Colorado License Lookup

Journeyman Electrician licenses in Broomfield

164 active licenses of this type are held in Broomfield — 2.6% of the city's licenses and 1.3% of the type statewide.

164active licenses
2.6%share of Broomfield
1.3%share of the type
0held by a business

All 12,657 Journeyman Electrician licenses · All 6,419 licenses in Broomfield

2 of the 164 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 1.2%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 164 of them

Journeyman Electrician, Broomfield, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Aaron Alexander Hamilton300491720232029
Adam Bradley Stewart60169020172029
Alan Walter Barrowcliff1346920042029
Alex Ivak300310720212029
Alexander Cole Kindle300527920242029
Andrew Dean Cox300561020242029
Andrew James Sterling300779420262029
Andrew Jason Brokaw300770720262029
Andrew V Farrell60235820182029
Andy Ryan Smith60061320142026
Anthony James Hernandez60116420152029
Antonio Jacob Cordova300473720232029
Ashton Jay Butler300771820262029
Ashton K Hendler300629720252029
Austin James Fiala300668420252029
Benjamin A Richards300145620202026
Braden Robert Slonecker300265420212029
Bradley William Maxwell60117920162029
Brandon Nathan Stovall300380520222026
Brett A Mckee10417520012026
Brian S Szakmary11101020082026
Bryce C Perkins10132119982026
Caleb Allen Nelson300402120222029
Cameron Cowpar300149420202026
Carter John Cessna300736620262029
Cesar Beltran SR300159220202026
Charles Benjamin Crosby300332120222029
Charles Matthew Vincent300406420222026
Christian John Lofton300451520232029
Christopher J. Raskay1199819942029
Christopher Jordan Romer60233420182029
Cody Jo Sterling60071320142026
Dale L Tupper10974820052026
Dalton James Overbey300541120242029
Daniel Andrew Kimbrough300266420212029
Daniel C. Mykytiuk1189019942029
Daniel Earl Waldvogle300630620252029
Daniel Henry Stewart60199220182029
Daniel Korzh JR300530120242029
Daniel Rocco DiPentino II300364220222029
Darian Thomason Douglas Beuten300551420242029
David Holubek300323020222029
David Joseph Holder60033020142029
David Levi Hanes300470220232026
David Wood300236920212026
Derek Austin Jukkola300143620202029
Derek Ray Craig60100420152029
Deven Fernando Chavez60247620182029
Doug Alan Van Dyke10406320002029
Dustin Cole Ferguson300186420202029
Dustin Star Grimsley11059220072029
Dylan James Farrell300336720222029
Dylan L. Pokorny300452320232029
Dylan Lucky Woodside300146020202029
Dylan Todd Hill300693720252029
Edward Joseph Minnichbach11139820082029
Edward Walter Bodnar300032320152029
Eric Daniel Wheat300206620202029
Eric Joseph Egerter11154120092029
Erick Michael Schmuckal300178220202029
Ethan James Rice300547620242029
Evan Joseph Zavala300637820252029
Evan Thomas Krom60216320182029
Garth Lee Johnson10587720012026
Grant E. Stroud859119862029
Gregory Bryant625119812029
Ian Shane Glassbro-Cochran60156420172026
Isaiah Farnsworth60070920142026
J D Hunter958419892026
Jake Jozsef Gurdon300747520262029
James Alexander Konzem300163520202029
James Anthony Testa300555520242026
James F. Holder911019872026
James Mathis300138220192029
James Warren Stone Spindler300370520222029
Jarod P DeBrine60275720192029
Jason Jan Dusinski60039020142029
Jeffrey G. Faehnrich10502620012026
Jeremy Brand Farner11020720062029
Jesse Sherwood10891020042026
Jessica LeeAnn Bishop300621620252029
John Raymond Nielsen1389120082029
John Ryan Fitzsimmons60114220152029
Joshua Burns300557420242026
Joshua D Sutton11013820072029
Joshua David Ahrenkiel11290020112029
Joshua Scott Wildhorn60275620192029
Juan Carlos Cruz Mancha JR300552320242029
Juan Carlos Rodriguez300607620252029
Juan Manuel Garcia-Mansir300672120252029
Kent Kruse10528320012029
Kevin Richard Emrikson60150020162029
Kevin Stanley Cook300363320222026
Kyle Casper Critchfield300177320202026
Kyle Jon Auringer300587120242029
Kyle Raymond Battenhouse300579520242029
Lance Aaron Mooney300353120222029
Leonel Ferreira300532020242029
Liam Michael O'Connor300320320222029
Lisa Kneebone10563620012026
Lucas Wade Sims JR300714320262029
Lyle S. Frederick1241919952029
Marc Andre Montplaisir10997220062026
Matt Peck10329720002029
Matthew Alan Troutman300351020222026
Matthew J Muller11323620122029
Matthew R Atchley300286120212029
Michael A Varra10946520052029
Michael Boyd Dodson300536620242029
Michael D Boone11246720102029
Michael J Evans60282320192026
Michael J. McCall876719862026
Michael John Scherer300429220232029
Miguel A Rosales10981720062026
Mike Charles Lempka60248120182029
Mikel Scott Bishop300506420242029
Nathan Larry Lizakowski11147420092029
Nathaniel Joel Moyer300658720252029
Nicholas Dwane Watson I300575520242029
Nicholas James Cashion300593720252029
Nikolas Levi Ervin300608920252029
Oleg Y Lyanzber11004820062029
Patrick A Boyle529419782026
Paul M Arnsdorf1044019912029
Pearson Drew Luthy300526820242029
Peter Lual Awok11053620072029
Rachel Hannah Foster300572620242029
Randy J Gellner1039319912026
Randy J Kidd300154620202029
Richard Michael Delgado11170520092029
Ricky D. Aspden664419822026
Robert M Mccadden10214619992029
Ronald Paul Husa JR11326120122026
Ross Loren Moormeier300587820242029
Ruben K. Yokomizo453319762026
Ryan Christopher Battreall300637520252029
Ryan F Bowlus300469820232029
Ryan G Ernst300730520262029
Ryan T Day300560220242026
Samuel Ray Staley300514520242029
Scott C Sellers966819892029
Shane A Wooley10135819982026
Shawn M. Powers60210220182029
Soren Mikhail Bybee300764020262029
Sylvio Alfredo Soler300781220262029
Terrence J. Schierkolk765319842029
Terry Lee Jensen10456220022029
Terry Ray Arnold11093820092029
Thomas J. Rainville III300514420242026
Tim J Tucker10019619962029
Timothy John Werpy300396120222029
Timothy M Alexander300411320232029
Timothy Micheal Raney300244720212029
Trevor Alverson300479820232029
Trevor Joseph Wood300477620232029
Troy Patrick Hayer300491320232029
Tyler Emery300388320222029
Tyler Jacob Hussey300454220232026
Tyler Joseph Davis300523420242029
Vitaliy A Sychev11241920122026
Wesley M Wallis10987120062029
William I Troxler11018520092029
William Patrick Reidy60139920162029
Zachary N Lujan300189120202026

Journeyman Electrician in other cities

Other professions in Broomfield

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.