Colorado License Lookup

Journeyman Electrician licenses in Castle Rock

127 active licenses of this type are held in Castle Rock — 1.7% of the city's licenses and 1.0% of the type statewide.

127active licenses
1.7%share of Castle Rock
1.0%share of the type
0held by a business

All 12,657 Journeyman Electrician licenses · All 7,317 licenses in Castle Rock

2 of the 127 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 1.6%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 127 of them

Journeyman Electrician, Castle Rock, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Aidan Paul Spomer300698720262026
Alan Richard Raney300744620262029
Alex Scott Pacheco300634620252029
Andrew Joseph Foscato60056520142029
Andrew Paul Sizemore11001520062029
Anthony C Vincent11323320122029
Anthony Patrick Hardin300349620222026
Benjamin Asher Rice60122120162029
Benjamin James Martinez11333520122029
Benjamin Michael Zimmerman60261820192029
Bradley Dean Halvorson1438820122029
Brandon Michael Lee Koughn60196620172029
Brian Andrew Crotzer300649720252026
Brian Meyer10828720042029
Brian Scott McKinney300290920212029
Brian Tomosuki Matsunaga300202120202029
Brice M Hooper60284220192026
Bryce Peter Mulder300732520262029
Carlos Cabrera300500920242029
Charles G Richie JR10058219972026
Charles Roy Wood11185920102029
Chester M Gawlinski10908220052026
Christopher Thomas Spurling60177520172029
Connor Rourke Mahaffey300736920262029
Craig D. Bybee10892420042029
Curtis Fulster300473820232029
Daniel L Veer300121820192029
Dariusz Myszko60052820142029
David A. Viani912819872029
David M Kaul10932620052029
Dean William Knutson300340020222029
Donald Robert Finley III11109920082029
Dustin Glenn Charlston60044120142026
Dylan Lee Flatley300389320222029
Edwin Eugene Elliott10032219972026
Ethan Mckay Erickson300694420262029
Evan J Iwaniec60185620172029
Gabriel James Dewitt11025120082026
Gary L Axtman1333320022029
Gary W Slagowski1110519932026
Geoffrey S Anderson1253519952026
George Levi Yager11264520112029
Grant Joseph Wiskus300771720262029
Ian Moes Pauley300581920242029
Isaiah P. Bergner300450620232029
Israel Lopez11290920122029
Jack Emery Bullock300554720242029
Jacob Allen Getz300584820242029
Jacob Andrew Cabunoc300326720222029
Jacob Ryan Dudley300760220262029
James Thomas Declaire10508420012029
Jason Allan Bollig1427520102029
Jeffrey James McRae300624020252029
Jeremy L Bock60162920172029
Jeremy S Wenzel60233720182029
Jesse Walstad300245920212029
John J Lewis300194220202029
John Sullivan300263720212026
Johney Lee Vincze10855520042029
Jon David White10318920002029
Jonah Richard Thomas300548720242029
Jonathan Frederick Schuster60258620192029
Jordon N Kedzierski300516120242029
Joseph Andrew Ahles11323220122029
Joseph Hartz300254020212029
Joseph Henner Jordan300175820202029
Joseph S Yarmul10470220022029
Joseph Thomas Ingram300626520252029
Joshua Michael Houser300647620252029
Joshua R Wilemon10938720052029
Joshua Reed300363220222029
Joshua Richard Phillips11133220082029
Justin B Wells300383520222029
Justin T Glidewell300571720242029
Keith Gordon Upthegrove11246020112029
Kevin R Rohr10887720042029
Kevin Timothy Arkfeld300005720132029
Kevin U Widmer10602320022029
Kyle Clifton Andersen60290320192029
Kyle Robert Rushing300766220262029
Lance Timothy Johnson952319892029
Larry Lee Beyette JR11108520082026
Lee R Herrera60083020152029
Lucas Skinner300477820232029
Luke Drugan300440720232029
Matthew Lewis Martinez300623120252029
Matthew Stuart Dahl300601320252029
Michael Hackett1065519922026
Michael Raymond Ezell II10166719992026
Michael Scott DuVall300740220262029
Michael Shawn Yarmul1262519962029
Michael Wayne Curtis60293720192029
Nate Lindy Anderson11106720082029
Nathaniel Drew Lesher300158220202029
Nathanual Joseph Towsley60118120162029
Nicholas Charles Fesmire300188820202029
Nick Joseph Varela10766120032029
Noah Daniel Thompson300533220242029
Orion A Evans11073620082029
Paul J Hinton988219902029
Randall A. Mills799619852029
Rexford Cabral JR60271120192029
Robert Colt Langlois300501220242026
Robert T Dana11127820092029
Rolf Oland Brustad III60279720192029
Ryan Jeffrey Rychter300762220262029
Scott Michael Regan60011520132029
Scott Petitclerc60309820192029
Scott Ryan Anderson10768120032029
Sebastian Z Matyszewski11267820112029
Shawn Austin Davis60284020192029
Shawn Steven Bullard300331920222029
Steve William Kleine JR300616820252029
Steven B Evans11113320082029
Tandler Derek Vaughn300580520242026
Thomas W Hajde10611020022029
Timothy Andrew Magee11186720092029
Timothy Lee Koons300347920222029
Timothy Leon Higginbotham10873420082029
Timothy Luke Verschelden60191320172029
Todd W Gibson10859520042029
Tony J Mascorro60062320142029
Trent C Rupprecht300712420262029
Tyler Glen David Gdovin300767320262029
Tyler Scott Ferguson300508620242029
Zach N Lien60138620162029
Zack John Rapella300289120212029

Journeyman Electrician in other cities

Other professions in Castle Rock

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.