Colorado License Lookup

Journeyman Electrician licenses in Commerce City

169 active licenses of this type are held in Commerce City — 4.3% of the city's licenses and 1.3% of the type statewide.

169active licenses
4.3%share of Commerce City
1.3%share of the type
0held by a business

All 12,657 Journeyman Electrician licenses · All 3,960 licenses in Commerce City

4 of the 169 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 2.4%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 169 of them

Journeyman Electrician, Commerce City, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Abishai Daniel Sharif300258920212029
Abrahan Castro-Herrera300690720252029
Aderliy Rolando Mercado300234520212029
Alan Sosa-Rodarte300433920232026
Albert S. Yevdokimov60209120182026
Alejandro Guerrero10421720002029
Aleksandr A. Gamayunov60310020192029
Alex Rodriguez Manzanarez300704120262029
Alexis Garcia Murillo300614320252029
Andrey Y. Kuleshov300450120232029
Andriy Oleksandrovich Yemelchenko300635220252029
Anthony E Romero60218520182029
Anthony J Subia300420920232026
Antonio Octavio Arias300763020262029
Arthur Fuentes300394620222029
Arthur M Mascarenas10981320052026
Austin Elias Ogden-Romero300475820232029
Benjamin J Hansen10116319982029
Benjamin Michael Miller10846320042029
Brayan Eduardo Ramirez Beltran60281520192029
Cameron S Leyba300590820252029
Carlos Alfredo Ramos Acosta300567120242026
Carlos M Hernandez1142019932029
Cayetano Ramirez-Alaniz11114220122029
Charles Christian Foland60003020132029
Christian Michael Tichota300624920252029
Christopher Blake Jurado300447820232029
Christopher Daniel Garcia300649420252029
Christopher Lee Wiebusch300640120252029
Christopher Leland Lopez300460020232029
Christopher Michael Aguilera300713620262029
Christopher Michael Sams60307820192029
Cody Gene Bentley300560920242029
Coral Aurora Rivera300488620232029
Cory James Mattson300209820202029
Craig David Spialek11110720092029
Cruz Salomon Diaz Flores300143720202029
Damien Romero10849320042029
Daniel Christopher Martin11126520092029
Daniel J Barta11186520092029
Daniel John Sousa60279920192026
Danny L Burham JR60112820152029
David Jay Patterson300166920202029
Dawson Nichols300172120202029
Deago Ray Sanchez-Medina300636020252029
Dillon Landon Smith300308920212029
Dominic Robert Trujillo300399920222029
Dominick Wayne Boucher11091520082029
Dylan Tyler Bellmore300350020222029
Efren Ortega300625920252026
Elan G Simon Solis300228620212026
Eric W Swanson60259220192029
Evan Joseph Nash300281420212029
Fred Joseph Younger918419882026
Gavin Michael O’Neill300362820222029
Gene Anthony Garcia III11227520102029
Gerardo Ramirez Hurtado300656420252029
Gianni Trejo300566720242029
Graham Michael Douthitt300659920252029
Gregory John Thomas300139920192029
Herbert Vincent Jaramillo JR300459220232029
Ian Alan Brautigam10414420002029
Jacob Cordova300722020262029
Jacob Jeffery Huffer300711120262029
Jacob Lee Johnson300782520262029
Jacob T Bradshaw60282220192029
James David Clark11314120122029
James L Johnson60244120182029
James Michael Duckworth300764420262029
James W Hamilton10554120012029
Jamie Robert Gruntorad10789020032029
Jana Megan Tirey60200320182026
Jason James Kizer10801120032029
Jason N Duckworth10760820032029
Jason R. Bell10798120032029
Jason Richard Lussier60139320162029
Jerardo Ramirez60302120192029
Jeremiah O Foertsch60282920192026
Jeremy Erik Turner60050020142029
Jeremy J Hudson60000420132029
Jeremy James Baue300741720262029
Jesse Isaac Priest60254720182029
Jesse L Lopez11049720072029
Jesus Elder Bustillos II300571520242029
Joel Mosqueda60296720192029
Joey J Berzoza300762320262029
Johnny Angel Berzoza Ortega300689620252029
Jolen Ryan Johnston60281620192029
Jonah Encinias300184220202029
Jorge Josiah Vargas300599420252029
Jose Luis Garcia Ruiz300555720242029
Jose Medina10867820042026
Joshua E.D. McCraw60226920182029
Joshua Lee Donnelly60033320142029
Juan Carlos Bustos Ramirez300397520222029
Julien Antonio Gomez-Brown300504120242029
Julio Torres JR11182220122029
Justin L Pickens I300396020222026
Justin Venard10138920002029
Kenneth L Gavito JR10909920052029
Kevin M Bracken11238020122029
Kevin R Harkness10007219962029
Kirill P Yevdokimov300516620242029
Krzysztof Marian Goczol60264920192029
Leo Hernandez300204320202029
Levi Israel Bistline60282720192029
Levi Jacob Romero300539720242029
Lino Benjamin Mora JR300372120222029
Manuel Chavez300634120252029
Manuel J Lovato11254720112029
Marcos Madrid10816320072029
Mark David Vorhies II300630520252029
Mark E Lacombe1049519912029
Matthew J Carrillo300769120262029
Matthew J Hartman10580020012029
Matthew L Espinoza10444720012026
Matthew Scott Hedglin11250320102029
Matthew Thomas Lungu300553920242029
Mauricio Vargas-Ramirez300623820252026
Michael A Wickham60057520142029
Michael Andrew Garcia300201220202029
Michael Blake Leibbrand300368620222029
Michael David Snider11132220082029
Michael Lawrence Brewton300608620252029
Michael T. Wales1283919962029
Nathan Hayes300180320202029
Nester Gonzales10445020012029
Nicolas G Demos996819902026
Nicolas George Cramer300743220262029
Omar A Santana300725620262029
Oscar Ocampo60003520132029
Paul A Taylor60084020152029
Paul Isaac Kelly III300706720262029
Pavel N Yevdokimov60072920152029
Peter Anthony Porambo10683420022026
Peter Bautista60076220152029
Preston Dean Leth60228220182029
Randy A Qario60283720192029
Reece Allee300751220262029
Reggie Davis10724320042029
Ricardo Marco Cardoza Espinoza300639620252029
Riley McGiboney60308320192029
Robert Joseph Perez Schipper300203920202029
Rogelio Rios-Valdez60297820192026
Ronald James Castro I300480220232029
Ronald L Wasia300350920222026
Ryan M McCormick300189420202029
Sammy J. Barboza10881020042029
Saul Sandoval- Campuzano300245420212029
Sean R Brewer11334920122029
Stephen Anthony Rouse11329620122029
Steven Damarco Tate300585520242029
Steven Joshua Chavez I300476520232029
Stevenson Deshommes11014920062029
Stuart Moore60297320192029
Tanner Jay Watson300363620222029
Taylor James Cummings11329720122029
Thomas H Salazar971519892026
Timothy Joseph Chambers300163620202029
Tino Valentin Wilson60041120142029
Tito Campos1367220062029
Trevor Luke Krause60178920172029
Troy Kenneth Blackford11030920072029
Tyler C Denton60264520192029
Tyler Terence Thoms300291420212029
Ugene Aaron Garcia300728220262029
Val Allen Venegas300626020252026
Wesley J Sindt10767320032029
William Young300457920232029

Journeyman Electrician in other cities

Other professions in Commerce City

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.