Colorado License Lookup

Physical Therapist licenses in Aurora

271 active licenses of this type are held in Aurora — 0.8% of the city's licenses and 2.7% of the type statewide.

271active licenses
0.8%share of Aurora
2.7%share of the type
0held by a business

All 9,869 Physical Therapist licenses · All 35,813 licenses in Aurora

4 of the 271 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 1.5%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 271 of them

Physical Therapist, Aurora, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Abiye Olubunmi Oloyede710120002028
Adam Christian Engelsgjerd1483620172028
Adri A Muhsmann559419962028
Adrian Delfino Cornelio1115120112028
Alan B Kochman476919942028
Alex Demoz Hailemelekot1057020092028
Alex Palko2076920252026
Alexa Rae Mertens2079520252026
Alexandra E A Van Damme687619992028
Alexandra Reimer1970220242028
Alison Elizabeth McVey2038220252028
Alyssa Kiana Woo Hatch2139720262028
Alyssa Marie Vankeulen1847320222026
Amanda Elizabeth Miles Vojak1437920162028
Amy Nicole Schwartzman1294620142028
Andrea Jane Sandau699220002028
Andrea Maxine Villarin Nacpil2112920262028
Andrea Nicole Becker895220052026
Andrea Susan Roach1367020152028
Andres Ortiz Torres2028020242028
Andrew John Cable1815020222026
Anne Elizabeth Pilkington330519902028
Annessa Neuville Hernandez1534820172028
Annie Jayne Hadley1369020152026
Aryssara Bryndzia1956420232028
Ashley Victoria McCann1528120172028
Ava Steffen1944920232026
Beth Ann Houwer1084620102026
Beth Lynn Kalimba1118220112028
Braden Isao Kojima1961820242026
Bradley Aaron Murphy1555320182028
Brandee Michelle Miller1806420212028
Brian SangYong Shin795020022028
Britney Thomas2071420252026
Brooklynn Becker2105020262028
Bryan Allen Siedschlag2032220252028
Caitlyn Royal1860220222026
Cameron Dunbar2135720262026
Cameron Goepp Gartzke1471720172028
Carla E Potvin803420022026
Caroline Waymire1748720212026
Carolyn Ann Wahl1684220202026
Catherine Anderson Zirker1122720112026
Charles Curtis Robinson799220022028
Charlotte Michel Kochman478619942028
Cheryl Renee Parent624619982028
Chris Julian Hildenbrand2012920242028
Christi Wanda Miles1978320242026
Christie Browne Peck1945620232026
Christina Fay Price252219852028
Christina Gail Garofalo734220002028
Christine Marie Prelaz1152720112026
Christine S Meier256819862026
Christine S Wright942220062028
Christopher Dale White1422920162028
Christopher Douglas Canicatti1079720102028
Christy Joy Wilcox747320012026
Cori Megan Joyce1097720102026
Craig Goran Rudikoff1468020172026
Crystal Rose Hagos1002620082028
Dana Kay Glassman1087620102028
Daniel Cannalte Stovall2113420262028
Darren Patrick Wilcox697420002026
Darren Richard Honeycutt1861320222028
David Lee Bruton1813020212026
David Shaw1912820232028
Denise Demetria Silver1167820122026
Dennis Edward McCree2012420242026
Derek Wayne Enns1341720152026
Devan Boundy1979120242026
Dienaro Germanowicz1906320232028
Dimitra Jennifer York2113320262028
Dongyoung Kim1631020192028
Douglas Jule Geistert166119792026
Eda Dorothy Tadeo Tagarda2139620262028
Ekaterina Vladimirovna Buzinov1818920222026
Elena Taylor1927620232026
Elisabeth Anne Bulliner1842320222028
Elizabeth Bindert2035320252026
Emily Frieda Foxman2053820252028
Eric Joshua Blem1926220232026
Eric Paul McNally1760720212028
Erica Marie Kruk1243720132028
Eva Marie Eder2085120252028
Gerard William Hesch SR1323020152026
Giovanni Beltran2112720262028
Gwendolyn Denise Harrell-Fisher700520002026
Haley Ann Yeadon1156720122028
Hashem Yaser Ababneh1786420212028
Heather Alissa Horii900820052026
Heidi Lynn Kiely1883220222028
Holden Speer1762620212026
Holly Renee Timberman1215720132028
