bonavita20040520112027
Christine Marie Lombardi7105819812026

Registered Nurse in other cities

Other professions in Broomfield

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.