Colorado License Lookup

Physical Therapist licenses in Denver

1,165 active licenses of this type are held in Denver — 1.7% of the city's licenses and 11.8% of the type statewide.

1,165active licenses
1.7%share of Denver
11.8%share of the type
0held by a business

All 9,869 Physical Therapist licenses · All 69,884 licenses in Denver

5 of the 1,165 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 0.4%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 1,165 of them

Physical Therapist, Denver, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Aaron Gann1887220222026
Aaron Joseph Page1332520152028
Aaron Reed Knighton1179020122028
Abigail Allison Good1274720142026
Abigail Ann Burger1403820162026
Abigail Chris1674620192028
Abigail Corine Ketch2058220252028
Abigail Elizabeth Danis2063820252028
Abigail Louise Leacox2003120242028
Abraham Thompson1939720232028
Addison Delayne Ulfig1837420222028
Aidan Jesus Salado2155520262028
Aidan Wilson Skeeters2004920242028
Aileen Marie Duffy1755220212028
Aileen Vivian Paez864920042026
Aimee Marie Appel1487120172026
Aimee Marie Fullerton1898620232028
Alan Michael Mazur1214120132028
Alan Scheuermann1918020232028
Alana Meeri Kaaret1814720222028
Alea Ann Penner2119520262028
Alec Michael Lynott1830720222026
Alex David Lanton1067920092028
Alex Edward Lubahn1649420192026
Alex Harrington1732320202026
Alexa Vareldzis1910320232026
Alexander James Grider-Hart2151120262028
Alexander Jeffrey Garbin1780720212028
Alexander Jonathan Prevatt1868420222026
Alexander Michael Hartsell1877920222028
Alexander Scott Fandrich1798420212026
Alexandra Elizabeth Kahney1770920212028
Alexandra Kallner1898320232028
Alexandra Kristine Curoe1656020192028
Alexandra Shemesh Poulton1425320162026
Alexandra Therese Fields2044620252026
Alexis Andrea Sellers1690020202028
Alexis Keeney1679920202026
Alexis Leavers2042520252026
Alexis Ryanne Williams1802920212026
Alexis Sereno2133220262028
Aline Kelley Thompson938620062026
Alise Sonderman1694520202026
Alison Aschom Curry1765820212028
Alison Megan Wasinger1484020172028
Alison Silkworth1593220182028
Alissa Renee Thibeault906420052028
Allison Ayerst Hurley1508520172028
Allison Elizabeth Duni1386520162028
Allison Grace Harmon1931320232026
Allison Lee Montgomery1279920142028
Allison Mayer Lyle1629720192028
Ally Maria Lassetter2128520262028
Alvina Valaite2039820252026
Alysha Marie Schuring1345320152026
Alyssa Kyle Stewart1411120162026
Alyssa Mae Wagner1423520162028
Alyssa McAtee1652020192028
Alyssa Noelle Flora1640820192026
Amanda Cheuk-Yun Tse1771720212028
Amanda Christine Martinez1730220202028
Amanda Coale2011420242028
Amanda Elizabeth Borynski1501020172028
Amanda Jane Pahl1892120232026
Amanda Katelyn Holmes1509720172026
Amanda Landau Painter Diver1505720172028
Amanda Loryn Solomon1543520182026
Amanda Michelle LaFalce1443120162026
Amanda Michelle Schenk1499020172028
Amanda Rae Terzic2099120252028
Amber E Heckler732620002026
Amelia May1993320242028
Amie Pak Jaynes928120062028
Amy Anne Marr719120002028
Amy Caroline Paton233219842026
Amy Dupree Detweiler1870320222026
Amy Elizabeth Wenzel1352120152026
Amy Joan Rich708520002028
Amy Kristine Valenta802720022028
Amy Lynn Zurcher1277620142026
Amy Michelle DiGregorio555219962028
Amy Nicole Brenner745520012028
Amy Renee Rolsky1165520122028
Amy Sauerhagen Thomas1676320192028
Amy Wallace McDevitt703820002026
Andrea B. Metzger971820072028
Andrea Balyer1629220192026
Andrea Jean Hueschen1320620152028
Andrea Lucia Laudenslager1325220152026
Andrea Nicole Hedger1338420152026
Andrea Walden-Morden1601020182028
Andrew Christian Trevino1447920162028
Andrew Constantine Wysota1836720222028