Jackson Thomas Bratcher1814920222026
Jacob Charles Rogala1820720222028
Jaimeni Anisia White1313520152026
James Michael Wernel1276320142028
Jamie Anne Brew Rauterkus1779420212028
Jamie Lynne Guthrie1086620102028
Jared Michael Strehl1930520232026
Jean L Gibbons566619962028
Jeffrey A White520119952026
Jeffrey Peter Dietrichson1610120182028
Jenna Elizabeth Baker1678320202026
Jennifer Blythe Pohle1355420152026
Jennifer Lynn Jansch903220052026
Jennifer Marie Lyng1014320082026
Jennifer Michelle Quirk1349620152028
Jenny Chia Wang826120032028
Jessica Czarnecki2007020242028
Jessica Emily Niski1245720132028
Jessica Lynn Brouwer1422320162028
Jessica Lynn Selock1296820142028
Jessica Nicole Clark1809520212026
Joe Ario Carlo1986020242028
Joel Gregory Harbolt2074120252028
Johann Venter1541620182026
John Michael O'Brien JR1174620122026
Joleen Marie New761220012026
Jolie Alyce Miller2142320262028
Jonathan Patrick Fox1386020162026
Joseph Seth Hagan1998020242026
Joshua Louis Posten2115120262026
Joshua Streuli1771620212028
Judith A Mowry98919732026
Juliana Del Rosario Rodriguez703520002026
Julie Anne Trail779820012028
Julie Stutzbach1570520182028
Kaitlyn Christine Kalmar2028320242026
Katarina Renee Wisniewski1644220192026
Kathleen Dore Tillman978320072026
Kathy Jo Coverly294119882028
Katlyn Ann Patterson2031520242028
Kaylea Hermsen1893720232026
Kelly Elizabeth Martin2066020252028
Kelsey Lynn Berg1251720142026
Kelsey Rae Andrews1515820172026
Kevin Louis Gabrych937720062026
Kiara Selena Suder1885720222028
Kimberly Kay Scearce-Schenck597619972026
Kimberly Lane Clarke McMillin752420012028
Kristen Marie Poupore1218020132028
Kristin Ann Ahlem1354220152028
Kristin Morgan2019020242028
Kyle Bergevin2036020252028
Lani Kalialei Boyum884120052026
Larisa Larina650719982028
Laura O'Connor1683820202026
Lauren Van Valkenburgh1900420232028
Leslie D T Galaza47719672028
Lezlie Ann Martin1171520122028
Lindsay Ann Gibson1053020092028
Lindsey Ann Jordan1178820122026
Linnea Osterberg1895420232028
Lisa Hunerwadel Jackson1872020222028
Lisa Hyo-Shim Tarr787820022028
Liza Jovellano Cornelio1116920112028
Loreta E. Whitney709220002026
Madeleyne Rodríguez Herrera1955720232028
Madeline Louise Cordier1586220182028
Manuela Jasso Giannini1894220232026
Marcos Gomez2126220262026
Maria Gifford2075120252028
Marianne Kawnak733120002026
Marissa Holliday O'Neill1810120212026
Mark Charles Navilliat245819852026
Mark Ian Lombardo JR1701220202028
Marlene Olaso Santos982420072028
Mary Anna Whitman301619892028
Mary Frances McCabe164119792028
Mary Martha Flanagan1577420182028
Matthew C Rancilio1717820202026
Matthew Clark LaForte2148120262028
Megan McCall Bates2129920262028
Megan Nicole Litvak1268920142026
Meghann L Post929120062028
Meilani Makhni Kain1844620222026
Melissa Ann Sundberg1350220152028
Melissa Dawn Thomas1233220132028
Melissa Katherine Delvecchio1384120162028
Melissa Kim Tran1887320222028
Mennatullah Lotfy1539820182026
Meredith Roberts1128820112028
Michael Himawan1542820182026
Michael Mendoza Magdirila975720072028
Michael P Mundie1833520222028
Michelle L Atkinson1575620182026
Michelle Lynn Landow672219992026
Michelle Stauffer1533220172028
Mikhail Gavrilovich Kaspin1451620172026
Miranda Elizabeth Hopper2123920262028
Misael Oronia2029620242026
Mitchell Guth1779820212026
Mitchell Randall Grunwald2082820252028
Monica Marie Jensen1086020102026
Monique Kettler Siebenthal1101920102028
Nancy Boisture418319932028
Narantsolmon Tumenjargal1487820172026
Natalie Nicole Lynch1808720212026
Nelson Ventura1345120152026

Physical Therapist in other cities

Other professions in Aurora

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.