Colorado License Lookup

Physical Therapist licenses in Colorado Springs

841 active licenses of this type are held in Colorado Springs — 1.8% of the city's licenses and 8.5% of the type statewide.

841active licenses
1.8%share of Colorado Sprin
8.5%share of the type
0held by a business

All 9,869 Physical Therapist licenses · All 47,428 licenses in Colorado Springs

19 of the 841 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 2.3%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 841 of them

Physical Therapist, Colorado Springs, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Abby Elaine Paschal1657420192028
Abigail Lynn Soltisz1785020212028
Abigail Mutch2018520242026
Abraham Tulagan Reyes857220042026
Adam Schwerdt1676920192028
Adrienne Lee Enright1348820152028
Aimee Elizabeth Wilson267719862028
Aimee Jeanelle Kersten901820052026
Alexander Edward Willis1748620212028
Alexandra Carmen Menendez2110920262028
Alexandra Lane Tagen1736920202028
Alexandra Wheeler1705420202028
Alexy Sue Mariniello1931420232026
Alexzander Christopher Romero2011920242028
Alice Caroline Monaco1083620102026
Alicia Marie Connolly2083420252026
Alicia Ruth Souvignier1838020222028
Allen L Hayden228519842026
Allison Beth Potter1928520232026
Allison C Nicklin-Tobin523719952026
Allison Hart2056620252028
Allison J Rector563519962028
Allison Leigh Brown1034820092026
Allison Margaret Brown1374020152026
Allison Marie Roebker1073020102026
Allison Mary Foster2109020262028
Allison Michelle D'Lauro840320032028
Allison Rae Ossege-Lusk1219820132028
Allyson Brooke Taylor1351420152028
Allyson Marie Kelley758820012028
Alyssa McMinn2083920252028
Alyssa N Kelly367319912028
Alyssa Reiter Faeth1357920152028
Amanda B Doughty388319922028
Amanda Christine Epps1424720162026
Amanda Joy Crooks1401220162026
Amanda Joy Huckstep641719982028
Amanda N Martin955220072028
Amanda Taylor Dickes1725720202028
Amber Tiffany Donaldson1104720102028
Amy Carol Shackelford1552120182028
Amy Elizabeth Pihlstrom255619862026
Amy M Schneider493619942028
Amy Michelle Welch590119972028
Amy Rochelle Nollen1263420142026
Andre Llaveria Couto1250620142028
Andrea Asay Murray1733420202028
Andrea Dawn Martin1227420132026
Andrea Marie Reid1269020142026
Andrea Michelle Kippel926720062028
Andrew Harry1674520192028
Andrew J Burtschi996420082026
Andrew Jacob Short1799220212028
Andrew Michael Weiner832420032026
Andrew Thomas Cantwell1843920222028
Angela Marie Liddle977220072028
Angela T Harkey1613220182028
Angie Montana Arguna803820022028
Ann Christina Labosky260919862028
Ann Marie Brewer1911120232028
Ann Marie Dickey389219922028
Ann Suzannah Sein Ohn2021720242026
Anna Rose Dixon913620062028
Anna Therese Kallin1435120162028
Anne Christine Resty969320072026
Anshu Sharma2026120242028
Anthony James Purviance1451820172026
Antonia Marie Tsamasfyros2107820262026
April Stacey Egan1441620162028
Ashlee Kristine Nelson883020052026
Ashley Anne Anibas1331220152028
Ashley EC Miranda1080320102028
Ashley Grace White Kudron1305120142028
Ashley Katelyn Hymel Collins1601820182026
Ashley Kathleen Bergquist1397720162026
Ashley L Van Winkle2023820242028
Ashley Lynne Alvarez1071520102026
Ashley Marie Heister1102520102026
Ashley Tababa Daitol888820052026
AshleyRose Simms1893220232028
Aubrey Elise Houlihan2077920252028
Audrey Leigh Short1508620172028
Austin Velasquez1985020242026
Banba Ruth Swicker-Lipton194719822028
Beatrice Louise Cerwinka2076420252026
Benjamin Leo Saunders1276820142028
Benjamin Thomas Bachelier1340820152026
Benjamin Topper Wertz III1270120142026
Benjamin Walsh Hoover1267020142028
Benjamin Zook2002920242028
Bennett Shake1767620212026
Bethany Elaine Navarro2010020242026
Betsy Joy Bennett Murphy1263020142028
