Colorado License Lookup

Journeyman Electrician licenses in Longmont

189 active licenses of this type are held in Longmont — 2.4% of the city's licenses and 1.5% of the type statewide.

189active licenses
2.4%share of Longmont
1.5%share of the type
0held by a business

All 12,657 Journeyman Electrician licenses · All 7,876 licenses in Longmont

6 of the 189 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 3.2%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 189 of them

Journeyman Electrician, Longmont, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Aaron Jace Gatmaitan300316420212029
Aaron Michelson McMurray300478620232029
Aaron Stephen Trumble11079820072029
Abel Isaac Bliman300194820202029
Alden Patrick-Crockett Sachs300731220262029
Allyn M Wilson60303820192029
Alonso Ceballos JR300177520202026
Andrew Yates Ostrenga60114520152029
Ansel Sterling Barnes300659420252026
Anthony Bonsell10424120002029
Anthony Craig Williams10941420052029
Anthony D. Wedemeyer1043319912029
Anthony Victor Davis300622820252029
Armando Nolasco Sanchez300153220202029
Arthur Anthony Sandoval300267820212029
Ashton Wayne Taylor300596320252029
Barton E Fuller300659720252029
Benjamin James Lysohir60239820182029
Bradley David Fortune300163820202029
Bradley Jack Sandelin300231820212029
Bradley Joseph Suggs300147420202026
Brandon Connor Oliver300642920252026
Brandon D Davis60288920192026
Branton M Kiewlich300749720262029
Calvin Garrett Boss300496520232029
Carlos Omar Ordonez Cervantes JR300500120232029
Casey R Vandehoef300311020212029
Cassie Marie Waskom300620120252029
Cedric Nafziger912019872029
Chad Bagnall11326220122029
Chad Edward Roberts11205120102026
Chance Alexander Metro Docheff60267720192026
Chase D French11252120112029
Christian William Mccarthy I300493420232029
Christopher B Hall60121220162029
Christopher Earls300135420192029
Christopher Harley Chittick60208620182029
Christopher L Johnston300426520232029
Christopher L Roseboom60076020152029
Clayton Jay Buringa11102420092029
Cody Allen Russell300453720232029
Connor K Foley300398820222026
Craig Trombino300577620242029
Craig William Reynolds JR300669920252029
Curtis A Worthley300581220242029
Dalton W Caruthers300151620202029
Daniel M Shippee1352220042029
Danny Cantu1208019942026
Darren Berkow300463520232026
David Valdez300220020202029
Dean Joseph Hafer10749920032029
Dean M Kaiser11055320072029
Dennis Zlaten453419762026
Derek Kent Swa300075020172029
Derek S Wickless300665420252029
Derek William Troye300786320262029
Dominic R Guerra10740720032029
Donald F Sullivan10029419972029
Dustin J Hansen11217620102029
Dylan Mendyk300278520212026
Edward P Gaines60162320172029
Elrond Orion Berge60204220182029
Eric Heasley300268520212029
Eric John Mccutcheon300399520222026
Eric Richard Roser JR11073020072026
Gabriel J DiGiacomo60280720192026
George Benjamin Hodges JR1040319912029
Gilbert Raymond Alapisco300663820252029
Glade L Enfield1055519922029
Greg L Billings1070619922026
Gregory Carrillo11254820112029
Gregory James Musso300625120252029
Guadalupe B Sauceda1079719922029
Heath Rose10275419992029
Henry David Heil10571220012029
Jacob Lee Lettieri300616520252026
Jacob Tyler McBride300716620262029
James B Hammond1092419932026
James R Hammack SR155119632026
Jeffrey Allen Seader1010519902029
Jeffrey Martin Hoge60179920172026
Jeremy D Robertson60010220132029
Jerod Bernard Mattson300049320162029
Jerry Shawn Bebout11057720072029
Jesse Dean Dodson300583920242029
Jodi Allen Breece300055720162029
