Colorado License Lookup

Registered Nurse licenses in Arvada

2,063 active licenses of this type are held in Arvada — 17.9% of the city's licenses and 2.2% of the type statewide.

2,063active licenses
17.9%share of Arvada
2.2%share of the type
0held by a business

All 93,823 Registered Nurse licenses · All 11,557 licenses in Arvada

20 of the 2,063 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 1.0%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 2,063 of them

Registered Nurse, Arvada, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
AGAVNIK APELYAN165617220182028
ALEXIS L GEIB165265420172027
ANNA L RAPINCHUK165385420182028
Aaron Hall Norton17151020052027
Aaron M Hainley166130720192027
Aaron Matthew Anderson169466020242028
Abby Sutton170422120252027
Abby Suzanne Wolf165510720182028
Abigail Christine Donaldson165318220182028
Abigail D Fluharty167249020212027
Abigail D Storey165011520172027
Abigail Jean Dennis166975520202028
Abigail L Lantz161970020132027
Abigail Lee Barron161996920132027
Abigail Leslie Buterbaugh163186420152027
Abigail Makenzie Guerra166775620202028
Abigail Marie Brown164888720172027
Abigail Rose Burck163407720152027
Abigail Rose Johnson170406120252027
Abriam Gabrielle Tovar168246820222028
Adam Matthew Ibbison164805120172027
Adam Theodore Wallace20385520122028
Adia Bess167827220212027
Adrienne Wallace167966320222028
Adrienne Zeier166040820192028
Aida Gamez Fernandez170175920252027
Aidan Ottoni-Belval171074620262028
Aimee Ann Boyer17217220052027
Aimee Elizabeth Wagner- Johnson19737120102028
Aisha Devi Huebner163260920152027
Alaina Joan Sliz169198520232027
Alan Paul Nestler18000320072027
Alastair Charles Lewis169096420232027
Albert Mikolajczyk165790520182026
Alea Janae Ortega169776520242026
Alexander Ben Robitschek164958820172027
Alexander H Arney171091720262028
Alexander Joseph Birch20069720112027
Alexander Meier170007720242028
Alexander William Colianni168735220232027
Alexandra Analena Rhamey19234320092027
Alexandra Grace Tate170426220252027
Alexandra Nicole Moore170616620252027
Alexandria N Schlapman166930120202028
Alexia M Brunger171189020262028
Alexis Joan Parker166282620192027
Alexis Wynn Cook171011020262028
Alicia C Wolff168760320232027
Alicia Kay Herring163250620152027
Alicia Marie Martinez162011120132027
Alicia Marie Seubert166067320192027
Alicia Michelle Quackenbush18306320072027
Alison Marie Fedewa167740420212027
Allana Margaret Itani15069920022027
Alli A Decker163759520162028
Allison Beth McClintock163698520152027
Allison Darrow Clifton12406320002027
Allison Dietrich Kelloff169089420232027
Allison Joy Lewis169100720232027
Allison Kaye Gentry18707120082028
Allison Lea Rosette Fike16445720032027
Allison Leitz165014520172027
Allison M Chirume170991320262028
Allison Minette Wilder18485820082028
Allison Rae Finkenbinder16848820042028
Alondra A Picazo Reyes166721520202028
Alondra Canales Cruz166800320202028
Alondra M Medrano-Riquelme170613520252027
Alyssa Dianna Sieber168681620232027
Alyssa J Wilson164556320172027
Alyssa Kathryn Younkerman169723220242028
Alyssa L Schumacher166459520192027
Alyssa Marie Dalmagro171199220262028
Alyssa Nichole Harris19858420112027
Alyssa Rae Hyde166801120202028
Alyssa Rose Tousignant164360920162028
Amanda Aron Martinez170651620252027
Amanda Carmen Taylor164103420162028
Amanda Claire Kennedy170336720252027
Amanda Degner163849320162028
Amanda Faith Forristal162099820132027
Amanda Fraser166906220202028
Amanda Jaclyn Montgomery14005120012027
Amanda Kaylene Noe17273120052027
Amanda L Pergande167708320212027
Amanda Leigh Dominguez171044420262028
Amanda Lunsford161765020122028
Amanda Lyn Berens162393120132027
Amanda M Cummings163576320152027
Amanda N Filbin18769320082028
Amanda R Bagnall167939920222028
Amanda Rose Butler166051420192027
