Colorado License Lookup

Journeyman Electrician licenses in Arvada

389 active licenses of this type are held in Arvada — 3.4% of the city's licenses and 3.1% of the type statewide.

389active licenses
3.4%share of Arvada
3.1%share of the type
0held by a business

All 12,657 Journeyman Electrician licenses · All 11,557 licenses in Arvada

10 of the 389 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 2.6%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 389 of them

Journeyman Electrician, Arvada, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Aaron Devone Aragon300669420252026
Aaron Josiah Valles300217520202029
Aaron Nuñez300060520172026
Aidan Mathew Rafael D’Amico300695820262029
Alex Brennon Cleyman300525520242029
Alexander J Hunsaker60158620172029
Alexander Jacob Dewey300633120252029
Andi Eugene Mysch300432520232029
Andrew J Morgan10195619992029
Andrew Kenneth Rudolph60047120142029
Andrew Lorenzo Garcia300229720212026
Andrew Nunley60002420132029
Anthony A Balek10940120052029
Anthony J Coszalter10166319992029
Anthony Michael Castillo300691020252029
Arlyn G Mund981719892029
Austin James Shick300209320202029
Austin Noah Fisher300608020252029
Ben Karslake60302620192029
Bernard Maldonado60040420142029
Blake Orion Cosper300585920242029
Braden Henry Tomsula300163920202029
Brandon Bellini300717320262029
Brandon Garcia300168020202026
Brandon Joseph Couder300262720212029
Brandon Lee Wagner300216620202029
Brandon Michael Sheldon300620720252029
Brandt Alan Maestas300432920232029
Braxton Jody Campbell60159020172029
Brenden Daniel Bueter300707420262029
Brent Gillespie10683120022029
Brett Erik Anderson300599720252029
Brett M Hopper300184720202026
Brett Michael Grow300605420252029
Breyton James Laskey300704220262029
Brian C Olson10267819992029
Brian Etheridge60251820182026
Brian J Ribble60254420182029
Brian J. Mueller10566420012026
Brian James Soukup300701820262029
Bryan Richard Fisher60122420162029
Bryson Vance Mitchell11229020112029
CODY Layne RUSSELL11216320102029
Cameron J Wehrung300675320252029
Cameron Lorn Lovell300690120252029
Cameron P Swainson60268420192029
Carlos A Gamboa300637920252029
Carlos Ivan Torres300785520262029
Carlos R Santistevan60046620142029
Casey G Judish60087020152029
Casey Gregg Stines300539520242026
Casey R. Stengel10964620072026
Casey Snow10785420032029
Casey W Lawler60253220182029
Chad B Petty10961120052029
Charles D Parker60291720192029
Chris A Westerhoff11104620082029
Chris Orlando Bradley JR300274620212029
Chris S Adair10935620082026
Chris Wayne Fackler300214920202029
Christopher A Roberts300541820242029
Christopher B Darnell11277920112029
Christopher J Muniz1221419952029
Christopher Lee Nimerfroh300411420232026
Christopher Shawn Tinley60116920152026
Christopher T Christner60112120152029
Christopher Wayne Hefner10949020052029
Christopher Zimmer60266320192029
Cliff R Jackson10111819982029
Clinton Hesselgren300632920252029
Clyde E Hinkley300222420202029
Cody Albert Roles300467720232029
Colby K Young60191020172026
Colton Lane Stransky300499820232029
Connor D Cashman60292120192029
Corey Langseth300696020262029
Cory L Bolton60255320182026
Cory Wayne Hines60106820152029
Craig Louis Strayer60233520182029
Dalibor Perovic60035020142029
Daniel Arnie Adams60241920182026
Daniel Edward Valdez300641520252029
Daniel Raley60001120132029
Daniel Scott Ferguson300765020262029
Daniel Vigil60064320142029
Darick A Whitaker1099019932029
David J Morris10018419962029
David J Wright11024020062026
David P Matthews10355520002029
David Ponce Gonzalez300389620222029
David Thompson10723920032026
Dean E. Foley951619892029
Dennis Shults300216520202029
Denny Ryan Garcia11072520082029