Betsy Lynn Septer1447020162026
Billie A Cullipher913820062026
Billy James Marth739420012028
Bobbie Sue Marie Glandt1221320132026
Bradley R. Chewakin273119872026
Bradley T Metts558919962028
Brandt Gutwein1917220232028
Brenda Joan Feller325519902026
Brenda Louise Sprenkle600919972028
Brent John Lewandowski1060820092028
Brent Michael Sallee1750020212026
Brett Charles Murray1603220182028
Brett Derek Haeuptle1845520222026
Brett Thomas Lozon1914520232028
Brian A Surage280219872028
Brian Calandra2071820252028
Brian Joseph Isherwood1142020112028
Brianna Brooke Martin1822920222026
Brittany Ann Martin1269620142026
Brittany Michelle Dillahunty1229120132028
Brittney Lauren Nystrom1759420212026
Brittney Marie Campbell1874720222026
Brooke Janine Smith1438220162026
Bruna M Vancleave108819742028
Bryan Hudson Cosgriff1907620232028
Bryana Rose Nunez1194320122028
Bryant Mitchell Schweers1283120142026
C. Susan Anderson Jardon149419782026
Caleb Aaron Jones2037220252026
Carin M Rowan364719912028
Carly Ann Olver1082620102026
Carmen Ilene Smith211519832026
Caroline Coleman O'Farrell1813820222026
Carrie Lyne M Mathiesen1247520132026
Carrie Sorenson Lucero1011120082028
Carrissa Shea Erdely1671820192026
Caryn Ferrigno Keller1572720182028
Casey Elizabeth Apple2069120252028
Casey Nicole Logan1944820232028
Cassandra Mae Hanks1772920212026
Catherine Cui1735520202026
Catherine Elizabeth Crandell1998820242028
Catherine Teresa Steel1578020182028
Chad Richard Gibson1422220162028
Chandler Collins1725620202026
Charisse Beltran Tajuna949420072026
Charles Henry Covington III2145620262028
Chase Mark Harbach1593920182028
Chelsea Nicole Dold1348320152026
Chera Howard Hope650019982028
Cheryl Elysa Hoxie385219922026
Cheryl Jane Dunkley1015920082028
Cheryl Skeide Faunce797820022026
Chiara Fernanda Faedo1699920202026
Chloe Annette Stannard230519842026
Christian Bryant Welch757020012026
Christian Thomas Petersen-Hays2140120262028
Christina E Lewis562719962026
Christina Elaine Bell1267420142026
Christina Marie Burkett2156820262028
Christine Anne Bailey676719992026
Christine Marie Ott1930220232028
Christine Marie Pollard912420052028
Christine Marie Woodling726820002026
Christine Nicole Lands1649820192026
Christopher Lee Smith1421420162026
Christopher Noel Schulze831920032028
Christopher O'Neal1858020222026
Christopher Paul DaSilva1704220202026
Christopher Shannon Dahl678119992028
Christy Lee1924720232028
Cindy Renee Endicott663519992028
Clare Gagliano2094620252028
Cody Butler1124720112026
Cody R Payne1711020202026
Cole Gregory Kelly1801820212026
Colleen Renee Schweitzer1311220152026
Connie Rae Hayden231319842026
Connor Dunaway2112320262028
Corey Evan Wager1269720142028
Corey Tanner Winn1937820232028
Courtney Arch1862920222028
Courtney Leah Ayers2147820262028
Courtney O'Rear Purviance1006620082028
Courtney Snider1742720202028
Cristin Brianne Winslow1604720182028
Cynthia Marie Vanders254119862026
Danette G Bartruff-Ridler245119852026
Daniel Cipriani2020620242028
Daniel Collins Bennett1794320212028
Daniel Herbert Stoot1458220172028
Daniel John Barraclough1168120122026
Daniel Richard Prohaska1345920152028
Daniel William Colli1206220132026
Danielle Mulligan704920002028
Danielle Valentine Adams929020062026
Daren Mathew Flolo1516520172028
Dariush Shackiba573319972028
David Allan Bush1543220182026
David Blaine Field1061520092028
David Ernesto Canales1517220172028
David Jason Cargill1442820162026
David Parrish Newman2125320262028
Dawn Marie Plumer719420002028
Dawn R Thompson366619912026
Dayna Ellen Hamilton1544020182026
Delaney Elizabeth Landers1917620232028

Physical Therapist in other cities

Other professions in Colorado Springs

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.