Amanda S Luna167135820202028
Amanda Terese Schaefer20077320112027
Amanda Trzeciak168023520222028
Amanda V Hergenreder163190320152027
Amaraette Davida Robinson162112420132027
Amber Christine Vigil18218520072027
Amber Julie Lechner16322120032028
Amber Lanee Manresa167385720212027
Amber Lien Nguyen170811520262028
Amber Nichole Putman18041720072027
Amee Gabriele Fitch161686420122028
Amelia Duffey Bunch161936920122028
Amie C Naas11210219962027
Amy Ann DeMoss167758120212027
Amy Beth Immel9978419922028
Amy Elizabeth DeVoe19854120112027
Amy Elizabeth Dempsey16948220042028
Amy Elizabeth Dickerson12447920002027
Amy Elizabeth Laurie18947520092027
Amy Elizabeth Schack19723120102028
Amy Joy Rogers161842920122028
Amy Lynn Duran163594420152027
Amy McKenzie Downing20547620122028
Amy Rae Mintz18243620072027
Amy Renee Henry161877120122028
Amy Renee Snyder165370220182028
Amy Shay166610420202028
Anastacia Ann Marks-Rodriguez163826720162028
Anastasia V Sapunov163447020152027
Andine Hennig Gilmore162855720142028
Andra Lee Ewald18735620082028
Andrea Bostan Kittredge20398620122028
Andrea Jeannine Laguardia14028520012027
Andrea Linn Bustamante165115520172027
Andrea Maria Rogers5716819762026
Andrea Marie Read20039720112027
Andrew Richard Thexton169612420242028
Andrew Richard Wenner166283220192027
Andrew Robert Davalos168192320222026
Andrew Thomas Driscoll168726020232027
Angel Marie Archer12655620002027
Angela Blake170810320262028
Angela Karmen Lang165806320182028
Angela Kay Black19888120112027
Angela M Colamarino162887120142028
Angela Marie Dougherty11644319972027
Angela Marie Ziemba9994619922027
Angela Maureen Cole5744119772027
Angela Myhr16234020032028
Angela R Ottercrans167310520212027
Angela Rae Ware162216320132027
Angela Rose Romero163212120152027
Angela T Brothers12082019992028
Angelica Maria Jaquez166542120192027
Angelique R Subia166924020202028
Angie Rosetta Knott18533820082028
Anita Durigan166172320192027
Ann Aumiller Fairbairn6683219802026
Ann Kathleen McCullough18330820072027
Ann M Martinez13029520012028
Ann Marie Erb5629119762027
Ann Marie Kruse5486119762027
Ann Marie Shanahan10832919952028
Ann Scott Licholat10647819942027
Anna Barbara Chmura18698320082028
Anna Czaja166953620202028
Anna Dee Montgomery18024019992028
Anna Hanuszczak10436419942027
Anna Katherine Murphy19106820092027
Anna M Page12951420012028
Anna Rose Solberg165612520182028
Anna V Kublitskiy164616920172027
Anne Laurel Vanderhorst165164920172027
Anne Marie Mcglochlin9333519902027
Anne Marie Rose163013820142028
Anne Michelle Engen9954819922027
Anne deTreville Troutman171298420262028
AnneMarie Betz166360820192027
Anneke Maria Langedyk171029920262028
Annemarie Adducci163508920152027
Annette Marie Brownlee164633720172027
Annie Roper Guillena163872120162028
Annika Elizabeth Rebecca Ugander169670820242028
Anthony Michael Gonzales167004820202028
Anthony Monroe Cleys164033220162028
Antonina Tatarchuk162493220132027
Antonio Joseph Stone19864420112027
April Dawn Yeager18596020082028
April Priscilla De Lauro11668719972027
Ariel Cruz Miguel16865320042028
Ariel Rebekah Roberts169833420242028
Arielle Justine Ainsworth168466720222028
Arlene Joan Selle9199919892027
Arlene Mae Ruddy12794720012028
Armin David Gooden19071520092027
Ashle Maribelle Kinoshita170540620252027
Ashley C Beisler169192720232027
Ashley Darlene LeKander170476720252027
Ashley Elizabeth Vite166480920192027
Ashley Hatfield169056220232027
Ashley Heather Rhodes163297420152027
Ashley Jayne Plamann170808920262028
Ashley K Altermott168964520232027
Ashley Lynn Long169652820242028
Ashley M Branco167685020212027
Ashley M Parr166922820202028
Ashley Marie Czaja166281220192027
Ashley Nichole Broner166470320192027

Registered Nurse in other cities

Other professions in Arvada

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.