Andrew Craig Smith1421520162028
Andrew Edwards Littmann326519892026
Andrew Harris Klein1660120192028
Andrew James Stewart1283020142028
Andrew Jay Levy139119772026
Andrew Omeed Schweitzer1633320192028
Andrew Richard Romero2030920242026
Andy Scott Gage993320082026
Angela Kay Bruflat1052720092028
Angela Kaye Porto1176720122028
Angela Mae Dolojan Delos-Santos2030720242028
Angelica Rose Amponin Draper1926720232028
Ann M Kerrigan372119912028
Anna Caroline Schulzek1213920132028
Anna Lee Bannigan1096120102026
Anna Leslie Baca1419920162026
Anna Margaret Schroeder2040520252028
Anna Marie Zajakowski1987520242026
Anna Nicole Robbins1809120212028
Anna Tara Shlim2097920252026
Annabell Marie Simpson2146920262028
Anne Nicole Przybyl874620042028
Annette M Smith541019962028
Annie Kim Detweiler1730520202028
Anthony Joseph Valles1314220152026
Ariana Cesare1838120222026
Arianna Nichole Bennett1705320202026
Ariel Rebecca Skavdahl1802720212028
Ariele Faria Dos Santos2034120252028
Ashlee Marjorie Belcik2031220242028
Ashleigh Brooke Miyano1747220212026
Ashley Barrett Black1354020152028
Ashley Bauer2092820252028
Ashley Danielle Atencio2043220252026
Ashley Elizabeth Castellanos2099320252028
Ashley Lauren Milia2150420262028
Ashley Marie Crum2123520262028
Ashley N King1582020182026
Ashley Nicole Baker1888620232026
Asya Faye Rudikoff1408920162026
Audrey Hoffmeister1913620232028
Audrey Mackenzie Mckay Foley2147720262028
Audrey Warner2033320252026
Austin Hearne1765220212028
Ava Marie Neddermeyer2031320242028
Axel Thomas Bonde2103120252028
Aysenur Tuncer2047620252028
Bahar Shahidi1051720092028
Bailey Katherine Donovan1355920152026
Barbara Joanne Hickey905420052026
Barbara Lindsay Fritz1347520152028
Barbara P Yarnell59619692028
Becky A Kellogg745420012026
Bernard G Condevaux383219922028
Bernard Louis Mannisio950920072026
Bessie Ycong Singculan873220042026
Beth Ann Sun1067520092028
Beth Anne Buscema1261320142026
Beth Anne Fisher870220042028
Beverly J Parrott49019672026
Blair Carney2047020252028
Blaise Amelia Barsanti1888520232028
Blake Pepper-Tunick1747420212028
Bonnie Shea1912120232026
Brad Fenter1642420192026
Bradley James Schoenthaler944620062026
Bradley Nicholas Koster1396320162028
Brady Charles Loomis913420062026
Brandon Thomas Gray2012220242026
Brandy Terese Weber Bentley909320052026
Brendan Overlid1754620212028
Brett Rivas Green1769520212028
Brian Joseph Devlin1357720152026
Brian Trowbridge2139520262028
Brianna R Obert872920042028
Brigette Sarah Caruthers1807120212028
Brighid O Rose1681820202026
Brita Louise Destefano1213720132028
Britta Marie Olson1425620162026
Brittany Nicole Palish1410720162026
Brittney Noel Hoenshell2061520252028
Brittney Stribrny1740720202026
Brooke Ashley Malloy1826620222028
Brooke Ashley Zeluff1505420172026
Brooke Elizabeth Bartels1966820242026
Brooke Erin Cayo1810820212028
Brooke Kalea Green1915120232026
Brooke Marie Olsen1227820132026
Bryan Lam Hoang2006120242026
Bryce Zaffarano1448820162028
Brynn Proffitt1947920232028
Caesar Daniel Espinoza2119320262028
Caitlin Fovenyessy1921120232026
Callista Hunter2143720262028
Cami Hatch1515220172026
Camilo Martinez Garcia1722020202026
Candace Rae Tefertiller1107320102028
Candice Bunting1630320192026
Candice Wright1249120142026
Cara Ann Pineau1783420212026
Carissa Lynn Dill1104920102028
Carla Jean Devenpeck1285520142028
Carmen Yu1869520222028
Carol Passarelli1564520182026
Carol Therese Cyman575519972028
Caroline Elizabeth Bowman Sem1811720212028
Caroline Marie Schlais1730820202026

Physical Therapist in other cities

Other professions in Denver

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.