Colorado License Lookup

Journeyman Electrician licenses in Westminster

256 active licenses of this type are held in Westminster — 2.9% of the city's licenses and 2.0% of the type statewide.

256active licenses
2.9%share of Westminster
2.0%share of the type
0held by a business

All 12,657 Journeyman Electrician licenses · All 8,743 licenses in Westminster

5 of the 256 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 2.0%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 256 of them

Journeyman Electrician, Westminster, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Aaron C Drago10086819992029
Aaron D Dolce1217419942029
Aaron David Schlechter300695620262029
Aaron David Ulibarri300238620212029
Aaron Mack300425020232026
Aaron Stanford McHenry300448520232029
Adam M Rodriguez49929220192029
Adam Zachary Garcia300373220222029
Alan Alberto Ortiz Urias300744920262029
Alan M Malone60085320152029
Alex Quint-Crowley300273420212026
Andrew E Messick10768820032029
Andrew Gerard Berger1288719962029
Andrew Michael Feddes300531120242029
Angelo Benjamin11325820122029
Angelo Manuelito Garcia300416820232029
Anthony J Maestas300390820222029
Anthony Lawrence Berry300473020232029
Anthony M Gonzalez10965120052029
Anthony Mortensen300310920212029
Antonio Vidales-Banuelos60284920192029
Arthur Jesus Bautista300513820242029
Arthuro E Munoz10332220002029
Benjamin Arden Eliasen300430320232026
Bobby Van Nguyen300631920252029
Bradley John Ravenhorst300360920222029
Brandon James Fleury1376820072029
Brandon Maynard Jack Reavis300524320242029
Brendon J O'Brien10878020042029
Brett A Forbes10237719992029
Brian C Humble10927620052029
Brian David Hall11210520102026
Brian Handran852319862026
Brian Taylor10600720022029
Cade Joseph Cano300277720212029
Caleb A Fitzer300281020212026
Cara Theresa Frazier60237520182026
Charles S Conniff II1270919962029
Chris D Johnson10984320052029
Christian Milleville60223820182029
Christopher Edward Sherraden300294420212029
Christopher G Babcock300245520212029
Christopher James Loza300257420212029
Christopher John Yaeger300339120222029
Christopher Paul Shipp11097120082029
Clay Robert Woodall300693620252029
Clayton Wynn Robinson10829220042029
Cody A Ennis60273420192029
Cody A Hatfield300404120222026
Craig William Johnson11108920112026
Dane Christian Smith300347020222029
Daniel Alvarado300364320222026
Daniel D. Lewis682519822026
Daniel J. Joseph1167819932026
Daniel Joseph Spinks60054820142029
Daniel M Burger1202519942029
Daniel Peter Sucato60269220192026
Danny Keith Priest60107920152029
David Bishop60013520132029
David E Dahlberg10038319972029
David J Montanez60238820182029
David N Matheney JR10942920052029
Derek Bridges300192520202026
Derek Hall60256820192029
Derek S Malonson300162520202029
Derrick A Esparza11067520072026
Douglas A George10012219962029
Dylan C Beck300591220252029
Dylan Pierson DeVan300662720252029
Earl Jeffrey Little300580320242026
Edgar Jesus Lopez-Escobar60232520182026
Elizabeth Ann Parsons300477020232029
Elliott J Francescott300372620222029
Eric Joseph O'Shea60237620182029
Eric M. Defoe60051620142029
Eric Walter Hassler300449820232029
Ethan W Clark300771920262029
Franklin Daniel Munoz11258020112029
Fred George West300764820262029
Garren Daniel Jojola11048720072029
Gavin Geier60037020142029
Gene Clarkie300041220152026
Gilbert Blakey995819902029
Gordon D. Hampton615619812029
Gregory K Johnson300527320242026
Gregory K Shaffer300278920212029
Gunnar Alan Judd300768320262029
Haby Gutierrez Martinez300650420252029
Harry Wayne Mayles III300320220222029
Israel Sawyer11066120072029
Jacob Baca60035120142029
Jacob Brown300531620242029
Jacob D Ribble60113620152029