Joel Ivan Nevarez Saenz300443420232029
John Daniel Smith300266620212029
John J O'Boyle10658620022029
John W Speidel10063819972029
John Xavier Schober III300413720232029
Jon Michael Jackson60099920152026
Jonah A Sterrett60048020142026
Jonathan Roberts300409120232029
Jose Mauricio Perez300674820252029
Joseph Anthony Varas300252720212029
Joseph Jay Christian Park300692520252029
Joseph Phillip Willis10073519982029
Joshua L. Dunn300407020222029
Joshua Robert Yates11010420092029
Joshua Roberts300297820212029
Julien R LeBeouf300242120212026
Karl Allen Comstedt300705520262029
Keegan Michal Ropp60174420172029
Keegan Pilling300152520202029
Keith R Oliver300311220212026
Keith William Kelly60306720192029
Kelly Chad Dingler300635720252029
Kenneth Allen Vigil10321520002029
Kenneth Mark Powell300421420232029
Kenneth R. Niehaus766619842026
Kodey W Kruger300197020202029
Laurence K O'Farrell10459120012029
Lee Norris Ison11104920092029
Madison Lee McCoy300499020232029
Marcus Troy Rodriguez300496220232029
Mark C Erbland60282120192029
Mark D Lavington10997920062026
Martin Thomas Bilbey11134620082029
Matthew D Brents10078919972026
Matthew Nolan Scott60154420172029
Matthew Thomas Rodican300349420222029
Matthew William Lawson300678720252029
Michael A Lacaprara10031819972026
Michael Aaron Ashley300030120142029
Michael L. Marr845019862029
Michael Stephen Van Zutphen300628020252029
Michael Tanner Rhodes300423020232026
Michael Wallace Disney711119832026
Miguel A Romero10961920062029
Mitchell Angelo Trotter60224520182029
Morgan Alton Jones300479120232029
Nathan C Mickelson300741520262029
Nathan E. Colomac-Dewitte300397020222026
Neil J Giesen60291220192029
Nicholas Paul Starks60270020192029
Nicholas Seth Thomas300606520252026
Owen M. Mestas300214320202026
Patrick C Marsolek1312520002029
Patrick L. Magill876419862026
Patrick Neavill Reddick300207720202029
Paul F Dority300183620202029
Paul K Laybourn999319902029
Quentin Nathaniel Magill300776420262029
Richard Ostrander300409520232029
Robert J Bone II10970520072029
Robert James Spencer300360720222029
Robert Paul Nelson10094119982029
Roger A Monroe10351320002026
Ronnie S. Klimecki10549020012026
Ross Thomas Berkey300139020192029
Ruben Retana300304920212029
Russel J Befus10568120012029
Ryan James Blei300209720202026
Ryan Joel Johnson300422920232029
Scott C. Gwin831119852029
Scott Edwin Huber60085520152026
Scott H. Greenhalge802219852029
Scott Michael Hanks10069019972029
Sean M Drieth60199820182029
Sean Patrick O'Brien300422720232026
Shane H Curley300576720242029
Shane P Triche60105420152029
Shawn D Heil60170420172026
Shawn Michael Simmons10343720002029
Shay C Blessing11323820122026
Stan L Forgy10962620052026
Stephen Raymond Staffey60232220182026
Stephen W Crosby60004220132029
Steven M Schmoker300689820252029
Steven Ray Cahill10838920042026
Tanner Michael Farrand300579620242026
Ted Ravenscroft857219862029
Terrence S. Haley716619832029
Terry J Harron300382120222029
Terry J Sharp10289019992029
Terry Joe Bonds11247920102026
Thomas Westly Johnson10024719962026
Timothy L Cassady11162520092029
Travis Nathan Kirk300335220222029
Troy Christopher Baker300268820212029
Troy D Hansen300551020242026
Tyrone Branch300008120132029
Vincenzo James Canino300345120222029
William A. Shepard1345420032029
William Bruce Orr300772620262029
William Joseph Meis60232120182029
Zachary Gates300423620232029
Zachary L Montoya60005120132029

Journeyman Electrician in other cities

Other professions in Longmont

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.