Derreck Michael Henshaw300280120212029
Derringer A.S. Lewis300564920242029
Devon Brenner Beck300690520252029
Donald D. Mc Kendry762819842026
Donald Scott Konrad1084819932026
Donavan J. Callant881619862026
Donnie Joel Garcia11099220092029
Donovan Edward Blackburn300634720252026
Douglas Abel Gooch10913620052029
Dustin Levi Danielson300674920252029
Dustin Meyer300369320222026
Dylan Edward Stanek300657220252026
Dylan Michael Chauvin I300465120232029
Edward Robert Andrews300636820252029
Edwin Elliott Lee60048620142026
Edwin L Coulter1038719912029
Eion Reily Ferguson300430420232029
Elery Marion Kerr II10381220002026
Emmett Steven Spence300566620242026
Eric J Lachapelle60239220182029
Eric Marcus Imhoff11281420112029
Erich Michael Bernhardt11105720082029
Erik Brian Russell11304620122026
Erik Gabriel Martinez60293220192029
Erik Kjellin60287020192029
Ernest A. Swazo750719832026
Ethan G Beehler300702920262029
Ethan Thomas Hjelmstad11145720092026
Evan Douglas Tuthill300776820262029
Evan Lloyd Stoumbaugh300570720242029
Evan Michael Johnson300364920222029
Floyd N German132519732026
Francisco Emillano Perez60050420142029
Gary D Ramsier1263319962026
Gary George Sosa JR11291320122029
George Anthony Griffiths951919892029
Gilbert Michael Hernandez10553920012029
Giorgio A Tomasi300583020242029
Glen E Mc Murl1268619962029
Gregory A Robison10783320032029
Gregory A. Veasman1261619952026
Guy Alan Stark1337920022029
Hewitt E Lovelace10537520012029
Hunter Charles Brooks300240220212026
Hunter James Harris300537120242029
Ian Patrick McDowell300628520252029
Isaac Anthony Vigil300469620232029
J Tyrell Gapp60194020172029
Jace Andrew Sandstrom300435120232029
Jack Lance Langston300416420232029
Jacob A Ryan60089820152029
Jacob A. Miltenberger III60044920142029
Jacob Aaron Jones300448120232029
Jacob Domonic Flores300450420232026
Jacob Duane Nellans300340520222029
James D. Orr761819842026
James E Ross10913320042029
James M Vigil JR60078120152026
James Max Burdick300354720222029
James Paul Olschefski300499220232026
James R Shields IV10937820052029
James Ryan Bruce60114320152029
Jason Michael Brandebura300145320202029
Jason R Cassino10973420062029
Jason William Warren60011620132029
Jaymes V. Brooks60018120132029
Jeff Nachtrieb300354820222026
Jeff Vera10318820002029
Jeffery L Foster10711020022029
Jeffrey Anthony Edelman300349020222029
Jeffrey C Wastell10415120002029
Jeffrey David Tenhulzen60094820152029
Jeffrey Schadl60090220152029
Jeffrey Steven Gulka1260319952029
Jerald W Ruby300138320192029
Jeremy A Seabaugh60021120132029
Jeremy Gene Blosser10397920002029
Jeremy J Smith300143220202026
Jerry C Larsen10952020052029
Jerry L Stringer11314420122029
Jessie Manuel Maestas300412620232029
Jesus Rafael Gamboa11207120102026
Jett A Hazelett300576520242029
John C Hammond60111720152029
John Gabriel Green300190520202029
John M Moore300484720232026
John Stephen Kruse661519822029
John Teti300271520212029
John W Shick1042619912029
John W. Prather III1126019932029
Johnathan Cravens60270720192029
Johnathon Robert Kacillas11211220102029
Jonathan C Fallik300530220242026
Jonathan F Carbajal60104720152026
Jordan Isiah DeNileon300630020252029
Jose R Martinez60218220182029
Joseph A Trujillo10938920052026
Joseph A Villarreal300209620202029
Joseph Allen Fernandez300374720222029
Joseph Barrand300487520232029
Joseph Charles Valdez60138120162029
Joseph John Polisi300756420262029
Joseph Rolland Prystupa11161320092029
Joseph Trevor Mullins10909520042029
Josh Wayne Seabaugh11302220122029
Joshua Cotton300211120202029

Journeyman Electrician in other cities

Other professions in Arvada

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.