Jacob Gambell300711320262029
Jacob Houston Pace300209920202029
James Albert Bernshausen300630720252029
James Daniel Tirone1373520072029
James Joseph Liddle300514220242029
Jarrit Chase Carlson300753820262029
Jason Daniel Jacque300683320252029
Jason K Miller10258119992029
Jason Macwithey300194920202029
Jason Weigel300391220222029
Jay D Jurgens60169120172029
Jeff L Bingham300668520252029
Jeff Matthew Stark300759820262029
Jefferey Anthony Sanchez JR300437320232029
Jeffrey J Heintz60104120152029
Jeffrey Scott Walker60192720172029
Jeramih B Birkett300142620202029
Jeremy Franklin Changthoralek60235920182026
Jeremy Jay Cuccia10628920032029
Jerrod Tyler Nawrocki300454320232029
Jerry Lynn Peterson300031220142026
Jesus J Burciaga300303220212029
Jimmy Joseph Nichols JR300370920222029
John Daniel Gonzales60089420152029
John Del Danelek11271120112029
John Loc Phuc Dinh Vu300529320242029
John Richard Biskup300319020222026
Jon J Jacobs10978720052029
Jon Michael Johansen11033420062029
Jonathan Abe Young10864520042029
Jonathan David Seidel60227620182029
Jonathan Mark Vargas300419720232029
Jose Antonio Lopez60310520192029
Jose Armando Farias Hernandez300668320252029
Jose Martin Arenas300161020202026
Jose Salazar Ponce De Leon300754120262029
Joseph A Smith60302220192026
Joseph C. Shaw10568820022029
Joseph D Saccomano JR11272720112029
Joseph P Montoya300597120252029
Joshua Alan Carlstrom300384620222029
Joshua B Harris10573220012026
Joshua Carrigan11189520092026
Joshua Cole Loeffler300266120212029
Joshua Resendez60074720152029
Josue Cerna300744220262029
Juan Antonio Rivera300435420232029
Jun T Yu60300420192029
Justin K. Ishizu300467820232029
Justin Kyle Dayton60203120182029
Justin Steuart Spindler300445120232029
Kaleb Stephens60073720152029
Kelly L Lytle1053719922029
Ken P Schultz10724520032029
Kevin A Hepp10863920042029
Kim A. Tostenson756819842026
Kirk Little1049719912029
Kyle Matthew Bernal300677820252026
Kyle Robert Trout60130620162029
Lauren Jean Werick300564320242029
Lauro Chapa1030019912029
Lennon Douglas Berndt300423520232026
Leo J Vinton11314020122029
Louis Alan Leon300637720252029
Lucas Anthony Colin300643420252029
Lucas Bady300226620212026
Luis Padilla300405820222029
Lynnette Smotherman11015820062029
Marcus Robert Herrera300660820252029
Mark J Johnson60125120162029
Mason J Swanson300305120212026
Matthew Brian Evers300407620222026
Matthew Carson798819852029
Matthew Daniel Hrdlicka11226820102029
Matthew J Nelson10814920032029
Matthew J. Prentice10605320022029
Matthew James Reick60177020172029
Matthew John Mazowski300626720252029
Matthew Keel300298220212029
Matthew Land60289420192029
Matthew Wade Schumacher11064120072029
Michael David Lewis60237020182029
Michael J Duarte60271720192029
Michael James Martin10670420022026
Michael Scott Riker11218120102029
Montgomery Austin Ripley300598520252029
Nathaniel Phillip Harmon300445620232026
Nathaniel Thomas Strever300480120232029
Nicholas D Berg10487020012029
Nicholas James McCoy10494620012029
Nicholas Michael Herrera300371820222029
Patrick Semantel10124520012029
Paul L. Beery1082219932029
Philip M Morgan10679620032029
Phoenix Cameron Johnston300670520252029
Ralph Dahmer60016520132029
Randy Martinez60069520142029
Raul Banuelos60075820152029
Richard A Sayavong300405920222026
Richard A Simmons10966720052026
Richard Daniel Artese11116320082029
Richard Kenneth Mora JR300161720202026
Richard L Walling10744020032029
Richard Weaver10359020002029
Riley Chartier300324320222026
Robert Edward Johnson10912720052029
Robert Herrera11152620092029

Journeyman Electrician in other cities

Other professions in Westminster

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.